N268NN: American Airlines Embraer E175

Production
First Flight: Dec 2018 (8 months ago)

Airline: American Airlines (AA/AAL)



American Airlines, Inc. is a major American airline headquartered in Fort Worth, Texas, within the Dallas-Fort Worth metroplex. It is the world's largest airline when measured by fleet size, revenue, scheduled passengers carried, scheduled passenger-kilometers flown, and number of destinations served. American, together with its regional partners, operates an extensive international and domestic network with an average of nearly 6,700 flights per day to nearly 350 destinations in more than 50 countries. American Airlines is a founding member of Oneworld alliance, the third largest airline alliance in the world. Regional service is operated by independent and subsidiary carriers under the brand name American Eagle.
Source: Wikipedia
Details
Country:   United States
Identifier: AA/AAL
Callsign: AMERICAN
Alliance: Oneworld
Frequent-Flyer Program: AAdvantage
Founded: Apr 1926
Started Operations: Jun 1936
Website: http://www.aa.com
Source: Wikipedia

Activity Last Week

Flights
69 (9 per day)
Distance
67,275km (41,834mi)
Per Flight: 975km (1,569mi)
Punctuality
Flights Delayed: 16 (23%)
Average Delay: 55 minutes

Activity Last Month

Flights
193 (6 per day)
Distance
200,527km (124,741mi)
Per Flight: 1,039km (1,673mi)

Flight Profile

Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
Route Map (30 days)

Recent Flights

Date / Status Flight Number From To Plane Scheduled
Departure
Departure Arrival Duration
Live
Sun, 25. Aug
Flight: AA3602
  American Airlines (AA / AAL)
From:   Dallas (DFW / KDFW) To:   Grand Rapids (GRR / KGRR) N268NN
Embraer ERJ-175LR (E75L)
20:40 CDT Departure: 20:40 CDT
Arrival: 00:11 EDT
2h 31m
 Flight potentially missing (Aguascalientes to Dallas)
Landed
Sun, 25. Aug
Flight: AA3698
  American Airlines (AA / AAL)
From:   Dallas (DFW / KDFW) To:   Aguascalientes (AGU / MMAS) N268NN
Embraer ERJ-175LR (E75L)
20:00 CDT Departure: 20:00 CDT
Arrival: 22:16 CDT
2h 16m
Landed
Sun, 25. Aug
Flight: AA3458
  American Airlines (AA / AAL)
From:   Little Rock (LIT / KLIT) To:   Dallas (DFW / KDFW) N268NN
Embraer ERJ-175LR (E75L)
18:19 CDT Departure: 18:19 CDT
Arrival: 19:38 CDT
1h 19m
 Flight potentially missing (Dallas to Little Rock)
Landed
Sun, 25. Aug
Flight: AA3456
  American Airlines (AA / AAL)
From:   Corpus Christi (CRP / KCRP) To:   Dallas (DFW / KDFW) N268NN
Embraer ERJ-175LR (E75L)
18:14 CDT Departure: 18:14 CDT
Arrival: 19:44 CDT
1h 30m
 Flight potentially missing (Dallas to Corpus Christi)
Landed
Sun, 25. Aug
Flight: AA3451
  American Airlines (AA / AAL)
From:   Monterrey (MTY / MMMY) To:   Dallas (DFW / KDFW) N268NN
Embraer ERJ-175LR (E75L)
17:22 CDT Departure: 17:22 CDT
Arrival: 19:09 CDT
1h 47m
 Flight potentially missing (Little Rock to Monterrey)
Landed
Sun, 25. Aug
Flight: AA3458
  American Airlines (AA / AAL)
From:   Dallas (DFW / KDFW) To:   Little Rock (LIT / KLIT) N268NN
Embraer ERJ-175LR (E75L)
16:33 CDT Departure: 16:33 CDT
Arrival: 17:49 CDT
1h 16m
 Flight potentially missing (Corpus Christi to Dallas)
Landed
Sun, 25. Aug
Flight: AA3456
  American Airlines (AA / AAL)
From:   Dallas (DFW / KDFW) To:   Corpus Christi (CRP / KCRP) N268NN
Embraer ERJ-175LR (E75L)
16:27 CDT Departure: 16:27 CDT
Arrival: 17:44 CDT
1h 17m
Landed
Sun, 25. Aug
Flight: AA4250
  American Airlines (AA / AAL)
From:   Baton Rouge (BTR / KBTR) To:   Dallas (DFW / KDFW) N268NN
Embraer ERJ-175LR (E75L)
16:25 CDT Departure: 16:25 CDT
Arrival: 17:56 CDT
1h 31m
 Flight potentially missing (Monterrey to Baton Rouge)
Landed
Sun, 25. Aug
Flight: AA3451
  American Airlines (AA / AAL)
From:   Dallas (DFW / KDFW) To:   Monterrey (MTY / MMMY) N268NN
Embraer ERJ-175LR (E75L)
14:58 CDT Departure: 14:51 CDT
6 min early
Arrival: 15:54 CDT
45 min early
1h 3m
 Flight potentially missing (Baton Rouge to Dallas)
Landed
Sun, 25. Aug
Flight: AA4250
  American Airlines (AA / AAL)
From:   Dallas (DFW / KDFW) To:   Baton Rouge (BTR / KBTR) N268NN
Embraer ERJ-175LR (E75L)
14:33 CDT Departure: 14:25 CDT
7 min early
Arrival: 15:54 CDT
1h 28m
Landed
Sun, 25. Aug
Flight: AA4165
  American Airlines (AA / AAL)
From:   Baton Rouge (BTR / KBTR) To:   Dallas (DFW / KDFW) N268NN
Embraer ERJ-175LR (E75L)
14:12 CDT Departure: 14:12 CDT
Arrival: 15:44 CDT
1h 32m