YA-KMD: Kam Air McDonnell-Douglas MD-83

Airline
Production
First Flight: Sep 1989 (30 years ago)

Recent Flights

Sun, 15. Apr 2018
Landed RQ916 KMF916 Kam Air RQ / KMF
Delhi (DEL) Kabul (KBL)
 YA-KMD MD-83 1,002km (622mi.)
Scheduled:
13:50 IST
08:20 UTC
14:50 IST
10:20 UTC
2h 0m
Actual:
14:25 IST
08:55 UTC
+35 min
15:03 +0430
10:33 UTC
+13 min
2h 13m
Landed RQ915 KMF915 Kam Air RQ / KMF
Kabul (KBL) Delhi (DEL)
 YA-KMD MD-83 1,002km (622mi.)
Scheduled:
09:30 +0430
05:00 UTC
12:30 +0430
07:00 UTC
2h 0m
Actual (estimated values):
09:30 +0430
05:00 UTC
12:29 IST
06:59 UTC
1h 59m
Sat, 14. Apr 2018
Landed RQ916 KMF916 Kam Air RQ / KMF
Delhi (DEL) Kabul (KBL)
 YA-KMD MD-83 1,002km (622mi.)
Scheduled:
13:50 IST
08:20 UTC
14:50 IST
10:20 UTC
2h 0m
Actual:
14:27 IST
08:57 UTC
+37 min
15:03 +0430
10:33 UTC
+13 min
2h 13m
Landed RQ915 KMF915 Kam Air RQ / KMF
Kabul (KBL) Delhi (DEL)
 YA-KMD MD-83 1,002km (622mi.)
Scheduled:
09:30 +0430
05:00 UTC
12:30 +0430
07:00 UTC
2h 0m
Tue, 10. Apr 2018
Landed RQ916 KMF916 Kam Air RQ / KMF
Delhi (DEL) Kabul (KBL)
 YA-KMD MD-83 1,002km (622mi.)
Scheduled:
13:50 IST
08:20 UTC
14:50 IST
10:20 UTC
2h 0m
Actual:
14:40 IST
09:10 UTC
+50 min
15:15 +0430
10:45 UTC
+25 min
2h 25m
Landed RQ915 KMF915 Kam Air RQ / KMF
Kabul (KBL) Delhi (DEL)
 YA-KMD MD-83 1,002km (622mi.)
Scheduled:
09:30 +0430
05:00 UTC
12:30 +0430
07:00 UTC
2h 0m
Sun, 08. Apr 2018
Landed RQ916 KMF916 Kam Air RQ / KMF
Delhi (DEL) Kabul (KBL)
 YA-KMD MD-83 1,002km (622mi.)
Scheduled:
13:50 IST
08:20 UTC
14:50 IST
10:20 UTC
2h 0m
Actual:
13:52 IST
08:22 UTC
+2 min
14:28 +0430
09:58 UTC
-21 min
1h 38m
Landed RQ915 KMF915 Kam Air RQ / KMF
Kabul (KBL) Delhi (DEL)
 YA-KMD MD-83 1,002km (622mi.)
Scheduled:
09:30 +0430
05:00 UTC
12:30 +0430
07:00 UTC
2h 0m
Tue, 03. Apr 2018
Scheduled:
14:30 IST
09:00 UTC
15:30 IST
11:00 UTC
2h 0m
Actual (estimated values):
14:29 IST
08:59 UTC
15:29 +0430
10:59 UTC
1h 59m
Scheduled:
10:20 +0430
05:50 UTC
13:20 +0430
07:50 UTC
2h 0m
Sat, 31. Mar 2018
Landed RQ916 KMF916 Kam Air RQ / KMF
Delhi (DEL) Kabul (KBL)
 YA-KMD MD-83 1,002km (622mi.)
Scheduled:
13:50 IST
08:20 UTC
14:50 IST
10:20 UTC
2h 0m
Actual (estimated values):
14:20 IST
08:50 UTC
+30 min
14:50 +0430
10:20 UTC
2h 0m