Flights from Aspen (ASE) to Salt Lake City (SLC)

Distance
469km  291mi
Flight Time: 1 hours 12 min

Routes

Airlines flying this route
Airline Flights
per Week
  Novair 1
Flexjet 1
  Delta Air Lines 14
NetJets 1
Based on flights in the last 30 days
Planes on this route
Model Flights
per Week
Airbus A319 1
Cessna C25B 1
Bombardier Challenger 600 4
Bombardier CRJ700 11
Based on flights in the last 30 days

Recent Flights

Date / Status Flight Number From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: DL3971 SKW3971
Delta Air Lines  (DL / DAL)
From: Aspen (ASE / KASE)
13:10 MDT
16. Sep 19:10 UTC
To: Salt Lake City (SLC / KSLC)
14:26 MDT
16. Sep 20:26 UTC
Plane: N607SK Departed: 13:06
-3 min
Arrived: 14:13
-12 min
1h 7m
15. Sep
Landed
Flight: DL3971 SKW3971
Delta Air Lines  (DL / DAL)
From: Aspen (ASE / KASE)
13:10 MDT
15. Sep 19:10 UTC
To: Salt Lake City (SLC / KSLC)
14:26 MDT
15. Sep 20:26 UTC
Plane: N609SK Departed: 13:12
+2 min
Arrived: 14:22
-3 min
1h 9m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: DL3971 SKW3971
Delta Air Lines  (DL / DAL)
From: Aspen (ASE / KASE)
13:10 MDT
14. Sep 19:10 UTC
To: Salt Lake City (SLC / KSLC)
14:25 MDT
14. Sep 20:25 UTC
Plane: N607SK Departed: 13:04
-5 min
Arrived: 14:04
-20 min
1h
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: OO3971
SkyWest Airlines  (OO / SKW)
From: Aspen (ASE / KASE)
13:10 MDT
14. Sep 19:10 UTC
To: Salt Lake City (SLC / KSLC)
14:25 MDT
14. Sep 20:25 UTC
Plane: N607SK Departed: 13:02
-8 min
Arrived: 14:03
-21 min
1h 1m
13. Sep
Landed
Flight: DL3971 SKW3971
Delta Air Lines  (DL / DAL)
From: Aspen (ASE / KASE)
13:10 MDT
13. Sep 19:10 UTC
To: Salt Lake City (SLC / KSLC)
14:26 MDT
13. Sep 20:26 UTC
Plane: N606SK Departed: 12:58
-11 min
Arrived: 13:55
-31 min
56m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: OO3971
SkyWest Airlines  (OO / SKW)
From: Aspen (ASE / KASE)
13:10 MDT
12. Sep 19:10 UTC
To: Salt Lake City (SLC / KSLC)
14:26 MDT
12. Sep 20:26 UTC
Plane: N613SK Departed: 12:53
-17 min
Arrived: 14:09
-17 min
1h 16m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: DL3971 SKW3971
Delta Air Lines  (DL / DAL)
From: Aspen (ASE / KASE)
13:10 MDT
12. Sep 19:10 UTC
To: Salt Lake City (SLC / KSLC)
14:26 MDT
12. Sep 20:26 UTC
Plane: N613SK Departed: 13:01
-8 min
Arrived: 13:56
-29 min
55m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: OO3971
SkyWest Airlines  (OO / SKW)
From: Aspen (ASE / KASE)
13:10 MDT
11. Sep 19:10 UTC
To: Salt Lake City (SLC / KSLC)
14:26 MDT
11. Sep 20:26 UTC
Plane: N614SK Departed: 13:11
on time
Arrived: 14:31
+5 min
1h 20m
11. Sep
Landed
Flight: DL3971 SKW3971
Delta Air Lines  (DL / DAL)
From: Aspen (ASE / KASE)
13:10 MDT
11. Sep 19:10 UTC
To: Salt Lake City (SLC / KSLC)
14:26 MDT
11. Sep 20:26 UTC
Plane: N614SK Departed: 13:27
+17 min
Arrived: 14:30
+4 min
1h 2m
10. Sep
Landed
Flight: OO3971
SkyWest Airlines  (OO / SKW)
From: Aspen (ASE / KASE)
13:10 MDT
10. Sep 19:10 UTC
To: Salt Lake City (SLC / KSLC)
14:26 MDT
10. Sep 20:26 UTC
Plane: N614SK Departed: 12:54
-16 min
Arrived: 14:09
-16 min
1h 15m
10. Sep
Landed
Flight: DL3971 SKW3971
Delta Air Lines  (DL / DAL)
From: Aspen (ASE / KASE)
13:10 MDT
10. Sep 19:10 UTC
To: Salt Lake City (SLC / KSLC)
14:26 MDT
10. Sep 20:26 UTC
Plane: N614SK Departed: 13:10
on time
Arrived: 14:09
-16 min
59m