Flights from Frankfurt (FRA) to Hamburg (HAM)

From
Frankfurt Airport  FRA / EDDF
  Germany
To
Hamburg Airport  HAM / EDDH
  Germany
Distance
412km  256mi
Flight Time: 1 hours 4 min

Routes

Airlines flying this route
Airline Flights
per Week
  Condor 1
  Lufthansa 115
  Iberia 1
  Sundair 1
Based on flights in the last 30 days
Planes on this route

Recent Flights

Date / Status Flight Number From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
17. Sep
On time
Flight: LH34
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
21:30 CEST
19:30 UTC
To: Hamburg (HAM / EDDH)
22:35 CEST
20:35 UTC
Plane: D-AIRL Departed: 1h 5m
17. Sep
On time
Flight: LH36
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
20:30 CEST
18:30 UTC
To: Hamburg (HAM / EDDH)
21:35 CEST
19:35 UTC
Plane: D-AILE Departed: 1h 5m
17. Sep
On time
Flight: LH32
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
20:00 CEST
18:00 UTC
To: Hamburg (HAM / EDDH)
21:05 CEST
19:05 UTC
Plane: D-AIWI Departed: 1h 5m
17. Sep
On time
Flight: LH30
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
19:00 CEST
17:00 UTC
To: Hamburg (HAM / EDDH)
20:05 CEST
18:05 UTC
Plane: D-AISD Departed: 1h 5m
17. Sep
On time
Flight: LH28
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
18:00 CEST
16:00 UTC
To: Hamburg (HAM / EDDH)
19:05 CEST
17:05 UTC
Plane: D-AIWD Departed: 1h 5m
17. Sep
On time
Flight: LH26
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
17:40 CEST
15:40 UTC
To: Hamburg (HAM / EDDH)
18:45 CEST
16:45 UTC
Plane: D-AIUH Departed: 1h 5m
17. Sep
On time
Flight: LH24
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
17:00 CEST
15:00 UTC
To: Hamburg (HAM / EDDH)
18:05 CEST
16:05 UTC
Plane: D-AIRL Departed: 1h 5m
17. Sep
On time
Flight: LH6
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
08:00 CEST
06:00 UTC
To: Hamburg (HAM / EDDH)
09:05 CEST
07:05 UTC
Plane: D-AIRT Departed: 1h 5m
17. Sep
On time
Flight: LH4
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
07:30 CEST
05:30 UTC
To: Hamburg (HAM / EDDH)
08:35 CEST
06:35 UTC
Plane: D-AIEA Departed: 1h 5m
17. Sep
On time
Flight: LH2
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
06:30 CEST
04:30 UTC
To: Hamburg (HAM / EDDH)
07:35 CEST
05:35 UTC
Plane: D-AINE Departed: 1h 5m
16. Sep
Landed
Flight: LH34 DLH5TW
Lufthansa  (LH / DLH)
From: Frankfurt (FRA / EDDF)
21:30 CEST
16. Sep 19:30 UTC
To: Hamburg (HAM / EDDH)
22:35 CEST
16. Sep 20:35 UTC
Plane: D-AIRR Departed: 21:43
+13 min
Arrived: 22:34
on time
50m