Yaounde (NSI) to Lagos (LOS) - Flightera
Database
Milan Malpensa Airport
MXP / LIMC

  Italy

3,500 Flights per day

More...


Flugfelag Nordurlands (Norlandair)
NY / FNA

Iceland


More...

Flights from Yaounde (NSI) to Lagos (LOS)

Position and flights from Yaounde Airport to Lagos Murtala Mohammed Airport

>>Show Reverse (Lagos to Yaounde)<<
From:Yaounde Airport, Yaounde  NSI / FKYS
  Cameroon
To:Lagos Murtala Mohammed Airport, Lagos  LOS / DNMM
  Nigeria
Distance:966km
600mi
Scheduled Flight Time:1 hours 45 min
Flights/week:2 flights
Capacity:78 seats/flight
Delays:
>10 minutes
0 flights/week
0%
Airlines flying this route
AirlineFlights
per Week
Ethiopian Airlines<1
Asky Airlines<1
Based on flights in the last 30 days
Models on this Route
ModelFlights
per Week
Boeing B737-7001
Bombardier Dash 8-400<1
Based on flights in the last 30 days
Recent Flights
Earlier Flights >>

KP37 SKK037
Asky Airlines KP / SKK
ET-AVO Boeing  B737-700
Yaounde  (NSI)
 to  Lagos  (LOS)
966km (600mi.)
Scheduled:
08:45 (07:45 UTC)
10:30 (09:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m


KP37 SKK037
Ethiopian Airlines ET / ETH
ET-ANI Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Yaounde  (NSI)
 to  Lagos  (LOS)
966km (600mi.)
Scheduled:
08:45 (07:45 UTC)
10:30 (09:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m


KP37 SKK037
Asky Airlines KP / SKK
ET-AVO Boeing  B737-700
Yaounde  (NSI)
 to  Lagos  (LOS)
966km (600mi.)
Scheduled:
08:45 (07:45 UTC)
10:30 (09:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m


KP37 SKK037
Asky Airlines KP / SKK
ET-AVO Boeing  B737-700
Yaounde  (NSI)
 to  Lagos  (LOS)
966km (600mi.)
Scheduled:
08:45 (07:45 UTC)
10:30 (09:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m

Actual:
00:14 (00:00 UTC)
Departed 153722867 min early

10:13 (09:13 UTC)
Landed  16 min early

Duration: 1h 28m

KP37 SKK037
Asky Airlines KP / SKK
ET-AOK Boeing  B737-700
Yaounde  (NSI)
 to  Lagos  (LOS)
966km (600mi.)
Scheduled:
08:45 (07:45 UTC)
10:30 (09:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m


KP37 SKK037
Ethiopian Airlines ET / ETH
ET-ANI Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Yaounde  (NSI)
 to  Lagos  (LOS)
966km (600mi.)
Scheduled:
08:45 (07:45 UTC)
10:30 (09:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m

Actual:
00:14 (00:00 UTC)
Departed 153722867 min early

10:15 (09:15 UTC)
Landed  14 min early

Duration: 1h 30m

KP37 SKK037
Asky Airlines KP / SKK
ET-AOK Boeing  B737-700
Yaounde  (NSI)
 to  Lagos  (LOS)
966km (600mi.)
Scheduled:
08:45 (07:45 UTC)
10:30 (09:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m


KP37 SKK037
Asky Airlines KP / SKK
ET-AOK Boeing  B737-700
Yaounde  (NSI)
 to  Lagos  (LOS)
966km (600mi.)
Scheduled:
08:45 (07:45 UTC)
10:30 (09:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m


KP37 SKK037
Asky Airlines KP / SKK
ET-AOK Boeing  B737-700
Yaounde  (NSI)
 to  Lagos  (LOS)
966km (600mi.)
Scheduled:
09:45 (08:45 UTC)
11:30 (10:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m
Turnaround:  13 hours

Actual (estimated values):
09:44 (08:44 UTC)

11:30 (10:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m

KP37 SKK037
Asky Airlines KP / SKK
ET-ANG Boeing  B737-700
Yaounde  (NSI)
 to  Lagos  (LOS)
966km (600mi.)
Scheduled:
08:45 (07:45 UTC)
10:30 (09:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m


Earlier Flights >>