SP-ENL - Enter Air Boeing 737-8CX(WL) - Flightera
Database
Skyros Island National Airport
SKU / LGSY

Greece

12 Flights per day

More...


EgyptAir
MS / MSR

Egypt

  • #1 Destination: Cairo
  • 164 Flights/day


More...

Recent Articles
Busy Skies

Looking at daily flight pattern, introducing our new statistics function. ... more


2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

SP-ENL: Enter Air Boeing B737-800

Airline:Enter Air 
Model:Boeing 737-8CX(WL) (B738)
Production Site:Renton (RNT)
First Flight:Oct 2002 (15 years ago)
Configuration:189 seats
189 Economy

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 3 days ago as E41088 from Varna (VAR) to Katowice (KTW) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights:22 (3 per day)
Distance:48,510km
30,155mi
Per Flight:2,205km
3,548mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
1 (4%)
Average Delay:44 minutes
Last Month
Flights:60 (2 per day)
Distance:114,480km
71,187mi
Per Flight:1,908km
3,071mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
1 (1%)
Average Delay:44 minutes
Most Frequented Airports
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Poznan (POZ)254,725254725
Wroclaw (WRO)132,457132457
Antalya (AYT)61,13461134
Varna (VAR)61,13461134
Rhodes (RHO)59455945
Route Map (30 days)
Recent Flights
Earlier Flights >>

E41088 ENT1088
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENL Boeing  B737-800
Varna  (VAR)
 to  Katowice  (KTW)
1,044km (648mi.)
Scheduled:
06:46 (03:46 UTC)
07:11 (05:11 UTC)

Duration: 1h 24m
Turnaround:  56 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
06:46 (03:46 UTC)

07:11 (05:11 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m

E41087 ENT1087
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENL Boeing  B737-800
Katowice  (KTW)
 to  Varna  (VAR)
1,044km (648mi.)
Scheduled:
03:10 (01:10 UTC)
05:50 (02:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 39m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Actual (estimated values):
03:10 (01:10 UTC)

05:49 (02:49 UTC)

Duration: 1h 39m

E45442 ENT5442
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENL Boeing  B737-800
Djerba  (DJE)
 to  Katowice  (KTW)
1,967km (1,222mi.)
Scheduled:
21:14 (20:14 UTC)
00:48 (22:48 UTC)

Duration: 2h 33m
Turnaround:  54 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
21:14 (20:14 UTC)

00:48 (22:48 UTC)

Duration: 2h 33m

E45445 ENT5445
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENL Boeing  B737-800
Wroclaw  (WRO)
 to  Djerba  (DJE)
1,980km (1,230mi.)
Scheduled:
16:39 (16:39 UTC)
20:20 (19:20 UTC)

Duration: 2h 41m
Turnaround:  73 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
16:39 (16:39 UTC)

20:20 (19:20 UTC)

Duration: 2h 40m

E45446 ENT5446
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENL Boeing  B737-800
Bodrum  (BJV)
 to  Wroclaw  (WRO)
1,761km (1,094mi.)
Scheduled:
15:45 (12:45 UTC)
15:25 (15:25 UTC)

Duration: 2h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
15:44 (12:44 UTC)

15:26 (15:26 UTC)

Duration: 2h 41m

E45443 ENT5443
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENL Boeing  B737-800
Wroclaw  (WRO)
 to  Bodrum  (BJV)
1,761km (1,094mi.)
Scheduled:
09:20 (09:20 UTC)
14:56 (11:56 UTC)

Duration: 2h 36m

Actual (estimated values):
09:21 (09:21 UTC)

14:57 (11:57 UTC)

Duration: 2h 36m

E45444 ENT5444
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENL Boeing  B737-800
Djerba  (DJE)
 to  Wroclaw  (WRO)
1,980km (1,230mi.)
Scheduled:
06:26 (05:26 UTC)
08:04 (08:04 UTC)

Duration: 2h 38m

Actual (estimated values):
06:26 (05:26 UTC)

08:03 (08:03 UTC)

Duration: 2h 37m

E45441 ENT5441
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENL Boeing  B737-800
Katowice  (KTW)
 to  Djerba  (DJE)
1,967km (1,222mi.)
Scheduled:
03:45 (01:45 UTC)
05:23 (04:23 UTC)

Duration: 2h 38m

Actual (estimated values):
03:46 (01:46 UTC)

05:23 (04:23 UTC)

Duration: 2h 37m

E47928 ENT7928
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENL Boeing  B737-800
Antalya  (AYT)
 to  Katowice  (KTW)
1,776km (1,103mi.)
Scheduled:
23:49 (20:49 UTC)
01:09 (23:09 UTC)

Duration: 2h 19m

Actual (estimated values):
23:49 (20:49 UTC)

01:09 (23:09 UTC)

Duration: 2h 19m

E47929 ENT7929
Enter Air E4 / ENT
SP-ENL Boeing  B737-800
Wroclaw  (WRO)
 to  Antalya  (AYT)
1,927km (1,197mi.)
Scheduled:
16:49 (16:49 UTC)
22:30 (19:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 41m

Actual (estimated values):
16:49 (16:49 UTC)

22:31 (19:31 UTC)

Duration: 2h 42m

Earlier Flights >>