ZK-PAK: Airwork Boeing B737-400

(c) jetphotos

Airline: Airwork 
Model: Boeing 737-476 (B734)
Production Site: Renton (RNT)
First Flight: Mar 1993 (25 years ago)
Configuration: Cargo

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 20 hours ago as P479 from Auckland (AKL) to Christchurch (CHC) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights: 14 (2 per day)
Distance: 9,142km
5,684mi
Per Flight: 653km
1,051mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
20 (142%)
Average Delay: 0 minutes
Last Month
Flights: 53 (1 per day)
Distance: 32,383km
20,149mi
Per Flight: 611km
984mi
Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
Christchurch (CHC) 48 - 48 0
Auckland (AKL) 36 - 36 0
Palmerston North (PMR) 22 - 22 0
Top Flights (last Month)
#Flights Number From To
7 P476 Christchurch (CHC) Auckland (AKL)
6 P475 Auckland (AKL) Christchurch (CHC)
6 P463 Palmerston North (PMR) Christchurch (CHC)
6 P479 Auckland (AKL) Christchurch (CHC)
6 P462 Christchurch (CHC) Palmerston North (PMR)
Recent Flights
Earlier Flights >>

P479 APK79
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Auckland  (AKL)
 to  Christchurch  (CHC)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
02:23 (13:23 UTC)
03:31 (14:31 UTC)

Duration: 1h 8m
Turnaround:  46 minutes

Actual:
02:23 (13:23 UTC)

03:31 (14:31 UTC)

P476 APK76
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Christchurch  (CHC)
 to  Auckland  (AKL)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
00:30 (11:30 UTC)
01:36 (12:36 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m
Turnaround:  90 minutes

Actual:
00:30 (11:30 UTC)

01:35 (12:35 UTC)

P475 APK75
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Auckland  (AKL)
 to  Christchurch  (CHC)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
21:53 (08:53 UTC)
23:00 (10:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 6m
Turnaround:  18 hours

Actual:
21:53 (08:53 UTC)

23:01 (10:01 UTC)

Scheduled:
02:52 (13:52 UTC)
03:34 (14:34 UTC)

Duration: 0h 42m

Actual:
02:52 (13:52 UTC)

03:34 (14:34 UTC)

Scheduled:
01:26 (12:26 UTC)
02:08 (13:08 UTC)

Duration: 0h 41m

Actual:
01:26 (12:26 UTC)

02:08 (13:08 UTC)

Scheduled:
22:43 (09:43 UTC)
23:28 (10:28 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Actual:
22:43 (09:43 UTC)

23:28 (10:28 UTC)

Scheduled:
21:04 (08:04 UTC)
21:49 (08:49 UTC)

Duration: 0h 44m

Actual:
21:04 (08:04 UTC)

21:48 (08:48 UTC)

P479 APK79
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Auckland  (AKL)
 to  Christchurch  (CHC)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
02:26 (13:26 UTC)
03:31 (14:31 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m

Actual:
02:26 (13:26 UTC)

03:31 (14:31 UTC)

P476 APK76
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Christchurch  (CHC)
 to  Auckland  (AKL)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
00:23 (11:23 UTC)
01:39 (12:39 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual:
00:22 (11:22 UTC)

01:38 (12:38 UTC)

P475 APK75
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Auckland  (AKL)
 to  Christchurch  (CHC)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
22:01 (09:01 UTC)
23:03 (10:03 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m

Actual:
22:01 (09:01 UTC)

23:03 (10:03 UTC)

P478 APK78
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Christchurch  (CHC)
 to  Auckland  (AKL)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
02:54 (13:54 UTC)
04:07 (15:07 UTC)

Duration: 1h 12m

Actual:
02:53 (13:53 UTC)

04:06 (15:06 UTC)

P477 APK77
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Auckland  (AKL)
 to  Christchurch  (CHC)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
01:02 (12:02 UTC)
02:04 (13:04 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m

Actual:
01:01 (12:01 UTC)

02:04 (13:04 UTC)

P474 APK74
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Christchurch  (CHC)
 to  Auckland  (AKL)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
22:12 (09:12 UTC)
23:26 (10:26 UTC)

Duration: 1h 13m

Actual:
22:11 (09:11 UTC)

23:26 (10:26 UTC)

P473 APK73
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Auckland  (AKL)
 to  Christchurch  (CHC)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
20:08 (07:08 UTC)
21:08 (08:08 UTC)

Duration: 0h 59m

Actual:
20:09 (07:09 UTC)

21:09 (08:09 UTC)

P478 APK78
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Christchurch  (CHC)
 to  Auckland  (AKL)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
02:10 (13:10 UTC)
03:21 (14:21 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m

Actual:
02:11 (13:11 UTC)

03:21 (14:21 UTC)

P477 APK77
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Auckland  (AKL)
 to  Christchurch  (CHC)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
00:10 (11:10 UTC)
01:12 (12:12 UTC)

Duration: 1h 1m

Actual:
00:10 (11:10 UTC)

01:12 (12:12 UTC)

P474 APK74
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Christchurch  (CHC)
 to  Auckland  (AKL)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
22:12 (09:12 UTC)
23:19 (10:19 UTC)

Duration: 1h 7m

Actual:
22:12 (09:12 UTC)

23:20 (10:20 UTC)

P473 APK73
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Auckland  (AKL)
 to  Christchurch  (CHC)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
20:05 (07:05 UTC)
21:07 (08:07 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m

Actual:
20:05 (07:05 UTC)

21:08 (08:08 UTC)

Scheduled:
02:45 (13:45 UTC)
03:25 (14:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

Actual:
02:46 (13:46 UTC)

03:26 (14:26 UTC)

Scheduled:
01:15 (12:15 UTC)
01:57 (12:57 UTC)

Duration: 0h 42m

Actual:
01:16 (12:16 UTC)

01:58 (12:58 UTC)

Scheduled:
22:56 (09:56 UTC)
23:42 (10:42 UTC)

Duration: 0h 46m

Actual:
22:56 (09:56 UTC)

23:42 (10:42 UTC)

Scheduled:
21:00 (08:00 UTC)
21:44 (08:44 UTC)

Duration: 0h 43m

Actual:
21:00 (08:00 UTC)

21:43 (08:43 UTC)

P479 APK79
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Auckland  (AKL)
 to  Christchurch  (CHC)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
02:22 (13:22 UTC)
03:29 (14:29 UTC)

Duration: 1h 6m

Actual:
02:21 (13:21 UTC)

03:29 (14:29 UTC)

P476 APK76
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Christchurch  (CHC)
 to  Auckland  (AKL)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
00:16 (11:16 UTC)
01:22 (12:22 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m

Actual:
00:16 (11:16 UTC)

01:22 (12:22 UTC)

P475 APK75
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Auckland  (AKL)
 to  Christchurch  (CHC)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
21:47 (08:47 UTC)
22:52 (09:52 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m

Actual:
21:46 (08:46 UTC)

22:53 (09:53 UTC)

P478 APK78
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Christchurch  (CHC)
 to  Auckland  (AKL)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
02:35 (13:35 UTC)
03:44 (14:44 UTC)

Duration: 1h 9m

Actual:
02:34 (13:34 UTC)

03:43 (14:43 UTC)

P477 APK77
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Auckland  (AKL)
 to  Christchurch  (CHC)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
00:13 (11:13 UTC)
01:17 (12:17 UTC)

Duration: 1h 4m

Actual:
00:14 (11:14 UTC)

01:17 (12:17 UTC)

P474 APK74
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Christchurch  (CHC)
 to  Auckland  (AKL)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
22:07 (09:07 UTC)
23:14 (10:14 UTC)

Duration: 1h 6m

Actual:
22:08 (09:08 UTC)

23:13 (10:13 UTC)

P473 APK73
Parcelair / AWK
ZK-PAK Boeing  B737-400
Auckland  (AKL)
 to  Christchurch  (CHC)
746km (463mi.)
Scheduled:
20:07 (07:07 UTC)
21:11 (08:11 UTC)

Duration: 1h 4m

Actual:
20:07 (07:07 UTC)

21:11 (08:11 UTC)

Scheduled:
02:52 (13:52 UTC)
03:31 (14:31 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

Actual:
02:52 (13:52 UTC)

03:30 (14:30 UTC)

<< Later Flights Earlier Flights >>
Recent Articles
2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

Database