SP-ENU - Enter Air Boeing 737-83N(WL) - Flightera
Database
Dusseldorf International Airport
DUS / EDDL

Germany

3,714 Flights per day

More...


Avianca Brasil
O6 / ONE

Brazil


More...

Recent Articles
Busy Skies

Looking at daily flight pattern, introducing our new statistics function. ... more

2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

SP-ENU: Enter Air Boeing B737-800

Airline:Enter Air 
Model:Boeing 737-83N(WL) (B738)
Production Site:Renton (RNT)
First Flight:Jul 2001 (17 years ago)
Configuration:189 seats
189 Economy

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 3 days ago as E4517 from Copenhagen (CPH) to Athens (ATH) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights:5
Distance:11,690km
7,268mi
Per Flight:2,338km
3,763mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
3 (60%)
Average Delay:0 minutes
Last Month
Flights:29 (0 per day)
Distance:72,906km
45,319mi
Per Flight:2,514km
4,045mi
Most Frequented Airports
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Wroclaw (WRO)122,268122268
Lanzarote (ACE)59455945
Fuerteventura (FUE)47564756
Warsaw (WAW)47564756
Poznan (POZ)35673567
Route Map (30 days)
Recent Flights
Earlier Flights >>

E4517 ENT517
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENU Boeing  B737-800
Copenhagen  (CPH)
 to  Athens  (ATH)
2,141km (1,329mi.)
Scheduled:
08:49 (06:49 UTC)
12:45 (09:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 55m

Actual (estimated values):
08:49 (06:49 UTC)

12:46 (09:46 UTC)

Duration: 2h 56m

E45107 ENT5107
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENU Boeing  B737-800
Wroclaw  (WRO)
 to  Fuerteventura  (FUE)
3,595km (2,233mi.)
Scheduled:
08:55 (08:55 UTC)
14:47 (13:47 UTC)

Duration: 4h 52m

Actual (estimated values):
08:55 (08:55 UTC)

14:47 (13:47 UTC)

Duration: 4h 52m

E47052 ENT7052
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENU Boeing  B737-800
Palma de Mallorca  (PMI)
 to  Katowice  (KTW)
1,762km (1,094mi.)
Scheduled:
18:26 (16:26 UTC)
20:50 (18:50 UTC)

Duration: 2h 24m

Actual (estimated values):
18:25 (16:25 UTC)

20:50 (18:50 UTC)

Duration: 2h 24m

E47051 ENT7051
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENU Boeing  B737-800
Katowice  (KTW)
 to  Palma de Mallorca  (PMI)
1,762km (1,094mi.)
Scheduled:
14:43 (12:43 UTC)
17:17 (15:17 UTC)

Duration: 2h 33m

Actual (estimated values):
14:44 (12:44 UTC)

17:18 (15:18 UTC)

Duration: 2h 34m

E4271 ENT271
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENU Boeing  B737-800
Tel Aviv  (TLV)
 to  Katowice  (KTW)
2,432km (1,511mi.)
Scheduled:
06:53 (03:53 UTC)
09:33 (07:33 UTC)

Duration: 3h 39m

Actual (estimated values):
06:53 (03:53 UTC)

09:33 (07:33 UTC)

Duration: 3h 40m

E45346 ENT5346
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENU Boeing  B737-800
Warsaw  (WAW)
 to  Wroclaw  (WRO)
305km (189mi.)
Scheduled:
21:15 (19:15 UTC)
19:55 (19:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
21:14 (19:14 UTC)

19:56 (19:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 41m

E45346 ENT5346
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENU Boeing  B737-800
Lanzarote  (ACE)
 to  Warsaw  (WAW)
3,839km (2,384mi.)
Scheduled:
13:25 (13:25 UTC)
20:23 (18:23 UTC)

Duration: 4h 58m

Actual (estimated values):
13:25 (13:25 UTC)

20:22 (18:22 UTC)

Duration: 4h 57m

E45345 ENT5345
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENU Boeing  B737-800
Warsaw  (WAW)
 to  Lanzarote  (ACE)
3,839km (2,384mi.)
Scheduled:
09:02 (07:02 UTC)
12:07 (12:07 UTC)

Duration: 5h 4m

Actual (estimated values):
09:02 (07:02 UTC)

12:07 (12:07 UTC)

Duration: 5h 4m

E45345 ENT5345
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENU Boeing  B737-800
Wroclaw  (WRO)
 to  Warsaw  (WAW)
305km (189mi.)
Scheduled:
05:11 (05:11 UTC)
07:49 (05:49 UTC)

Duration: 0h 38m

Actual (estimated values):
05:11 (05:11 UTC)

07:49 (05:49 UTC)

Duration: 0h 38m

E45107 ENT5107
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENU Boeing  B737-800
Wroclaw  (WRO)
 to  Fuerteventura  (FUE)
3,595km (2,233mi.)
Scheduled:
08:43 (08:43 UTC)
15:04 (14:04 UTC)

Duration: 5h 21m

Actual (estimated values):
08:43 (08:43 UTC)

15:05 (14:05 UTC)

Duration: 5h 21m

Earlier Flights >>