OY-SRN - Star Air Boeing 767-219(ER) - Flightera
Database
Faro Airport
FAO / LPFR

Portugal

1,556 Flights per day

More...


GoAir
G8 / GOW

India

  • #1 Destination: Delhi
  • 195 Flights/day


More...

OY-SRN: Star Air Boeing B767-200

Airline:Star Air 
Model:Boeing 767-219(ER) (B762)
Production Site:Everett (PAE)
First Flight:Aug 1985 (33 years ago)

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 1 day ago as S66977 from East Midlands (EMA) to Cologne (CGN) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights:20 (2 per day)
Distance:10,380km
6,452mi
Per Flight:519km
835mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
10 (50%)
Average Delay:0 minutes
Last Month
Flights:64 (2 per day)
Distance:36,480km
22,674mi
Per Flight:570km
917mi
Most Frequented Airports
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Cologne (CGN)32-320
Milan (BGY)14-140
East Midlands (EMA)14-140
Marseille (MRS)12-120
Porto (OPO)9-90
Route Map (30 days)
Recent Flights
Earlier Flights >>

S66977 SRR6977
Star Air S6 / SRR
OY-SRN Boeing  B767-200
East Midlands  (EMA)
 to  Cologne  (CGN)
621km (386mi.)
Scheduled:
22:21 (21:21 UTC)
00:29 (22:29 UTC)

Duration: 1h 7m

Actual (estimated values):
22:21 (21:21 UTC)

00:28 (22:28 UTC)

Duration: 1h 7m

S66977 SRR6977
Star Air S6 / SRR
OY-SRN Boeing  B767-200
Belfast  (BFS)
 to  East Midlands  (EMA)
380km (236mi.)
Scheduled:
19:57 (18:57 UTC)
20:40 (19:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 43m

Actual (estimated values):
19:57 (18:57 UTC)

20:41 (19:41 UTC)

Duration: 0h 44m

S66978 SRR6978
Star Air S6 / SRR
OY-SRN Boeing  B767-200
East Midlands  (EMA)
 to  Belfast  (BFS)
380km (236mi.)
Scheduled:
04:46 (03:46 UTC)
05:27 (04:27 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
04:45 (03:45 UTC)

05:27 (04:27 UTC)

Duration: 0h 41m

S66978 SRR6978
Star Air S6 / SRR
OY-SRN Boeing  B767-200
Cologne  (CGN)
 to  East Midlands  (EMA)
621km (386mi.)
Scheduled:
02:50 (00:50 UTC)
02:49 (01:49 UTC)

Duration: 0h 59m

Actual (estimated values):
02:50 (00:50 UTC)

02:50 (01:50 UTC)

Duration: 0h 59m

Landed Thu, 19. Jul  S66401 
S66401 SRR6401
Star Air S6 / SRR
OY-SRN Boeing  B767-200
Milan  (BGY)
 to  Cologne  (CGN)
608km (377mi.)
Scheduled:
20:57 (20:57 UTC)
NA


Actual:
20:57 (20:57 UTC)

23:55 (21:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 58m

S66401 SRR6401
Star Air S6 / SRR
OY-SRN Boeing  B767-200
Ancona  (AOI)
 to  Milan  (BGY)
369km (229mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (18:20 UTC)
19:05 (19:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 44m

Actual (estimated values):
20:21 (18:21 UTC)

19:05 (19:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

S66402 SRR6402
Star Air S6 / SRR
OY-SRN Boeing  B767-200
Milan  (BGY)
 to  Ancona  (AOI)
369km (229mi.)
Scheduled:
04:56 (04:56 UTC)
07:41 (05:41 UTC)

Duration: 0h 44m

Actual (estimated values):
04:57 (04:57 UTC)

07:40 (05:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 43m

S66402 SRR6402
Star Air S6 / SRR
OY-SRN Boeing  B767-200
Cologne  (CGN)
 to  Milan  (BGY)
608km (377mi.)
Scheduled:
02:57 (00:57 UTC)
02:00 (02:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m

Actual (estimated values):
02:58 (00:58 UTC)

02:00 (02:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m

Landed Wed, 18. Jul  S66381 
S66381 SRR6381
Star Air S6 / SRR
OY-SRN Boeing  B767-200
Marseille  (MRS)
 to  Cologne  (CGN)
839km (521mi.)
Scheduled:
21:08 (21:08 UTC)
NA


Actual:
21:08 (21:08 UTC)

00:31 (22:31 UTC)

Duration: 1h 23m

S66381 SRR6381
Star Air S6 / SRR
OY-SRN Boeing  B767-200
Bordeaux  (BOD)
 to  Marseille  (MRS)
498km (309mi.)
Scheduled:
20:35 (18:35 UTC)
19:26 (19:26 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m

Actual (estimated values):
20:35 (18:35 UTC)

19:26 (19:26 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m

Earlier Flights >>