TF-BBF - Bluebird Cargo Boeing 737-36E - Flightera
Database
Roanoke Regional Airport
ROA / KROA

United States

338 Flights per day

More...


Condor
DE / CFG

Germany


More...

Recent Articles
Busy Skies

Looking at daily flight pattern, introducing our new statistics function. ... more


2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

TF-BBF: Bluebird Cargo Boeing B737-300

Airline:Bluebird Cargo 
Model:Boeing 737-36E (B733)
Production Site:Renton (RNT)
First Flight:Jan 1992 (26 years ago)

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 18 hours ago as WT7272 from Cologne (CGN) to Luqa (MLA) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights:8 (1 per day)
Distance:9,168km
5,702mi
Per Flight:1,146km
1,845mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
7 (87%)
Average Delay:0 minutes
Last Month
Flights:32 (1 per day)
Distance:32,448km
20,170mi
Per Flight:1,014km
1,631mi
Most Frequented Airports
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Catania (CTA)30-300
Brescia (VBS)29-290
Luqa (MLA)4-40
Cologne (CGN)4-40
Athens (ATH)1-10
Route Map (30 days)
Recent Flights
Earlier Flights >>

WT7272 SWT7272
Bluebird Cargo BF / BBD
TF-BBF Boeing  B737-300
Cologne  (CGN)
 to  Luqa  (MLA)
1,770km (1,099mi.)
Scheduled:
04:19 (02:19 UTC)
06:43 (04:43 UTC)

Duration: 2h 24m

Actual (estimated values):
04:19 (02:19 UTC)

06:43 (04:43 UTC)

Duration: 2h 24m

WT7274 SWT7274
Bluebird Cargo BF / BBD
TF-BBF Boeing  B737-300
Luqa  (MLA)
 to  Cologne  (CGN)
1,770km (1,099mi.)
Scheduled:
20:56 (18:56 UTC)
23:18 (21:18 UTC)

Duration: 2h 21m

Actual (estimated values):
20:56 (18:56 UTC)

23:18 (21:18 UTC)

Duration: 2h 22m

WT7272 SWT7272
Bluebird Cargo BF / BBD
TF-BBF Boeing  B737-300
Cologne  (CGN)
 to  Luqa  (MLA)
1,770km (1,099mi.)
Scheduled:
05:01 (03:01 UTC)
07:22 (05:22 UTC)

Duration: 2h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
05:01 (03:01 UTC)

07:22 (05:22 UTC)

Duration: 2h 20m

WT7274 SWT7274
Bluebird Cargo BF / BBD
TF-BBF Boeing  B737-300
Luqa  (MLA)
 to  Cologne  (CGN)
1,770km (1,099mi.)
Scheduled:
23:11 (21:11 UTC)
01:50 (23:50 UTC)

Duration: 2h 39m

Actual (estimated values):
23:10 (21:10 UTC)

01:51 (23:51 UTC)

Duration: 2h 40m

BO290 BBD290
Bluebird Cargo BF / BBD
TF-BBF Boeing  B737-300
Catania  (CTA)
 to  Athens  (ATH)
783km (486mi.)
Scheduled:
03:58 (01:58 UTC)
06:03 (03:03 UTC)

Duration: 1h 4m

Actual (estimated values):
03:58 (01:58 UTC)

06:02 (03:02 UTC)

Duration: 1h 4m

M4792 MSA792
Bluebird Cargo BF / BBD
TF-BBF Boeing  B737-300
Brescia  (VBS)
 to  Catania  (CTA)
969km (602mi.)
Scheduled:
23:09 (23:09 UTC)
02:31 (00:31 UTC)

Duration: 1h 22m

Actual (estimated values):
23:10 (23:10 UTC)

02:32 (00:32 UTC)

Duration: 1h 23m

M4791 MSA791
Bluebird Cargo BF / BBD
TF-BBF Boeing  B737-300
Catania  (CTA)
 to  Brescia  (VBS)
969km (602mi.)
Scheduled:
22:34 (20:34 UTC)
21:58 (21:58 UTC)

Duration: 1h 23m

Actual (estimated values):
22:33 (20:33 UTC)

21:57 (21:57 UTC)

Duration: 1h 23m

M4791 MSA791
Bluebird Cargo BF / BBD
TF-BBF Boeing  B737-300
Catania  (CTA)
 to  Brescia  (VBS)
969km (602mi.)
Scheduled:
22:37 (20:37 UTC)
22:02 (22:02 UTC)

Duration: 1h 24m

Actual (estimated values):
22:37 (20:37 UTC)

22:01 (22:01 UTC)

Duration: 1h 24m

M4792 MSA792
Bluebird Cargo BF / BBD
TF-BBF Boeing  B737-300
Brescia  (VBS)
 to  Catania  (CTA)
969km (602mi.)
Scheduled:
01:31 (01:31 UTC)
04:59 (02:59 UTC)

Duration: 1h 28m

Actual (estimated values):
01:32 (01:32 UTC)

05:00 (03:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 28m

M4791 MSA791
Bluebird Cargo BF / BBD
TF-BBF Boeing  B737-300
Catania  (CTA)
 to  Brescia  (VBS)
969km (602mi.)
Scheduled:
22:31 (20:31 UTC)
21:56 (21:56 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m

Actual (estimated values):
22:30 (20:30 UTC)

21:56 (21:56 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m

Earlier Flights >>