UP-CJ011 - SCAT Air Bombardier CRJ-200ER - Flightera
Database
Misrata International Airport
MRA / HLMS

Libya

29 Flights per day

More...


Republic Airlines
YX / RPA

United States


More...

Recent Articles
Busy Skies

Looking at daily flight pattern, introducing our new statistics function. ... more

2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

UP-CJ011: SCAT Air Bombardier CRJ200

Airline:SCAT Air 
Model:Bombardier CRJ-200ER (CRJ2)
Production Site:Montreal (YMX)
First Flight:Jan 2003 (15 years ago)
Configuration:50 seats
50 Economy

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 3 days ago as DV739 from Almaty (ALA) to Zhezkazgan (DZN) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights:5
Distance:7,410km
4,608mi
Per Flight:1,482km
2,385mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
3 (60%)
Average Delay:13 minutes
Last Month
Flights:24 (0 per day)
Distance:28,992km
18,020mi
Per Flight:1,208km
1,943mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
10 (41%)
Average Delay:20 minutes
Most Frequented Airports
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Aktau (SCO)231,150231150
Moscow (VKO)1260012600
Krasnodar (KRR)63006300
Mineralnye Vody (MRV)21002100
Tbilisi (TBS)21002100
Route Map (30 days)
Recent Flights
Earlier Flights >>

DV739 VSV739
SCAT Air DV / VSV
UP-CJ011 Bombardier  CRJ200
Almaty  (ALA)
 to  Zhezkazgan  (DZN)
871km (541mi.)
Scheduled:
15:10 (09:10 UTC)
16:40 (10:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m
Turnaround:  33 hours

Actual (estimated values):
15:10 (09:10 UTC)

16:40 (10:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

DV806 VSV806
SCAT Air DV / VSV
UP-CJ011 Bombardier  CRJ200
Moscow  (VKO)
 to  Aktau  (SCO)
1,635km (1,015mi.)
Scheduled:
23:50 (20:50 UTC)
04:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 2h 20m

Actual:
00:02 (21:02 UTC)
Departed 12 min delayed

04:22 (23:22 UTC)
Landed  12 min delayed

Duration: 2h 32m

DV805 VSV805
SCAT Air DV / VSV
UP-CJ011 Bombardier  CRJ200
Aktau  (SCO)
 to  Moscow  (VKO)
1,635km (1,015mi.)
Scheduled:
22:00 (17:00 UTC)
22:30 (19:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m


DV806 VSV806
SCAT Air DV / VSV
UP-CJ011 Bombardier  CRJ200
Moscow  (VKO)
 to  Aktau  (SCO)
1,635km (1,015mi.)
Scheduled:
23:50 (20:50 UTC)
04:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 2h 20m

Actual:
23:53 (20:53 UTC)
Departed 3 min delayed

04:14 (23:14 UTC)
Landed  4 min delayed

Duration: 2h 24m

DV805 VSV805
SCAT Air DV / VSV
UP-CJ011 Bombardier  CRJ200
Aktau  (SCO)
 to  Moscow  (VKO)
1,635km (1,015mi.)
Scheduled:
22:00 (17:00 UTC)
22:30 (19:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m


DV831 VSV831
SCAT Air DV / VSV
UP-CJ011 Bombardier  CRJ200
Aktau  (SCO)
 to  Mineralnye Vody  (MRV)
641km (398mi.)
Scheduled:
22:00 (17:00 UTC)
21:30 (18:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m
Turnaround:  22 hours

Actual (estimated values):
22:00 (17:00 UTC)

21:30 (18:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

DV829 VSV829
SCAT Air DV / VSV
UP-CJ011 Bombardier  CRJ200
Aktau  (SCO)
 to  Krasnodar  (KRR)
955km (593mi.)
Scheduled:
22:30 (17:30 UTC)
22:00 (19:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Actual (estimated values):
22:29 (17:29 UTC)

22:00 (19:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

DV806 VSV806
SCAT Air DV / VSV
UP-CJ011 Bombardier  CRJ200
Moscow  (VKO)
 to  Aktau  (SCO)
1,635km (1,015mi.)
Scheduled:
23:50 (20:50 UTC)
04:10 (23:10 UTC)

Duration: 2h 20m

Actual:
00:29 (21:29 UTC)
Departed 39 min delayed

04:53 (23:53 UTC)
Landed  43 min delayed

Duration: 3h 3m

DV805 VSV805
SCAT Air DV / VSV
UP-CJ011 Bombardier  CRJ200
Aktau  (SCO)
 to  Moscow  (VKO)
1,635km (1,015mi.)
Scheduled:
22:00 (17:00 UTC)
22:30 (19:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m
Turnaround:  19 hours

Actual (estimated values):
22:00 (17:00 UTC)

22:30 (19:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m

DV830 VSV830
SCAT Air DV / VSV
UP-CJ011 Bombardier  CRJ200
Krasnodar  (KRR)
 to  Aktau  (SCO)
955km (593mi.)
Scheduled:
23:40 (20:40 UTC)
02:50 (21:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m
Turnaround:  100 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
23:40 (20:40 UTC)

02:49 (21:49 UTC)

Duration: 1h 9m

Earlier Flights >>