PK-CRA: Sriwijaya Air Boeing B737-800

Production
First Flight: Jun 2008 (11 years ago)
Seat Configuration
186 seats
186 Economy

Airline: Sriwijaya Air (SJ/SJY)



Sriwijaya Air is an Indonesian airline based in Jakarta with its headquarters located at Soekarno-Hatta International Airport M1 Area in Tangerang, near Jakarta. Sriwijaya Air is the country's third largest carrier, operating a fleet of narrow-body aircraft, and offers flights to various Indonesian destinations and a few international destinations. The airline is listed as a Category 1 airline by Indonesia's Civil Aviation Authority, the highest status that can be achieved for operational safety.
Source: Wikipedia
Details
Country:   Indonesia
Identifier: SJ/SJY
Callsign: SRIWIJAYA
Founded: 2003
Started Operations: Nov 2003
Website: http://www.sriwijayaair.co.id
Source: Wikipedia

Activity Last Month

Flights
39 (1 per day)
Distance
53,937km (33,527mi)
Per Flight: 1,383km (2,225mi)

Flight Profile

Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
Route Map (30 days)

Recent Flights

Mon, 05. Aug
Scheduled:
19:35 WIB
12:35 UTC
20:45 WIB
13:45 UTC
1h 10m
Actual:
19:17 WIB
12:17 UTC
-17 min
20:09 WIB
13:09 UTC
-35 min
0h 52m
Scheduled:
17:45 WIB
10:45 UTC
19:00 WIB
12:00 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
17:43 WIB
10:43 UTC
-1 min
18:36 WIB
11:36 UTC
-23 min
0h 52m
Scheduled:
15:10 WIB
08:10 UTC
16:35 WIB
09:35 UTC
1h 25m
Actual:
15:09 WIB
08:09 UTC
16:23 WIB
09:23 UTC
-11 min
1h 14m
Scheduled:
12:55 WIB
05:55 UTC
14:30 WIB
07:30 UTC
1h 35m
Actual:
13:11 WIB
06:11 UTC
+16 min
14:22 WIB
07:22 UTC
-7 min
1h 10m
Scheduled:
10:55 WIB
03:55 UTC
12:00 WIB
05:00 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
11:00 WIB
04:00 UTC
+5 min
11:50 WIB
04:50 UTC
-9 min
0h 49m
Scheduled:
09:10 WITA
01:10 UTC
09:55 WITA
02:55 UTC
1h 45m
Actual:
09:07 WITA
01:07 UTC
-2 min
09:36 WIB
02:36 UTC
-18 min
1h 29m
Scheduled:
07:15 WITA
23:15 UTC
08:05 WITA
00:05 UTC
0h 50m
Sun, 04. Aug
Scheduled:
18:25 WITA
10:25 UTC
19:30 WITA
11:30 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
18:26 WITA
10:26 UTC
+1 min
19:05 WITA
11:05 UTC
-24 min
0h 39m
Scheduled:
15:00 WIB
08:00 UTC
17:35 WIB
09:35 UTC
1h 35m
Scheduled:
10:55 WIB
03:55 UTC
12:00 WIB
05:00 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
10:55 WIB
03:55 UTC
11:40 WIB
04:40 UTC
-19 min
0h 45m
Scheduled:
09:10 WITA
01:10 UTC
09:55 WITA
02:55 UTC
1h 45m
Actual:
09:08 WITA
01:08 UTC
-1 min
09:49 WIB
02:49 UTC
-5 min
1h 41m