TJ-QCA - Air Corridor Boeing 737-7BD - Flightera
Database
Phoenix Mesa Gateway Airport
AZA / KIWA

United States

211 Flights per day

More...


Yunnan Hongtu Airlines
A6 / HTU

China

  • #1 Destination: Kunming
  • 15 Flights/day


More...

TJ-QCA: Air Corridor Boeing B737-700

Airline:Air Corridor 
Model:Boeing 737-7BD (B737)
Production Site:Renton (RNT)
First Flight:Mar 2006 (12 years ago)
Configuration:128 seats
12 Business 116 Economy

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 2 days ago as QC223 from Garoua (GOU) to Yaounde (NSI) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights:3
Distance:1,968km
1,223mi
Per Flight:656km
1,056mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
2 (66%)
Average Delay:130 minutes
Last Month
Flights:49 (1 per day)
Distance:40,915km
25,440mi
Per Flight:835km
1,344mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
8 (16%)
Average Delay:124 minutes
Most Frequented Airports
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Yaounde (NSI)303,840303840
Garoua (GOU)141,792141792
Douala (DLA)121,536121536
Abidjan (ABJ)81,02481024
N'Djamena (NDJ)81,02481024
Route Map (30 days)
Recent Flights
Earlier Flights >>

QC223 CRC223
Camair Co QC / CRC
TJ-QCA Boeing  B737-700
Garoua  (GOU)
 to  Yaounde  (NSI)
656km (407mi.)
Scheduled:
19:05 (18:05 UTC)
20:20 (19:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  40 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
19:05 (18:05 UTC)

20:19 (19:19 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

QC222 CRC222
Camair Co QC / CRC
TJ-QCA Boeing  B737-700
Yaounde  (NSI)
 to  Garoua  (GOU)
656km (407mi.)
Scheduled:
17:05 (16:05 UTC)
18:25 (17:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
17:05 (16:05 UTC)

18:25 (17:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

QC223 CRC223
Camair Co QC / CRC
TJ-QCA Boeing  B737-700
Garoua  (GOU)
 to  Yaounde  (NSI)
656km (407mi.)
Scheduled:
19:05 (18:05 UTC)
20:20 (19:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  46 hours

Actual (estimated values):
19:04 (18:04 UTC)

20:20 (19:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

QC223 CRC223
Camair Co QC / CRC
TJ-QCA Boeing  B737-700
Garoua  (GOU)
 to  Yaounde  (NSI)
656km (407mi.)
Scheduled:
19:05 (18:05 UTC)
20:20 (19:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  40 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
19:05 (18:05 UTC)

20:19 (19:19 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

QC222 CRC222
Camair Co QC / CRC
TJ-QCA Boeing  B737-700
Yaounde  (NSI)
 to  Garoua  (GOU)
656km (407mi.)
Scheduled:
17:05 (16:05 UTC)
18:25 (17:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m
Turnaround:  3 hours

Actual (estimated values):
17:04 (16:04 UTC)

18:25 (17:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

QC313 CRC313
Camair Co QC / CRC
TJ-QCA Boeing  B737-700
N'Djamena  (NDJ)
 to  Yaounde  (NSI)
1,011km (628mi.)
Scheduled:
10:40 (09:40 UTC)
13:35 (12:35 UTC)

Duration: 2h 55m
Turnaround:  45 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
10:39 (09:39 UTC)

13:34 (12:34 UTC)

Duration: 2h 54m

QC312 CRC312
Camair Co QC / CRC
TJ-QCA Boeing  B737-700
Yaounde  (NSI)
 to  Maroua  (MVR)
806km (500mi.)
Scheduled:
08:25 (07:25 UTC)
09:55 (08:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m
Turnaround:  15 hours


QC343 CRC343
Camair Co QC / CRC
TJ-QCA Boeing  B737-700
Bangui  (BGF)
 to  Douala  (DLA)
977km (607mi.)
Scheduled:
15:40 (14:40 UTC)
17:20 (16:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
15:41 (14:41 UTC)
Departed 1 min delayed

17:20 (16:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m

QC342 CRC342
Camair Co QC / CRC
TJ-QCA Boeing  B737-700
Douala  (DLA)
 to  Bangui  (BGF)
977km (607mi.)
Scheduled:
13:20 (12:20 UTC)
15:00 (14:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m
Turnaround:  27 hours

Actual (estimated values):
13:19 (12:19 UTC)

14:59 (13:59 UTC)

Duration: 1h 39m

QC312 CRC312
Camair Co QC / CRC
TJ-QCA Boeing  B737-700
Yaounde  (NSI)
 to  N'Djamena  (NDJ)
1,011km (628mi.)
Scheduled:
08:25 (07:25 UTC)
10:00 (09:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m
Turnaround:  12 hours

Actual (estimated values):
08:24 (07:24 UTC)

10:00 (09:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m

Earlier Flights >>