RA-89076: IrAero Sukhoi Superjet 100-95

(c) jetphotos

Airline: IrAero 
Model: Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR (SU95)
Production Site: KnAAPO (UHKD)
First Flight: Dec 2016 (1 year ago)
Configuration: 100 seats
100 Economy

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 2 days ago as RD9231 from Khanty-Mansiysk (HMA) to Omsk (OMS) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights: 4
Distance: 5,920km
3,680mi
Per Flight: 1,480km
2,381mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
3 (75%)
Average Delay: 21 minutes
Last Month
Flights: 47 (1 per day)
Distance: 105,327km
65,475mi
Per Flight: 2,241km
3,606mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
9 (19%)
Average Delay: 104 minutes
Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
Omsk (OMS) 27 2,700
Moscow (DME) 18 1,800
Krasnoyarsk (KJA) 16 1,600
Irkutsk (IKT) 13 1,300
Baku (GYD) 6 600
Top Flights (last Month)
#Flights Number From To
9 RD201 Omsk (OMS) Moscow (DME)
8 RD202 Moscow (DME) Omsk (OMS)
3 RD246 Krasnoyarsk (KJA) Irkutsk (IKT)
3 IO247 Krasnoyarsk (KJA) Baku (GYD)
3 RD245 Irkutsk (IKT) Krasnoyarsk (KJA)
Recent Flights
RD9231 RD9231
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Khanty-Mansiysk  (HMA)
 to  Omsk  (OMS)
717km (445mi.)
Scheduled:
23:31 (18:31 UTC)
01:38 (19:38 UTC)

Duration: 1h 7m

Actual:
23:31 (18:31 UTC)

01:38 (19:38 UTC)
RD9270 RD9270
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Omsk  (OMS)
 to  Chelyabinsk  (CEK)
751km (466mi.)
Scheduled:
19:24 (13:24 UTC)
19:31 (14:31 UTC)

Duration: 1h 7m

Actual:
19:24 (13:24 UTC)

19:31 (14:31 UTC)
RD202 RD202
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Moscow  (DME)
 to  Omsk  (OMS)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
09:22 (09:22 UTC)
18:22 (12:22 UTC)

Duration: 3h 0m

Actual:
09:22 (09:22 UTC)

18:22 (12:22 UTC)
RD201 RD201
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Omsk  (OMS)
 to  Moscow  (DME)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
10:51 (04:51 UTC)
07:53 (07:53 UTC)

Duration: 3h 2m

Actual:
10:51 (04:51 UTC)

07:53 (07:53 UTC)
RD202 RD202
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Moscow  (DME)
 to  Omsk  (OMS)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
10:19 (10:19 UTC)
19:13 (13:13 UTC)

Duration: 2h 54m

Actual:
10:19 (10:19 UTC)

19:13 (13:13 UTC)
RD201 RD201
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Omsk  (OMS)
 to  Moscow  (DME)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
11:19 (05:19 UTC)
08:30 (08:30 UTC)

Duration: 3h 11m

Actual:
11:19 (05:19 UTC)

08:30 (08:30 UTC)
RD202 RD202
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Moscow  (DME)
 to  Omsk  (OMS)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
09:25 (09:25 UTC)
18:21 (12:21 UTC)

Duration: 2h 55m

Actual:
09:25 (09:25 UTC)

18:21 (12:21 UTC)
RD201 RD201
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Omsk  (OMS)
 to  Moscow  (DME)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
10:50 (04:50 UTC)
08:05 (08:05 UTC)

Duration: 3h 15m

Actual:
10:50 (04:50 UTC)

08:05 (08:05 UTC)
RD202 RD202
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Moscow  (DME)
 to  Omsk  (OMS)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
09:15 (09:15 UTC)
18:01 (12:01 UTC)

Duration: 2h 45m

Actual:
09:15 (09:15 UTC)

18:01 (12:01 UTC)
RD201 RD201
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Omsk  (OMS)
 to  Moscow  (DME)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
10:47 (04:47 UTC)
07:59 (07:59 UTC)

Duration: 3h 11m

Actual:
10:47 (04:47 UTC)

07:59 (07:59 UTC)
PD202 PD202
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Moscow  (DME)
 to  Omsk  (OMS)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
09:20 (09:20 UTC)
18:01 (12:01 UTC)

Duration: 2h 41m

Actual:
09:20 (09:20 UTC)

18:01 (12:01 UTC)
RD201 RD201
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Omsk  (OMS)
 to  Moscow  (DME)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
10:46 (04:46 UTC)
08:08 (08:08 UTC)

Duration: 3h 22m

Actual:
10:46 (04:46 UTC)

08:08 (08:08 UTC)
RD202 RD202
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Moscow  (DME)
 to  Omsk  (OMS)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
09:16 (09:16 UTC)
18:07 (12:07 UTC)

Duration: 2h 51m

Actual:
09:16 (09:16 UTC)

18:07 (12:07 UTC)
RD201 RD201
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Omsk  (OMS)
 to  Moscow  (DME)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
10:46 (04:46 UTC)
08:08 (08:08 UTC)

Duration: 3h 21m

Actual:
10:46 (04:46 UTC)

08:08 (08:08 UTC)
RD202 RD202
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Moscow  (DME)
 to  Omsk  (OMS)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
09:30 (09:30 UTC)
18:31 (12:31 UTC)

Duration: 3h 1m

Actual:
09:30 (09:30 UTC)

18:31 (12:31 UTC)
RD201 RD201
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Omsk  (OMS)
 to  Moscow  (DME)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
10:50 (04:50 UTC)
08:00 (08:00 UTC)

Duration: 3h 10m

Actual:
10:50 (04:50 UTC)

08:00 (08:00 UTC)
RD202 RD202
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Moscow  (DME)
 to  Omsk  (OMS)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
09:27 (09:27 UTC)
18:29 (12:29 UTC)

Duration: 3h 1m

Actual:
09:27 (09:27 UTC)

18:29 (12:29 UTC)
RD201 RD201
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Omsk  (OMS)
 to  Moscow  (DME)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
10:44 (04:44 UTC)
07:53 (07:53 UTC)

Duration: 3h 8m

Actual:
10:44 (04:44 UTC)

07:53 (07:53 UTC)
RD202 RD202
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Moscow  (DME)
 to  Omsk  (OMS)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
09:33 (09:33 UTC)
18:35 (12:35 UTC)

Duration: 3h 1m

Actual:
09:33 (09:33 UTC)

18:35 (12:35 UTC)
RD201 RD201
IrAero IO / IAE
RA-89076 Sukhoi  Superjet 100-95
Omsk  (OMS)
 to  Moscow  (DME)
2,226km (1,382mi.)
Scheduled:
10:54 (04:54 UTC)
08:00 (08:00 UTC)

Duration: 3h 6m

Actual:
10:54 (04:54 UTC)

08:00 (08:00 UTC)
Recent Articles
2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

Popular Destinations
Booking.com
Database
Kirksville Municipal Airport
IRK / KIRK

United States

17 Flights per day

More...


LAW - Latin American Wings
H8 / JMR

Chile


More...