N843NN: American Airlines Boeing B737-800

Production
First Flight: Jun 2010 (9 years ago)
Seat Configuration
154 seats
16 Business 48 Eco+ 90 Economy

Airline: American Airlines (AA/AAL)



American Airlines, Inc. is a major American airline headquartered in Fort Worth, Texas, within the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex. It is the world's largest airline when measured by fleet size, revenue, scheduled passengers carried, scheduled passenger-kilometers flown, and number of destinations served. American, together with its regional partners, operates an extensive international and domestic network with an average of nearly 6,700 flights per day to nearly 350 destinations in more than 50 countries. American Airlines is a founding member of Oneworld alliance, the third largest airline alliance in the world. Regional service is operated by independent and subsidiary carriers under the brand name American Eagle.
Source: Wikipedia
Details
Country:   United States
Identifier: AA/AAL
Callsign: AMERICAN
Alliance: Oneworld
Frequent-Flyer Program: AAdvantage
Founded: Apr 1926
Started Operations: Jun 1936
Website: http://www.aa.com
Source: Wikipedia

Activity Last Week

Flights
18 (2 per day)
Distance
32,436km (20,169mi)
Per Flight: 1,802km (2,900mi)
Punctuality
Flights Delayed: 1 (5%)
Average Delay: 76 minutes

Activity Last Month

Flights
99 (3 per day)
Distance
145,431km (90,388mi)
Per Flight: 1,469km (2,363mi)

Flight Profile

Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
Route Map (30 days)

Recent Flights

Wed, 21. Aug
Scheduled:
10:30 CST
16:30 UTC
15:31 CST
19:31 UTC
3h 1m
Actual:
10:20 CST
16:20 UTC
-9 min
15:16 EDT
19:16 UTC
-14 min
2h 55m
Scheduled:
08:36 EDT
12:36 UTC
09:28 EDT
15:28 UTC
2h 52m
Actual:
08:35 EDT
12:35 UTC
09:05 CST
15:05 UTC
-22 min
2h 30m
Tue, 20. Aug
Scheduled:
14:22 CST
20:22 UTC
18:54 CST
22:54 UTC
2h 32m
Actual:
14:30 CST
20:30 UTC
+8 min
18:57 EDT
22:57 UTC
+3 min
2h 27m
Scheduled:
12:44 EDT
16:44 UTC
13:20 EDT
19:20 UTC
2h 36m
Actual:
12:56 EDT
16:56 UTC
+12 min
13:28 CST
19:28 UTC
+8 min
2h 31m
Scheduled:
08:31 EST
13:31 UTC
11:30 EST
15:30 UTC
1h 59m
Actual:
08:21 EST
13:21 UTC
-9 min
11:04 EDT
15:04 UTC
-25 min
1h 43m
Mon, 19. Aug
Scheduled:
10:37 EDT
14:37 UTC
14:19 EDT
18:19 UTC
3h 42m
Actual:
10:43 EDT
14:43 UTC
+6 min
14:11 AST
18:11 UTC
-7 min
3h 28m
Scheduled:
05:31 AST
09:31 UTC
09:29 AST
13:29 UTC
3h 58m
Actual:
05:30 AST
09:30 UTC
09:20 EDT
13:20 UTC
-8 min
3h 49m
Sun, 18. Aug
Scheduled:
19:05 EDT
23:05 UTC
22:51 EDT
02:51 UTC
3h 46m
Actual:
19:08 EDT
23:08 UTC
+3 min
22:35 AST
02:35 UTC
-15 min
3h 27m
Scheduled:
15:20 AST
19:20 UTC
17:40 AST
21:40 UTC
2h 20m
Actual:
15:15 AST
19:15 UTC
-4 min
15:32 EDT
19:32 UTC
-127 min
0h 17m
Scheduled:
12:10 EDT
16:10 UTC
14:15 EDT
18:15 UTC
2h 5m
Actual:
12:13 EDT
16:13 UTC
+3 min
14:04 AST
18:04 UTC
-10 min
1h 50m
Scheduled:
06:00 CST
12:00 UTC
10:50 CST
14:50 UTC
2h 50m
Actual:
05:51 CST
11:51 UTC
-8 min
10:39 EDT
14:39 UTC
-10 min
2h 48m