N542KD: Western Global Airlines McDonnell-Douglas MD11

Last Seen
The last recorded flight was 2 weeks ago as KD751 from Dallas (DFW) to Louisville (SDF) where it landed on time

Activity Last Month

Flights
7
Distance
6,671km (4,148mi)
Per Flight: 953km (1,534mi)

Recent Flights

Scheduled:
07:44 (11:44 UTC)
08:12 (13:12 UTC)

Duration: 1h 28m

Actual (estimated values):
07:44 (11:44 UTC)
08:13 (13:13 UTC)

Duration: 1h 29m
KD751 WGN0751
Western Global Airlines KD / WGN
N542KD McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Dallas  (DFW)
 to  Louisville  (SDF)
1,179km (732mi.)
Scheduled:
21:01 (02:01 UTC)
23:32 (03:32 UTC)

Duration: 1h 31m

Actual (estimated values):
21:00 (02:00 UTC)
23:32 (03:32 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m
Scheduled:
22:49 (02:49 UTC)
23:41 (03:41 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m

Actual (estimated values):
22:49 (02:49 UTC)
23:40 (03:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m
KD2783 WGN2783
Western Global Airlines KD / WGN
N542KD McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Dallas  (DFW)
 to  Louisville  (SDF)
1,179km (732mi.)
Scheduled:
06:58 (11:58 UTC)
09:34 (13:34 UTC)

Duration: 1h 36m
Turnaround:  8 hours

Actual (estimated values):
06:57 (11:57 UTC)
09:35 (13:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 36m
KD752 WGN0752
Western Global Airlines KD / WGN
N542KD McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Louisville  (SDF)
 to  Dallas  (DFW)
1,179km (732mi.)
Scheduled:
03:51 (07:51 UTC)
04:32 (09:32 UTC)

Duration: 1h 41m
Turnaround:  4 hours

Actual (estimated values):
03:51 (07:51 UTC)
04:32 (09:32 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m
KD2752 WGN2752
Western Global Airlines KD / WGN
N542KD McDonnell-Douglas  MD11
Louisville  (SDF)
 to  Dallas  (DFW)
1,179km (732mi.)
Scheduled:
17:18 (21:18 UTC)
18:06 (23:06 UTC)

Duration: 1h 47m

Actual (estimated values):
17:17 (21:17 UTC)
18:05 (23:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 47m
Scheduled:
06:00 (10:00 UTC)
06:43 (10:43 UTC)

Duration: 0h 43m

Actual (estimated values):
05:59 (09:59 UTC)
06:44 (10:44 UTC)

Duration: 0h 43m