JA841C: Japan Air Commuter Bombardier Dash 8-400

(c) jetphotos

Airline:Japan Air Commuter 
Model:De Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q Dash 8 (DH8D)
Production Site:Toronto Downsview (YZD)
First Flight:Aug 2002 (15 years ago)
Configuration:74 seats

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 3 days ago as JC3774 from Tanegashima (TNE) to Kagoshima (KOJ) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights:8 (1 per day)
Distance:1,864km
1,159mi
Per Flight:233km
375mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
1 (12%)
Average Delay:11 minutes
Last Month
Flights:99 (3 per day)
Distance:31,779km
19,784mi
Per Flight:321km
517mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
8 (8%)
Average Delay:16 minutes
Booking.com
Booking.com
Most Frequented Airports
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Osaka (ITM)554,070
Kagoshima (KOJ)413,034
Yakushima (KUM)342,516
Izumo (IZO)312,294
Amami (ASJ)10740
Top Flights (last Month)
#FlightsNumberFromTo
7JC2453Osaka (ITM)Yakushima (KUM)
7JC2341Osaka (ITM)Izumo (IZO)
6JC2342Izumo (IZO)Osaka (ITM)
5JC2355Osaka (ITM)Izumo (IZO)
5JC2356Izumo (IZO)Osaka (ITM)
Recent Flights
Scheduled:
18:00 (09:00 UTC)
18:30 (09:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m
Turnaround:  30 minutes

Actual:
18:00 (09:00 UTC)

18:30 (09:30 UTC)
Scheduled:
16:50 (07:50 UTC)
17:30 (08:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m
Turnaround:  35 minutes

Actual:
16:50 (07:50 UTC)

17:30 (08:30 UTC)
Scheduled:
15:45 (06:45 UTC)
16:15 (07:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m
Turnaround:  30 minutes

Actual:
15:45 (06:45 UTC)

16:15 (07:15 UTC)
Scheduled:
14:35 (05:35 UTC)
15:15 (06:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m
Turnaround:  10 minutes

Actual:
14:35 (05:35 UTC)

15:15 (06:15 UTC)
Scheduled:
13:10 (04:10 UTC)
14:25 (05:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  30 minutes

Actual:
13:10 (04:10 UTC)

14:25 (05:25 UTC)
Scheduled:
11:10 (02:10 UTC)
12:40 (03:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m
Turnaround:  18 hours

Actual:
11:10 (02:10 UTC)

12:40 (03:40 UTC)
Scheduled:
15:45 (06:45 UTC)
16:15 (07:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m
Turnaround:  30 minutes

Actual:
15:45 (06:45 UTC)

16:15 (07:15 UTC)
Scheduled:
14:35 (05:35 UTC)
15:15 (06:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual:
14:35 (05:35 UTC)

15:15 (06:15 UTC)
Scheduled:
10:05 (01:05 UTC)
11:40 (02:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m

Actual:
10:31 (01:31 UTC)
Departed 26 min delayed

11:48 (02:48 UTC)
Landed  8 min delayed
JC2342
Japan Air Commuter 3X / JAC
JA841C Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Izumo  (IZO)
 to  Osaka  (ITM)
242km (150mi.)
Scheduled:
08:45 (23:45 UTC)
09:35 (00:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Actual:
08:45 (23:45 UTC)

09:44 (00:44 UTC)
Landed  9 min delayed
JC2341
Japan Air Commuter 3X / JAC
JA841C Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Osaka  (ITM)
 to  Izumo  (IZO)
242km (150mi.)
Scheduled:
07:25 (22:25 UTC)
08:20 (23:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m

Actual:
07:48 (22:48 UTC)
Departed 23 min delayed

08:24 (23:24 UTC)
Landed  4 min delayed
Scheduled:
19:00 (10:00 UTC)
19:55 (10:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m
Turnaround:  25 minutes

Actual:
19:00 (10:00 UTC)

19:55 (10:55 UTC)
Scheduled:
17:30 (08:30 UTC)
18:35 (09:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m
Turnaround:  30 minutes

Actual:
17:30 (08:30 UTC)

18:35 (09:35 UTC)
Scheduled:
16:35 (07:35 UTC)
17:55 (08:55 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual:
16:35 (07:35 UTC)

17:47 (08:47 UTC)
Landed  7 min early
Scheduled:
16:05 (07:05 UTC)
17:00 (08:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m
Turnaround:  25 minutes

Actual:
16:05 (07:05 UTC)

17:00 (08:00 UTC)
Scheduled:
14:35 (05:35 UTC)
15:40 (06:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m
Turnaround:  5 hours

Actual:
14:35 (05:35 UTC)

15:40 (06:40 UTC)
Scheduled:
08:00 (23:00 UTC)
09:15 (00:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  13 hours

Actual:
08:00 (23:00 UTC)

09:15 (00:15 UTC)
Scheduled:
18:00 (09:00 UTC)
18:35 (09:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m
Turnaround:  30 minutes

Actual:
18:00 (09:00 UTC)

18:35 (09:35 UTC)
Scheduled:
16:50 (07:50 UTC)
17:30 (08:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Actual:
16:50 (07:50 UTC)

17:30 (08:30 UTC)
Scheduled:
15:55 (06:55 UTC)
17:00 (08:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m
Turnaround:  25 minutes

Actual:
15:55 (06:55 UTC)

17:00 (08:00 UTC)
Recent Articles
Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

If you've ever flown from airports such as Stansted, Dubai or Dallas Fort Worth, you'll have noticed that they appear all but dominated by one airline. Those airports are called Fortress Hubs, although they don't necessarily need to be hubs for an airline (some only provide point-to-point connections). ... more

Popular Destinations
Booking.com
Database
Kisumu International Airport
KIS / HKKI

Kenya

53 Flights per day

More...


Solaseed Air
LQ / SNJ

Japan


More...