PK-GSH: Garuda Indonesia Boeing B747-400

Production
First Flight: Apr 1994 (25 years ago)
Seat Configuration
457 seats
22 Business 435 Economy

Airline: Garuda Indonesia (GA/GIA)



Garuda Indonesia Tbk IDX: GIAA) is the national airline of Indonesia. The airline is headquartered at Soekarno–Hatta International Airport in Tangerang, near Jakarta. In 2014, it was announced that the airline would be rated as a 5-star airline by the international airline review firm Skytrax. The air carrier was previously known as Garuda Indonesian Airways.
Source: Wikipedia
Details
Country:   Indonesia
Identifier: GA/GIA
Callsign: INDONESIA
Alliance: SkyTeam
Frequent-Flyer Program: GarudaMiles
Founded: Aug 1947
Website: http://www.garuda-indonesia.com/
Source: Wikipedia

Recent Flights

Fri, 06. Oct 2017
Scheduled:
13:28 WITA
05:28 UTC
14:22 WITA
07:22 UTC
1h 53m
Actual (estimated values):
13:28 WITA
05:28 UTC
14:22 WIB
07:22 UTC
1h 54m
Landed GA8991 GIA8991 Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
Makassar (UPG) Jakarta (CGK)
 PK-GSH B747-400 1,433,834km (890,580mi.)
Scheduled:
13:28 WITA
05:28 UTC
14:22 WITA
07:22 UTC
1h 53m
Actual (estimated values):
13:29 WITA
05:29 UTC
14:22 WIB
07:22 UTC
1h 53m
Thu, 05. Oct 2017
Landed GA1444 GIA1444 Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
Medina (MED) Makassar (UPG)
 PK-GSH B747-400 9,232,124km (5,734,238mi.)
Scheduled:
18:17 +03
15:17 UTC
09:56 +03
01:56 UTC
10h 39m
Actual (estimated values):
18:17 +03
15:17 UTC
09:56 WITA
01:56 UTC
10h 38m
Scheduled:
18:17 +03
15:17 UTC
09:56 +03
01:56 UTC
10h 39m
Actual (estimated values):
18:18 +03
15:18 UTC
09:57 WITA
01:57 UTC
10h 40m
Scheduled:
10:30 WITA
02:30 UTC
15:54 WITA
12:54 UTC
10h 24m
Actual (estimated values):
10:29 WITA
02:29 UTC
15:55 +03
12:55 UTC
10h 24m
Scheduled:
10:30 WITA
02:30 UTC
15:54 WITA
12:54 UTC
10h 24m
Actual (estimated values):
10:30 WITA
02:30 UTC
15:54 +03
12:54 UTC
10h 24m
Wed, 04. Oct 2017
Scheduled:
10:54 +03
07:54 UTC
02:40 +03
18:40 UTC
10h 45m
Actual (estimated values):
10:54 +03
07:54 UTC
02:40 WITA
18:40 UTC
10h 45m
Scheduled:
10:54 +03
07:54 UTC
02:40 +03
18:40 UTC
10h 45m
Actual (estimated values):
10:55 +03
07:55 UTC
02:39 WITA
18:39 UTC
10h 44m
Scheduled:
03:07 WITA
19:07 UTC
08:22 WITA
05:22 UTC
10h 15m
Actual (estimated values):
03:08 WITA
19:08 UTC
08:23 +03
05:23 UTC
10h 15m
Scheduled:
03:07 WITA
19:07 UTC
08:22 WITA
05:22 UTC
10h 15m
Actual (estimated values):
03:08 WITA
19:08 UTC
08:23 +03
05:23 UTC
10h 15m
Mon, 02. Oct 2017
Scheduled:
23:30 +03
20:30 UTC
15:18 +03
07:18 UTC
10h 48m
Actual (estimated values):
23:30 +03
20:30 UTC
15:18 WITA
07:18 UTC
10h 48m