PK-GRH - Garuda Indonesia Canadair CL-600-2E25 Regional Jet CRJ-1000ER - Flightera
Database
Rafha Domestic Airport
RAH / OERF

Saudi Arabia

16 Flights per day

More...


Alitalia
AZ / AZA

Italy

  • #1 Destination: Rome
  • 320 Flights/day


More...

Recent Articles
Busy Skies

Looking at daily flight pattern, introducing our new statistics function. ... more

2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

PK-GRH: Garuda Indonesia Bombardier Challenger 600

Airline:Garuda Indonesia 
Model:Canadair CL-600-2E25 Regional Jet CRJ-1000ER (CL60)
Production Site:Montreal (YMX)
First Flight:Jan 2013 (5 years ago)
Configuration:96 seats
96 Economy

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 1 day ago as GA668 from Jakarta (CGK) to Tarakan (TRK) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights:6
Distance:9,252km
5,751mi
Per Flight:1,542km
2,481mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
2 (33%)
Average Delay:66 minutes
Last Month
Flights:30 (1 per day)
Distance:27,600km
17,156mi
Per Flight:920km
1,480mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
2 (6%)
Average Delay:66 minutes
Most Frequented Airports
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Surabaya (SUB)121,152121152
Yogyakarta (JOG)98649864
Jakarta (CGK)98649864
Balikpapan (BPN)87688768
Semarang (SRG)87688768
Route Map (30 days)
Recent Flights
Earlier Flights >>

GA668 GIA668
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRH Bombardier  Challenger 600
Jakarta  (CGK)
 to  Tarakan  (TRK)
1,605km (997mi.)
Scheduled:
04:20 (21:20 UTC)
08:05 (00:05 UTC)

Duration: 2h 45m

Actual (estimated values):
04:20 (21:20 UTC)

08:04 (00:04 UTC)

Duration: 2h 44m

GA453 GIA453
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRH Bombardier  Challenger 600
Labuan Bajo  (LBJ)
 to  Jakarta  (CGK)
1,484km (922mi.)
Scheduled:
07:10 (07:10 UTC)
16:50 (09:50 UTC)

Duration: 2h 40m
Turnaround:  45 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
07:09 (07:09 UTC)

16:50 (09:50 UTC)

Duration: 2h 40m

GA452 GIA452
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRH Bombardier  Challenger 600
Jakarta  (CGK)
 to  Labuan Bajo  (LBJ)
1,484km (922mi.)
Scheduled:
10:50 (03:50 UTC)
06:25 (06:25 UTC)

Duration: 2h 35m

Actual (estimated values):
10:50 (03:50 UTC)

06:25 (06:25 UTC)

Duration: 2h 35m

GA263 GIA263
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRH Bombardier  Challenger 600
Sibolga  (FLZ)
 to  Jakarta  (CGK)
1,215km (754mi.)
Scheduled:
02:25 (02:25 UTC)
11:30 (04:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 5m
Turnaround:  40 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
02:25 (02:25 UTC)

11:30 (04:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 5m

GA262 GIA262
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRH Bombardier  Challenger 600
Jakarta  (CGK)
 to  Sibolga  (FLZ)
1,215km (754mi.)
Scheduled:
06:25 (23:25 UTC)
01:45 (01:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 20m
Turnaround:  11 hours

Actual (estimated values):
06:24 (23:24 UTC)

01:44 (01:44 UTC)

Duration: 2h 19m

GA457 GIA457
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRH Bombardier  Challenger 600
Kupang  (KOE)
 to  Jakarta  (CGK)
1,927km (1,197mi.)
Scheduled:
16:40 (08:40 UTC)
18:30 (11:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 50m
Turnaround:  8 hours

Actual (estimated values):
16:39 (08:39 UTC)

18:30 (11:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 50m

GA456 GIA456
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRH Bombardier  Challenger 600
Jakarta  (CGK)
 to  Kupang  (KOE)
1,927km (1,197mi.)
Scheduled:
04:30 (21:30 UTC)
08:25 (00:25 UTC)

Duration: 2h 55m

Actual (estimated values):
04:30 (21:30 UTC)

08:24 (00:24 UTC)

Duration: 2h 54m

GA669 GIA669
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRH Bombardier  Challenger 600
Tarakan  (TRK)
 to  Jakarta  (CGK)
1,605km (997mi.)
Scheduled:
19:20 (11:20 UTC)
21:15 (14:15 UTC)

Duration: 2h 55m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Actual (estimated values):
19:19 (11:19 UTC)

21:14 (14:14 UTC)

Duration: 2h 54m

GA665 GIA665
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRH Bombardier  Challenger 600
Yogyakarta  (JOG)
 to  Balikpapan  (BPN)
1,020km (633mi.)
Scheduled:
14:10 (07:10 UTC)
16:55 (08:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m
Turnaround:  40 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
14:10 (07:10 UTC)

16:54 (08:54 UTC)

Duration: 1h 44m

GA664 GIA664
Garuda Indonesia GA / GIA
PK-GRH Bombardier  Challenger 600
Balikpapan  (BPN)
 to  Yogyakarta  (JOG)
1,020km (633mi.)
Scheduled:
12:40 (04:40 UTC)
13:30 (06:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m

Actual (estimated values):
12:40 (04:40 UTC)

13:30 (06:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m

Earlier Flights >>