N922FD - Federal Express (FedEx) Boeing 757-23A - Flightera
Database
Mexicali International Airport
MXL / MMML

  Mexico

152 Flights per day

More...


Air New Zealand
NZ / ANZ

New Zealand


More...

N922FD: Federal Express (FedEx) Boeing B757-200

Airline:Federal Express (FedEx) 
Model:Boeing 757-23A (B752)
Production Site:Renton (RNT)
First Flight:Mar 1989 (30 years ago)
Configuration:Cargo

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 22 hours ago as FX5190 from Stockholm (ARN) to Helsinki (HEL) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights:14 (2 per day)
Distance:10,766km
6,694mi
Per Flight:769km
1,237mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
11 (78%)
Average Delay:0 minutes
Last Month
Flights:57 (1 per day)
Distance:41,895km
26,058mi
Per Flight:735km
1,183mi
Most Frequented Airports
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Paris (CDG)19-190
Stockholm (ARN)13-130
Vienna (VIE)8-80
Helsinki (HEL)7-70
Athens (ATH)4-40
Route Map (30 days)
Recent Flights
Earlier Flights >>

Scheduled:
07:40 (06:40 UTC)
09:21 (07:21 UTC)

Duration: 0h 41m

Actual (estimated values):
07:40 (06:40 UTC)

09:20 (07:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Scheduled:
04:08 (03:08 UTC)
06:23 (05:23 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
04:09 (03:09 UTC)

06:24 (05:24 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m

Scheduled:
21:49 (20:49 UTC)
23:42 (22:42 UTC)

Duration: 1h 52m

Actual (estimated values):
21:50 (20:50 UTC)

23:42 (22:42 UTC)

Duration: 1h 52m

Scheduled:
21:12 (19:12 UTC)
20:57 (19:57 UTC)

Duration: 0h 44m

Actual (estimated values):
21:13 (19:13 UTC)

20:57 (19:57 UTC)

Duration: 0h 44m

Diverted Sun, 13. Jan  FX5190 
Scheduled:
00:35 (23:35 UTC)
NA


Actual (estimated values):
00:36 (23:36 UTC)

02:46 (01:46 UTC)

Duration: 2h 10m

FX5195 FDX5195
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N922FD Boeing  B757-200
Helsinki  (HEL)
 to  Paris  (CDG)
1,897km (1,178mi.)
Scheduled:
17:08 (15:08 UTC)
18:36 (17:36 UTC)

Duration: 2h 27m

Actual (estimated values):
17:08 (15:08 UTC)

18:36 (17:36 UTC)

Duration: 2h 28m

Scheduled:
07:38 (06:38 UTC)
09:17 (07:17 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

Actual (estimated values):
07:39 (06:39 UTC)

09:17 (07:17 UTC)

Duration: 0h 38m

Scheduled:
04:21 (03:21 UTC)
06:17 (05:17 UTC)

Duration: 1h 56m

Actual (estimated values):
04:21 (03:21 UTC)

06:17 (05:17 UTC)

Duration: 1h 56m

FX5112 FDX5112
Federal Express (FedEx) FX / FDX
N922FD Boeing  B757-200
Vienna  (VIE)
 to  Paris  (CDG)
1,035km (643mi.)
Scheduled:
23:31 (22:31 UTC)
00:48 (23:48 UTC)

Duration: 1h 17m

Actual (estimated values):
23:31 (22:31 UTC)

00:47 (23:47 UTC)

Duration: 1h 16m

Scheduled:
20:11 (20:11 UTC)
21:42 (20:42 UTC)

Duration: 0h 31m

Actual (estimated values):
20:11 (20:11 UTC)

21:42 (20:42 UTC)

Duration: 0h 31m

Earlier Flights >>