PJ-WII - Winair De Havilland DHC-6-300 Twin Otter - Flightera
Database
Lexington Blue Grass Airport
LEX / KLEX

United States

513 Flights per day

More...


JetBlue Airways
B6 / JBU

United States

  • #1 Destination: Boston
  • 914 Flights/day


More...

Recent Articles
Busy Skies

Looking at daily flight pattern, introducing our new statistics function. ... more

2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

PJ-WII: Winair De Havilland DHC-6

Activity

Last Week
Flights:12 (1 per day)
Distance:948km
595mi
Per Flight:79km
128mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
1 (8%)
Average Delay:533 minutes
Last Month
Flights:46 (1 per day)
Distance:4,692km
2,918mi
Per Flight:102km
164mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
5 (10%)
Average Delay:375 minutes
Most Frequented Airports
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Sint Maarten (SXM)41-410
Saint Eustatius (EUX)12-120
Beef Island (EIS)10-100
Pointe-a-Pitre (PTP)9-90
Basseterre (SKB)7-70
Route Map (30 days)
Recent Flights
Earlier Flights >>

Live Sun, 22. Apr  WM546 
WM546 PJWII
Winair WM / WIA
PJ-WII De Havilland  DHC-6
Saba  (SAB)
 to  Sint Maarten  (SXM)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
08:44 (12:44 UTC)
NA


Estimated:
08:45 (12:45 UTC)

NA


Diverted Sun, 22. Apr  WM546 
Scheduled:
07:12 (11:12 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
07:12 (11:12 UTC)

NA


Diverted Sat, 21. Apr  WM45 
WM45 PJWII
Winair WM / WIA
PJ-WII De Havilland  DHC-6
Saint Eustatius  (EUX)
 to  Pointe-a-Pitre  (PTP)
206km (128mi.)
Scheduled:
18:49 (22:49 UTC)
NA


Turnaround:  97 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
18:49 (22:49 UTC)

NA


Scheduled:
16:32 (20:32 UTC)
17:12 (21:12 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

Actual (estimated values):
17:11 (21:11 UTC)
Departed 38 min delayed

17:13 (21:13 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

WM622 PJWII
Winair WM / WIA
PJ-WII De Havilland  DHC-6
St. Jean  (SBH)
 to  Sint Maarten  (SXM)
31km (19mi.)
Scheduled:
16:32 (20:32 UTC)
17:12 (21:12 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

Actual (estimated values):
16:32 (20:32 UTC)

17:11 (21:11 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

WM45 PJWII
Winair WM / WIA
PJ-WII De Havilland  DHC-6
Sint Maarten  (SXM)
 to  Pointe-a-Pitre  (PTP)
259km (161mi.)
Scheduled:
11:00 (15:00 UTC)
11:45 (15:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Actual (estimated values):
15:14 (19:14 UTC)
Departed 254 min delayed

11:44 (15:44 UTC)

Duration: 0h 44m

WM354 PJWII
Winair WM / WIA
PJ-WII De Havilland  DHC-6
Basseterre  (SKB)
 to  Sint Maarten  (SXM)
91km (56mi.)
Scheduled:
19:26 (23:26 UTC)
19:49 (23:49 UTC)

Duration: 0h 23m

Actual (estimated values):
19:25 (23:25 UTC)

19:49 (23:49 UTC)

Duration: 0h 23m

WM354 PJWII
Winair WM / WIA
PJ-WII De Havilland  DHC-6
Nevis  (NEV)
 to  Sint Maarten  (SXM)
107km (67mi.)
Scheduled:
18:16 (22:16 UTC)
19:08 (23:08 UTC)

Duration: 0h 52m

Actual (estimated values):
18:15 (22:15 UTC)

19:09 (23:09 UTC)

Duration: 0h 52m

Landed Fri, 20. Apr  WM546 
WM546 PJWII
Winair WM / WIA
PJ-WII De Havilland  DHC-6
Saba  (SAB)
 to  Sint Maarten  (SXM)
45km (28mi.)
Scheduled:
15:39 (19:39 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
15:39 (19:39 UTC)

NA


WM354 PJWII
Winair WM / WIA
PJ-WII De Havilland  DHC-6
Basseterre  (SKB)
 to  Sint Maarten  (SXM)
91km (56mi.)
Scheduled:
18:55 (22:55 UTC)
19:25 (23:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m
Turnaround:  4 hours

Actual (estimated values):
18:55 (22:55 UTC)

19:24 (23:24 UTC)

Duration: 0h 29m

Earlier Flights >>