Flights from Milan (MXP) to Amsterdam (AMS)

From
Milan Malpensa Airport  MXP / LIMC
  Italy
Distance
797km  495mi
Flight Time: 1 hours 52 min

Routes

Airlines flying this route
Airline Flights
per Week
  easyJet 25
  KLM Royal Dutch Airlines 28
  SmartLynx 1
  Vueling 7
Based on flights in the last 30 days
Planes on this route
Model Flights
per Week
Boeing B737-800 14
Boeing B737-900 3
Embraer E190 6
Airbus A319 11
Airbus A320 21
Boeing B737-700 5
Based on flights in the last 30 days

Recent Flights

Date / Status Flight Number From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
21. Sep
On time
Flight: AZ118
Alitalia  (AZ / AZA)
From: Milan (MXP / LIMC)
20:55 CEST
18:55 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
22:50 CEST
20:50 UTC
Departed: 1h 55m
21. Sep
On time
Flight: KL1634
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines  (KL / KLM)
From: Milan (MXP / LIMC)
19:30 CEST
17:30 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
21:20 CEST
19:20 UTC
Plane: EI-GGB Departed: 1h 50m
21. Sep
On time
Flight: AZ112
Alitalia  (AZ / AZA)
From: Milan (MXP / LIMC)
17:30 CEST
15:30 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
19:25 CEST
17:25 UTC
Departed: 1h 55m
21. Sep
On time
Flight: KL1632
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines  (KL / KLM)
From: Milan (MXP / LIMC)
17:20 CEST
15:20 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
19:15 CEST
17:15 UTC
Plane: PH-BXW Departed: 1h 55m
21. Sep
On time
Flight: U22727
easyJet  (U2 / EZY)
From: Milan (MXP / LIMC)
16:20 CEST
14:20 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
18:10 CEST
16:10 UTC
Departed: 1h 50m
21. Sep
On time
Flight: VK8437
Vueling Austria  ( / FOO)
From: Milan (MXP / LIMC)
16:15 CEST
14:15 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
18:10 CEST
16:10 UTC
Plane: OE-LCN Departed: 1h 55m
21. Sep
On time
Flight: KL1636
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines  (KL / KLM)
From: Milan (MXP / LIMC)
10:50 CEST
08:50 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
12:45 CEST
10:45 UTC
Plane: PH-BXB Departed: 1h 55m
21. Sep
Live
Flight: KL1628 KLM1628
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines  (KL / KLM)
From: Milan (MXP / LIMC)
06:40 CEST
04:40 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
08:40 CEST
06:40 UTC
Plane: PH-BGB Departed: 06:46
+6 min
2h
21. Sep
Live
Flight: U22723 EJU16KM
easyJet  (U2 / EZY)
From: Milan (MXP / LIMC)
06:20 CEST
04:20 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
08:10 CEST
06:10 UTC
Plane: OE-LQU Departed: 06:45
+25 min
1h 50m
20. Sep
Landed
Flight: AZ118 AZA70Y
Alitalia  (AZ / AZA)
From: Milan (MXP / LIMC)
20:55 CEST
20. Sep 18:55 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
22:50 CEST
20. Sep 20:50 UTC
Plane: EI-IMV Departed: 21:13
+18 min
Arrived: 22:46
-4 min
1h 33m
20. Sep
Landed
Flight: KL1634 KLM1634
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines  (KL / KLM)
From: Milan (MXP / LIMC)
19:30 CEST
20. Sep 17:30 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
21:20 CEST
20. Sep 19:20 UTC
Plane: PH-EXV Departed: 19:29
on time
Arrived: 21:05
-14 min
1h 36m