UP-B3725: SCAT Air Boeing B737-700

Production
First Flight: Apr 2008 (11 years ago)
Last Seen

Airline: SCAT Air (DV/VSV)



SCAT Airlines, legally PLL SCAT Air Company, is an airline with its head office on the property of Shymkent Airport in Shymkent, Kazakhstan. It operates services to all of the major cities of Kazakhstan and to neighbouring countries. Its main base is Shymkent Airport, with focus cities at Aktau Airport, Nursultan Nazarbayev International Airport and Almaty International Airport.
Source: Wikipedia
Details
Country:   Kazakhstan
Identifier: DV/VSV
Callsign: VLASTA
Founded: 1997
Started Operations: 1997
Website: http://www.scat.kz/
Source: Wikipedia

Flight Profile

Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week

Recent Flights

Fri, 17. May
Scheduled:
23:40 +04
19:40 UTC
01:30 +04
20:30 UTC
0h 50m
Sun, 28. Apr
Landed UT560 ???????? SCAT Air DV / VSV
Moscow (VKO) Surgut (SGC)
 UP-B3725 B737-700 2,167km (1,346mi.)
Scheduled:
22:16 MSK
19:16 UTC
NA
Actual (estimated values):
22:16 MSK
19:16 UTC
03:09 +05
22:09 UTC
Landed UT560 ???????? SCAT Air DV / VSV
Moscow (VKO) Surgut (SGC)
 UP-B3725 B737-700 2,167km (1,346mi.)
Scheduled:
22:16 MSK
19:16 UTC
NA
Actual:
22:16 MSK
19:16 UTC
03:08 +05
22:08 UTC
Sun, 21. Apr
Landed UT560 ???????? SCAT Air DV / VSV
Moscow (VKO) Surgut (SGC)
 UP-B3725 B737-700 2,167km (1,346mi.)
Scheduled:
22:13 MSK
19:13 UTC
NA
Actual (estimated values):
22:14 MSK
19:14 UTC
03:37 +05
22:37 UTC
Sat, 23. Mar
Scheduled:
23:30 +05
18:30 UTC
23:20 +05
19:20 UTC
0h 50m
Actual:
23:34 +05
18:34 UTC
+4 min
23:17 +04
19:17 UTC
-2 min
0h 47m
Tue, 04. Dec 2018
Scheduled:
23:30 +05
18:30 UTC
23:20 +05
19:20 UTC
0h 50m
Actual:
23:33 +05
18:33 UTC
+3 min
23:13 +04
19:13 UTC
-6 min
0h 43m
Sun, 07. Oct 2018
Landed DV807 88A SCAT Air DV / VSV
Astana (TSE) Vilnius (VNO)
 UP-B3725 B737-700 3,074km (1,909mi.)
Scheduled:
10:20 +06
04:20 UTC
11:40 +06
08:40 UTC
4h 20m
Sun, 30. Sep 2018
Landed DV807 09ITC3E SCAT Air DV / VSV
Astana (TSE) Vilnius (VNO)
 UP-B3725 B737-700 3,074km (1,909mi.)
Scheduled:
10:20 +06
04:20 UTC
11:40 +06
08:40 UTC
4h 20m
Thu, 27. Sep 2018
Landed DV808 PTEJPA SCAT Air DV / VSV
Vilnius (VNO) Astana (TSE)
 UP-B3725 B737-700 3,074km (1,909mi.)
Scheduled:
12:40 EEST
09:40 UTC
20:00 EEST
14:00 UTC
4h 20m
Actual:
13:14 EEST
10:14 UTC
+34 min
19:30 +06
13:30 UTC
-29 min
3h 50m
Sun, 23. Sep 2018
Scheduled:
22:20 +05
17:20 UTC
22:10 +05
18:10 UTC
0h 50m
Actual:
22:58 +05
17:58 UTC
+38 min
22:35 +04
18:35 UTC
+25 min
1h 15m
Thu, 20. Sep 2018
Landed DV808 KPOK?N SCAT Air DV / VSV
Vilnius (VNO) Astana (TSE)
 UP-B3725 B737-700 3,074km (1,909mi.)
Scheduled:
12:40 EEST
09:40 UTC
20:00 EEST
14:00 UTC
4h 20m
Actual:
12:44 EEST
09:44 UTC
+4 min
19:38 +06
13:38 UTC
-21 min
3h 58m