S2-AGR: Biman Bangladesh Airlines Bombardier Dash 8-400

Production
First Flight: Sep 2011 (7 years ago)
Last Seen
The last recorded flight was 2 weeks ago as BG92 from Kolkata (CCU) to Dhaka (DAC) where it landed on time

Activity Last Month

Flights
10 (0 per day)
Distance
4,040km (2,512mi)
Per Flight: 404km (650mi)

Recent Flights

BG92 BBC092
Biman Bangladesh Airlines BG / BBC
S2-AGR Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Kolkata  (CCU)
 to  Dhaka  (DAC)
239km (148mi.)
Scheduled:
08:05 (02:35 UTC)
09:35 (03:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
08:05 (02:35 UTC)
09:34 (03:34 UTC)

Duration: 0h 59m
Scheduled:
10:45 (04:45 UTC)
13:30 (07:00 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m
Turnaround:  70 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
10:45 (04:45 UTC)
13:29 (06:59 UTC)

Duration: 2h 14m
BG92 BBC092
Biman Bangladesh Airlines BG / BBC
S2-AGR Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Kolkata  (CCU)
 to  Dhaka  (DAC)
239km (148mi.)
Scheduled:
08:05 (02:35 UTC)
09:35 (03:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m
Turnaround:  50 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
08:05 (02:35 UTC)
09:35 (03:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m
BG91 BBC091
Biman Bangladesh Airlines BG / BBC
S2-AGR Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Dhaka  (DAC)
 to  Kolkata  (CCU)
239km (148mi.)
Scheduled:
07:00 (01:00 UTC)
07:15 (01:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m
Turnaround:  25 hours

Actual (estimated values):
07:00 (01:00 UTC)
07:15 (01:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m
BG405 BBC405
Biman Bangladesh Airlines BG / BBC
S2-AGR Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Dhaka  (DAC)
 to  Sylhet  (ZYL)
194km (120mi.)
Scheduled:
05:00 (23:00 UTC)
05:55 (23:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m
Turnaround:  37 hours

Actual (estimated values):
05:00 (23:00 UTC)
05:54 (23:54 UTC)

Duration: 0h 54m
BG61 BBC061
Biman Bangladesh Airlines BG / BBC
S2-AGR Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Yangon  (RGN)
 to  Dhaka  (DAC)
976km (606mi.)
Scheduled:
14:15 (07:45 UTC)
16:00 (10:00 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m
Turnaround:  4 hours

Actual (estimated values):
14:15 (07:45 UTC)
15:59 (09:59 UTC)

Duration: 2h 14m
BG92 BBC092
Biman Bangladesh Airlines BG / BBC
S2-AGR Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Kolkata  (CCU)
 to  Dhaka  (DAC)
239km (148mi.)
Scheduled:
08:05 (02:35 UTC)
09:35 (03:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m
Turnaround:  50 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
08:04 (02:34 UTC)
09:34 (03:34 UTC)

Duration: 0h 59m
BG91 BBC091
Biman Bangladesh Airlines BG / BBC
S2-AGR Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Dhaka  (DAC)
 to  Kolkata  (CCU)
239km (148mi.)
Scheduled:
07:00 (01:00 UTC)
07:15 (01:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m
Turnaround:  18 hours

Actual (estimated values):
06:59 (00:59 UTC)
07:15 (01:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m
Scheduled:
11:15 (05:45 UTC)
13:00 (07:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  50 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
11:14 (05:44 UTC)
12:59 (06:59 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m
Scheduled:
09:45 (03:45 UTC)
10:25 (04:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m

Actual (estimated values):
09:45 (03:45 UTC)
10:24 (04:54 UTC)

Duration: 1h 9m
Scheduled:
11:15 (05:45 UTC)
13:00 (07:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  50 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
11:15 (05:45 UTC)
12:59 (06:59 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m