N615AS: Alaska Airlines Boeing B737-700

Production
First Flight: Jan 2000 (19 years ago)
Seat Configuration
124 seats
12 Business 112 Economy

Airline: Alaska Airlines (AS/ASA)



Alaska Airlines is a major American airline headquartered in SeaTac, Washington, within the Seattle metropolitan area of the state of Washington. It is the fifth-largest airline in the United States when measured by fleet size, scheduled passengers carried, and number of destinations served. Alaska, together with its regional partners, operates a large domestic route network, primarily focused on connecting from the state of Alaska to over one hundred destinations in the contiguous United States, Hawaii, Canada, Costa Rica, and Mexico. Alaska Airlines is not a member of any of the three major airline alliances. However, it has codeshare agreements with 17 airlines, including member airlines of Oneworld, SkyTeam, Star Alliance, and unaffiliated airlines. Regional service is operated by sister airline Horizon Air and independent carrier SkyWest Airlines.
Source: Wikipedia
Details
Country:   United States
Identifier: AS/ASA
Callsign: ALASKA
Frequent-Flyer Program: Mileage Plan
Founded: 1932
Started Operations: Jun 1944
Website: https://www.alaskaair.com
Source: Wikipedia

Activity Last Week

Flights
45 (6 per day)
Distance
39,825km (24,752mi)
Per Flight: 885km (1,424mi)
Punctuality
Flights Delayed: 5 (11%)
Average Delay: 18 minutes

Activity Last Month

Flights
191 (6 per day)
Distance
151,272km (94,043mi)
Per Flight: 792km (1,274mi)

Flight Profile

Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
Route Map (30 days)

Recent Flights

Tue, 16. Jul
Scheduled:
20:25 AKDT
04:25 UTC
00:55 AKDT
07:55 UTC
3h 30m
Actual:
20:35 AKDT
04:35 UTC
+10 min
00:33 PDT
07:33 UTC
-21 min
3h 8m
Scheduled:
16:05 AKDT
00:05 UTC
17:05 AKDT
01:05 UTC
1h 0m
Actual:
16:05 AKDT
00:05 UTC
16:42 AKDT
00:42 UTC
-22 min
0h 37m
Scheduled:
14:05 AKDT
22:05 UTC
15:15 AKDT
23:15 UTC
1h 10m
Actual:
13:58 AKDT
21:58 UTC
-6 min
14:46 AKDT
22:46 UTC
-28 min
0h 41m
Scheduled:
11:40 AKDT
19:40 UTC
12:35 AKDT
20:35 UTC
0h 55m
Actual:
11:37 AKDT
19:37 UTC
-2 min
12:23 AKDT
20:23 UTC
-11 min
0h 43m
Scheduled:
09:50 AKDT
17:50 UTC
10:45 AKDT
18:45 UTC
0h 55m
Actual:
09:50 AKDT
17:50 UTC
10:35 AKDT
18:35 UTC
-9 min
0h 45m
Scheduled:
06:00 PDT
13:00 UTC
08:45 PDT
16:45 UTC
3h 45m
Actual:
06:05 PDT
13:05 UTC
+5 min
08:22 AKDT
16:22 UTC
-22 min
3h 22m
Mon, 15. Jul
Scheduled:
20:25 AKDT
04:25 UTC
00:55 AKDT
07:55 UTC
3h 30m
Actual:
20:30 AKDT
04:30 UTC
+5 min
00:23 PDT
07:23 UTC
-31 min
2h 58m
Scheduled:
17:35 AKDT
01:35 UTC
19:03 AKDT
03:03 UTC
1h 28m
Actual:
17:34 AKDT
01:34 UTC
18:55 AKDT
02:55 UTC
-7 min
1h 20m
Scheduled:
15:00 AKDT
23:00 UTC
16:41 AKDT
00:41 UTC
1h 41m
Actual:
14:56 AKDT
22:56 UTC
-3 min
16:18 AKDT
00:18 UTC
-22 min
1h 18m
Scheduled:
10:10 AKDT
18:10 UTC
11:40 AKDT
19:40 UTC
1h 30m
Actual:
10:14 AKDT
18:14 UTC
+4 min
11:27 AKDT
19:27 UTC
-12 min
1h 17m
Scheduled:
08:05 AKDT
16:05 UTC
09:15 AKDT
17:15 UTC
1h 10m
Actual:
07:49 AKDT
15:49 UTC
-15 min
08:45 AKDT
16:45 UTC
-29 min
0h 40m