Flights from Frankfurt (FRA) to Amsterdam (AMS)

From
Frankfurt Airport  FRA / EDDF
  Germany
Distance
366km  228mi
Flight Time: 1 hours 14 min

Routes

Airlines flying this route
Airline Flights
per Week
  Cathay Pacific 2
  Lufthansa 41
  easyJet 1
  KLM Royal Dutch Airlines 40
Based on flights in the last 30 days
Planes on this route

Recent Flights

Date / Status Flight Number From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
18. Sep
On time
Flight: KL1764
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines  (KL / KLM)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
10:15 CEST
18. Sep 08:15 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
11:35 CEST
18. Sep 09:35 UTC
Plane: PH-BGI Departed: 1h 20m
18. Sep
On time
Flight: LH988
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
09:10 CEST
18. Sep 07:10 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
10:20 CEST
18. Sep 08:20 UTC
Departed: 1h 10m
18. Sep
On time
Flight: LH986
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
08:10 CEST
18. Sep 06:10 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
09:20 CEST
18. Sep 07:20 UTC
Departed: 1h 10m
18. Sep
On time
Flight: KL1762
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines  (KL / KLM)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
07:00 CEST
18. Sep 05:00 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
08:10 CEST
18. Sep 06:10 UTC
Plane: PH-EZW Departed: 1h 10m
17. Sep
On time
Flight: LH1002
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
21:05 CEST
19:05 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
22:15 CEST
20:15 UTC
Plane: D-AINU Departed: 1h 10m
17. Sep
On time
Flight: KL1774
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines  (KL / KLM)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
19:20 CEST
17:20 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
20:30 CEST
18:30 UTC
Plane: PH-EXX Departed: 1h 10m
17. Sep
On time
Flight: KL1770
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines  (KL / KLM)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
17:50 CEST
15:50 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
19:10 CEST
17:10 UTC
Plane: PH-EXK Departed: 1h 20m
17. Sep
On time
Flight: LH998
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
17:25 CEST
15:25 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
18:35 CEST
16:35 UTC
Plane: D-AIQD Departed: 1h 10m
17. Sep
On time
Flight: LH996
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
16:15 CEST
14:15 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
17:25 CEST
15:25 UTC
Plane: D-AIDM Departed: 1h 10m
17. Sep
On time
Flight: KL1768
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines  (KL / KLM)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
14:15 CEST
12:15 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
15:35 CEST
13:35 UTC
Plane: PH-EXS Departed: 1h 20m
17. Sep
On time
Flight: LH992
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
12:40 CEST
10:40 UTC
To: Amsterdam (AMS / EHAM)
13:50 CEST
11:50 UTC
Plane: D-AIZG Departed: 1h 10m