N419QX: Horizon Air Bombardier Dash 8-400

Production
First Flight: Nov 2006 (12 years ago)
Seat Configuration
74 seats
74 Economy

Recent Flights

Thu, 12. Oct 2017
Scheduled:
10:20 PDT
17:20 UTC
12:00 PDT
19:00 UTC
1h 40m
Actual (estimated values):
10:20 PDT
17:20 UTC
12:00 PDT
19:00 UTC
1h 40m
Scheduled:
07:58 PDT
14:58 UTC
09:45 PDT
16:45 UTC
1h 47m
Actual (estimated values):
07:58 PDT
14:58 UTC
09:45 PDT
16:45 UTC
1h 47m
Scheduled:
05:44 PDT
12:44 UTC
07:17 PDT
14:17 UTC
1h 33m
Actual (estimated values):
05:44 PDT
12:44 UTC
07:17 PDT
14:17 UTC
1h 33m
Sun, 08. Oct 2017
Scheduled:
19:20 PDT
02:20 UTC
20:08 PDT
03:08 UTC
0h 48m
Actual:
19:28 PDT
02:28 UTC
+8 min
19:59 PDT
02:59 UTC
-8 min
0h 39m
Landed AS2487 QXE2487 Alaska Airlines AS / ASA
Bellingham (BLI) Seattle (SEA)
 N419QX Dash 8-400 150,605km (93,543mi.)
Scheduled:
07:45 PDT
14:45 UTC
08:29 PDT
15:29 UTC
0h 44m
Actual:
07:49 PDT
14:49 UTC
+4 min
08:11 PDT
15:11 UTC
-17 min
0h 26m
Thu, 05. Oct 2017
Landed AS2494 QXE2494 Alaska Airlines AS / ASA
Seattle (SEA) Bellingham (BLI)
 N419QX Dash 8-400 150,605km (93,543mi.)
Scheduled:
21:15 PDT
04:15 UTC
21:57 PDT
04:57 UTC
0h 42m
Actual:
21:27 PDT
04:27 UTC
+12 min
21:50 PDT
04:50 UTC
-6 min
0h 35m
Scheduled:
21:15 PDT
04:15 UTC
21:57 PDT
04:57 UTC
0h 42m
Actual:
21:26 PDT
04:26 UTC
+11 min
21:50 PDT
04:50 UTC
-6 min
0h 35m
Scheduled:
19:14 PDT
02:14 UTC
20:35 PDT
03:35 UTC
1h 21m
Actual:
19:12 PDT
02:12 UTC
-1 min
20:04 PDT
03:04 UTC
-30 min
0h 50m
Landed AS2318 QXE2318 Alaska Airlines AS / ASA
Eugene (EUG) Seattle (SEA)
 N419QX Dash 8-400 376,511km (233,858mi.)
Scheduled:
19:14 PDT
02:14 UTC
20:35 PDT
03:35 UTC
1h 21m
Actual:
19:12 PDT
02:12 UTC
-1 min
20:05 PDT
03:05 UTC
-29 min
0h 51m
Landed AS2299 QXE2299 Alaska Airlines AS / ASA
Seattle (SEA) Eugene (EUG)
 N419QX Dash 8-400 376,511km (233,858mi.)
Scheduled:
17:35 PDT
00:35 UTC
18:37 PDT
01:37 UTC
1h 2m
Actual:
17:42 PDT
00:42 UTC
+7 min
18:27 PDT
01:27 UTC
-9 min
0h 52m
Scheduled:
17:35 PDT
00:35 UTC
18:37 PDT
01:37 UTC
1h 2m
Actual:
17:43 PDT
00:43 UTC
+8 min
18:25 PDT
01:25 UTC
-11 min
0h 50m