JA209J: Japan Airlines Bombardier Challenger 600

Production
First Flight: Mar 2006 (13 years ago)
Seat Configuration
50 seats
50 Economy

Airline: Japan Airlines (JL/JAL)



Japan Airlines Co., Ltd., also known as NikkĊ, is the flag carrier airline of Japan. It is headquartered in Shinagawa, Tokyo, Japan, and its main hubs are Tokyo's Narita International Airport and Tokyo International Airport, as well as Osaka's Kansai International Airport and Osaka International Airport. JAL group companies include Japan Airlines, J-Air, JAL Express, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Transocean Air, and Ryukyu Air Commuter for domestic feeder services, and JAL Cargo for cargo and mail services.
Source: Wikipedia
Details
Country:   Japan
Identifier: JL/JAL
Callsign: JAPANAIR
Alliance: Oneworld
Frequent-Flyer Program: JAL Mileage Bank JAL Global Club
Founded: Aug 1951
Started Operations: Oct 1951
Website: https://www.jal.co.jp/en/
Source: Wikipedia

Recent Flights

Thu, 01. Feb 2018
Scheduled:
19:15 JST
10:15 UTC
20:25 JST
11:25 UTC
1h 10m
Scheduled:
17:35 JST
08:35 UTC
18:45 JST
09:45 UTC
1h 10m
Actual:
17:51 JST
08:51 UTC
+16 min
18:47 JST
09:47 UTC
+2 min
0h 55m
Wed, 31. Jan 2018
Scheduled:
16:25 JST
07:25 UTC
17:30 JST
08:30 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
16:34 JST
07:34 UTC
+9 min
17:23 JST
08:23 UTC
-6 min
0h 48m
Scheduled:
14:20 JST
05:20 UTC
15:05 JST
06:05 UTC
0h 45m
Scheduled:
13:10 JST
04:10 UTC
13:50 JST
04:50 UTC
0h 40m
Actual (estimated values):
13:09 JST
04:09 UTC
13:49 JST
04:49 UTC
0h 39m
Scheduled:
09:55 JST
00:55 UTC
11:10 JST
02:10 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
10:05 JST
01:05 UTC
+10 min
11:05 JST
02:05 UTC
-4 min
1h 0m
Scheduled:
08:35 JST
23:35 UTC
09:25 JST
00:25 UTC
0h 50m
Actual:
08:37 JST
23:37 UTC
+2 min
09:11 JST
00:11 UTC
-13 min
0h 34m
Scheduled:
07:15 JST
22:15 UTC
08:05 JST
23:05 UTC
0h 50m
Actual:
07:16 JST
22:16 UTC
+1 min
07:55 JST
22:55 UTC
-9 min
0h 38m
Tue, 30. Jan 2018
Scheduled:
19:20 JST
10:20 UTC
20:15 JST
11:15 UTC
0h 55m
Scheduled:
18:00 JST
09:00 UTC
18:50 JST
09:50 UTC
0h 50m
Actual:
18:11 JST
09:11 UTC
+11 min
18:52 JST
09:52 UTC
+2 min
0h 40m
Scheduled:
16:25 JST
07:25 UTC
17:30 JST
08:30 UTC
1h 5m