SP-ESB - Enter Air Boeing 737-8Q8 - Flightera
Database
Ulanqab Jining Airport
UCB / ZBUC

China

108 Flights per day

More...


AirAsia X
D7 / XAX

Malaysia


More...

Recent Articles
Busy Skies

Looking at daily flight pattern, introducing our new statistics function. ... more

2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

SP-ESB: Enter Air Boeing B737-800

Airline:Enter Air 
Model:Boeing 737-8Q8 (B738)
Production Site:Renton (RNT)
First Flight:Nov 2003 (14 years ago)
Configuration:189 seats
189 Economy

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 2 days ago as E4558 from Oslo (OSL) to Paris (CDG) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights:7
Distance:24,241km
15,069mi
Per Flight:3,463km
5,573mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
4 (57%)
Average Delay:0 minutes
Last Month
Flights:32 (1 per day)
Distance:86,368km
53,694mi
Per Flight:2,699km
4,344mi
Most Frequented Airports
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Poznan (POZ)213,969213969
Antalya (AYT)142,646142646
Gdansk (GDN)61,13461134
Ra'sal-Khaymah (RKT)61,13461134
Hurghada (HRG)47564756
Route Map (30 days)
Recent Flights
Earlier Flights >>

E4558 ENT558
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ESB Boeing  B737-800
Oslo  (OSL)
 to  Paris  (CDG)
1,358km (843mi.)
Scheduled:
10:24 (08:24 UTC)
12:32 (10:32 UTC)

Duration: 2h 8m

Actual (estimated values):
10:24 (08:24 UTC)

12:32 (10:32 UTC)

Duration: 2h 8m

E47344 ENT7344
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ESB Boeing  B737-800
Tenerife  (TFS)
 to  Poznan  (POZ)
3,864km (2,400mi.)
Scheduled:
15:58 (14:58 UTC)
21:58 (19:58 UTC)

Duration: 5h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
15:59 (14:59 UTC)

21:58 (19:58 UTC)

Duration: 5h 0m

E47343 ENT7343
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ESB Boeing  B737-800
Poznan  (POZ)
 to  Tenerife  (TFS)
3,864km (2,400mi.)
Scheduled:
10:18 (08:18 UTC)
14:29 (13:29 UTC)

Duration: 5h 11m

Actual (estimated values):
10:18 (08:18 UTC)

14:30 (13:30 UTC)

Duration: 5h 11m

E47365 ENT7365
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ESB Boeing  B737-800
Poznan  (POZ)
 to  Las Palmas  (LPA)
3,806km (2,364mi.)
Scheduled:
10:13 (08:13 UTC)
14:07 (13:07 UTC)

Duration: 4h 53m

Actual (estimated values):
10:13 (08:13 UTC)

14:07 (13:07 UTC)

Duration: 4h 54m

E47016 ENT7016
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ESB Boeing  B737-800
Ra'sal-Khaymah  (RKT)
 to  Poznan  (POZ)
4,420km (2,745mi.)
Scheduled:
00:49 (20:49 UTC)
04:59 (02:59 UTC)

Duration: 6h 9m

Actual (estimated values):
00:49 (20:49 UTC)

04:59 (02:59 UTC)

Duration: 6h 9m

Diverted Mon, 16. Apr  E47015 
E47015 ENT7015
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ESB Boeing  B737-800
Poznan  (POZ)
 to  Ra'sal-Khaymah  (RKT)
4,420km (2,745mi.)
Scheduled:
10:11 (08:11 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
10:12 (08:12 UTC)

NA


E4212 ENT212
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ESB Boeing  B737-800
Warsaw  (WAW)
 to  Tel Aviv  (TLV)
2,511km (1,559mi.)
Scheduled:
23:30 (21:30 UTC)
03:37 (00:37 UTC)

Duration: 3h 7m

Actual (estimated values):
23:30 (21:30 UTC)

03:36 (00:36 UTC)

Duration: 3h 6m

E47222 ENT7222
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ESB Boeing  B737-800
Antalya  (AYT)
 to  Poznan  (POZ)
2,043km (1,269mi.)
Scheduled:
19:40 (16:40 UTC)
21:41 (19:41 UTC)

Duration: 3h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
19:40 (16:40 UTC)

21:41 (19:41 UTC)

Duration: 3h 0m

E47033 ENT7033
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ESB Boeing  B737-800
Gdansk  (GDN)
 to  Antalya  (AYT)
2,162km (1,343mi.)
Scheduled:
14:38 (12:38 UTC)
18:34 (15:34 UTC)

Duration: 2h 55m

Actual (estimated values):
14:38 (12:38 UTC)

18:33 (15:33 UTC)

Duration: 2h 54m

E47034 ENT7034
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ESB Boeing  B737-800
Antalya  (AYT)
 to  Gdansk  (GDN)
2,162km (1,343mi.)
Scheduled:
11:25 (08:25 UTC)
13:32 (11:32 UTC)

Duration: 3h 7m

Actual (estimated values):
11:25 (08:25 UTC)

13:31 (11:31 UTC)

Duration: 3h 6m

Earlier Flights >>