PK-LOR: Lion Air Boeing B737-800

Airline
Production
First Flight: May 2014 (5 years ago)
Seat Configuration
189 seats
189 Economy

Activity Last Week

Flights
23 (3 per day)
Distance
20,171km (12,539mi)
Per Flight: 877km (1,411mi)
Punctuality
Flights Delayed: 3 (13%)
Average Delay: 44 minutes

Activity Last Month

Flights
102 (3 per day)
Distance
86,802km (53,971mi)
Per Flight: 851km (1,369mi)
Punctuality
Flights Delayed: 22 (21%)
Average Delay: 28 minutes

Flight Profile

Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
  Jakarta (CGK) 1 270 1 270
  Surabaya (SUB) 1 189 1 189
  Balikpapan (BPN) 0 144 0 144
Route Map (30 days)

Recent Flights

Wed, 22. May
Live JT728 LNI728 Lion Air JT / LNI
Jakarta (CGK) Kendari (KDI)
 PK-LOR B737-800 1,762km (1,094mi.)
Scheduled:
15:10 WIB
08:10 UTC
19:05 WIB
11:05 UTC
2h 55m
Estimated:
15:07 WIB
08:07 UTC
-2 min
18:33 WITA
10:33 UTC
-31 min
2h 23m
Landed JT808 LNI808 Lion Air JT / LNI
Jakarta (CGK) Jambi (DJB)
 PK-LOR B737-800 601km (373mi.)
Scheduled:
07:55 WIB
00:55 UTC
09:10 WIB
02:10 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
07:59 WIB
00:59 UTC
+4 min
08:53 WIB
01:53 UTC
-16 min
0h 58m
Tue, 21. May
Scheduled:
16:00 WIB
09:00 UTC
17:10 WIB
10:10 UTC
1h 10m
Actual:
16:02 WIB
09:02 UTC
+2 min
16:52 WIB
09:52 UTC
-17 min
0h 52m
Scheduled:
14:15 WIB
07:15 UTC
15:20 WIB
08:20 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
14:22 WIB
07:22 UTC
+7 min
15:08 WIB
08:08 UTC
-11 min
0h 53m
Landed JT753 LNI753 Lion Air JT / LNI
Balikpapan (BPN) Jakarta (CGK)
 PK-LOR B737-800 1,259km (782mi.)
Scheduled:
11:35 WITA
03:35 UTC
12:45 WITA
05:45 UTC
2h 10m
Actual:
11:42 WITA
03:42 UTC
+7 min
12:31 WIB
05:31 UTC
-13 min
1h 56m
Scheduled:
08:00 WIB
01:00 UTC
10:40 WIB
02:40 UTC
1h 40m
Actual:
07:56 WIB
00:56 UTC
-3 min
10:23 WITA
02:23 UTC
-16 min
1h 23m
Scheduled:
06:40 WITA
22:40 UTC
07:20 WITA
00:20 UTC
1h 40m
Actual:
06:40 WITA
22:40 UTC
07:00 WIB
00:00 UTC
-19 min
1h 20m
Mon, 20. May
Scheduled:
17:20 WIB
10:20 UTC
19:50 WIB
11:50 UTC
1h 30m
Actual:
17:16 WIB
10:16 UTC
-3 min
19:34 WITA
11:34 UTC
-15 min
1h 14m
Scheduled:
13:05 WIB
06:05 UTC
15:35 WIB
07:35 UTC
1h 30m
Actual:
12:58 WIB
05:58 UTC
-6 min
15:11 WITA
07:11 UTC
-23 min
1h 6m
Landed JT983 LNI983 Lion Air JT / LNI
Pekanbaru (PKU) Surabaya (SUB)
 PK-LOR B737-800 1,532km (951mi.)
Scheduled:
08:30 WIB
01:30 UTC
11:00 WIB
04:00 UTC
2h 30m
Actual:
08:30 WIB
01:30 UTC
10:39 WIB
03:39 UTC
-20 min
2h 9m
Sun, 19. May
Landed JT912 LNI912 Lion Air JT / LNI
Bandung (BDO) Pekanbaru (PKU)
 PK-LOR B737-800 1,065km (661mi.)
Scheduled:
19:55 WIB
12:55 UTC
22:15 WIB
15:15 UTC
2h 20m
Actual:
19:50 WIB
12:50 UTC
-4 min
21:17 WIB
14:17 UTC
-57 min
1h 22m