Flights from Vientiane (VTE) to Seoul (ICN)

Distance
3,181km  1,977mi
Flight Time: 4 hours 55 min
Weekly Statistics
19 flights per week
173 seats/flight
14,031 seats per week
Punctuality
3 flights/week delayed
86% on-time

Routes

Airlines flying this route
Airline Flights
per Week
Jeju Air 7
T'Way Air 7
Lao Airlines 5
Based on flights in the last 30 days
Planes on this route
Model Flights
per Week
Airbus A320 5
Boeing B737-800 14
Based on flights in the last 30 days

Recent Flights

Fri, 23. Aug
Scheduled:
00:45 +07
17:45 UTC
07:05 +07
22:05 UTC
4h 20m
Estimated:
00:35 +07
17:35 UTC
-9 min
07:15 KST
22:15 UTC
+10 min
4h 39m
Thu, 22. Aug
Live 7C4304 JJA4304 Jeju Air 7C / JJA
Vientiane (VTE) Seoul (ICN)
 HL8261 B737-800 3,181km (1,975mi.)
Scheduled:
23:50 +07
16:50 UTC
07:20 +07
22:20 UTC
5h 30m
Estimated:
23:47 +07
16:47 UTC
-2 min
06:49 KST
21:49 UTC
-30 min
5h 1m
Live TW132 TWB132 T'Way Air TW / TWB
Vientiane (VTE) Seoul (ICN)
 HL8056 B737-800 3,181km (1,975mi.)
Scheduled:
22:15 +07
15:15 UTC
05:00 +07
20:00 UTC
4h 45m
Estimated:
22:14 +07
15:14 UTC
04:54 KST
19:54 UTC
-5 min
4h 39m
Scheduled:
00:45 +07
17:45 UTC
07:05 +07
22:05 UTC
4h 20m
Actual (estimated values):
00:27 +07
17:27 UTC
-17 min
07:05 KST
22:05 UTC
4h 38m
Wed, 21. Aug
Landed 7C4304 JJA4304 Jeju Air 7C / JJA
Vientiane (VTE) Seoul (ICN)
 HL8303 B737-800 3,181km (1,975mi.)
Scheduled:
23:50 +07
16:50 UTC
07:20 +07
22:20 UTC
5h 30m
Actual:
23:50 +07
16:50 UTC
07:12 KST
22:12 UTC
-7 min
5h 22m
Landed TW132 TWB132 T'Way Air TW / TWB
Vientiane (VTE) Seoul (ICN)
 HL8327 B737-800 3,181km (1,975mi.)
Scheduled:
22:15 +07
15:15 UTC
05:00 +07
20:00 UTC
4h 45m
Actual:
22:06 +07
15:06 UTC
-8 min
04:43 KST
19:43 UTC
-16 min
4h 36m
Tue, 20. Aug
Landed 7C4304 JJA4304 Jeju Air 7C / JJA
Vientiane (VTE) Seoul (ICN)
 HL8318 B737-800 3,181km (1,975mi.)
Scheduled:
23:50 +07
16:50 UTC
07:20 +07
22:20 UTC
5h 30m
Actual:
23:50 +07
16:50 UTC
07:00 KST
22:00 UTC
-19 min
5h 9m
Landed TW132 TWB132 T'Way Air TW / TWB
Vientiane (VTE) Seoul (ICN)
 HL8326 B737-800 3,181km (1,975mi.)
Scheduled:
22:15 +07
15:15 UTC
05:00 +07
20:00 UTC
4h 45m
Actual:
22:07 +07
15:07 UTC
-7 min
07:07 KST
22:07 UTC
+127 min
6h 59m
Scheduled:
00:45 +07
17:45 UTC
07:05 +07
22:05 UTC
4h 20m
Actual:
00:37 +07
17:37 UTC
-7 min
07:16 KST
22:16 UTC
+11 min
4h 39m
Mon, 19. Aug
Landed 7C4304 JJA4304 Jeju Air 7C / JJA
Vientiane (VTE) Seoul (ICN)
 HL7213 B737-800 3,181km (1,975mi.)
Scheduled:
23:50 +07
16:50 UTC
07:20 +07
22:20 UTC
5h 30m
Actual:
23:52 +07
16:52 UTC
+2 min
06:43 KST
21:43 UTC
-36 min
4h 51m
Landed TW132 TWB132 T'Way Air TW / TWB
Vientiane (VTE) Seoul (ICN)
 HL8268 B737-800 3,181km (1,975mi.)
Scheduled:
22:15 +07
15:15 UTC
05:00 +07
20:00 UTC
4h 45m
Actual:
22:15 +07
15:15 UTC
04:57 KST
19:57 UTC
-2 min
4h 41m