HS-CBI: AirAsia Airbus A320

Production
First Flight: Jul 2018 (1 year ago)

Airline: AirAsia (AK/AXM)



AirAsia Berhad is a Malaysian low-cost airline headquartered near Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia. It is the largest airline in Malaysia by fleet size and destinations. AirAsia Group operates scheduled domestic and international flights to more than 165 destinations spanning 25 countries. Its main hub is klia2, the low-cost carrier terminal at Kuala Lumpur International Airport in Sepang, Selangor, Malaysia. Its affiliate airlines Thai AirAsia, Indonesia AirAsia, Philippines AirAsia, and AirAsia India have hubs in Don Mueang International Airport, Soekarno–Hatta International Airport, Ninoy Aquino International Airport, and Kempegowda International Airport respectively, while its sister airline, AirAsia X, focuses on long-haul routes. AirAsia's registered office is in Petaling Jaya, Selangor while its head office is at Kuala Lumpur International Airport.
Source: Wikipedia
Details
Country:   Malaysia
Identifier: AK/AXM
Callsign: RED CAP
Frequent-Flyer Program: BIG Loyalty Programme
Founded: Dec 1993
Started Operations: Nov 1996
Website: http://www.airasia.com
Source: Wikipedia

Activity Last Week

Flights
38 (5 per day)
Distance
42,294km (26,291mi)
Per Flight: 1,113km (1,791mi)
Punctuality
Flights Delayed: 4 (10%)
Average Delay: 13 minutes

Activity Last Month

Flights
212 (7 per day)
Distance
220,692km (137,233mi)
Per Flight: 1,041km (1,675mi)

Flight Profile

Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
Route Map (30 days)

Recent Flights

Wed, 21. Aug
Scheduled:
05:10 +07
22:10 UTC
06:25 +07
23:25 UTC
1h 15m
Estimated:
05:30 +07
22:30 UTC
+20 min
06:20 +07
23:20 UTC
-4 min
0h 49m
Tue, 20. Aug
Scheduled:
20:40 +08
12:40 UTC
22:05 +08
15:05 UTC
2h 25m
Actual:
21:09 +08
13:09 UTC
+29 min
22:23 +07
15:23 UTC
+18 min
2h 14m
Scheduled:
16:35 +07
09:35 UTC
20:05 +07
12:05 UTC
2h 30m
Actual:
17:16 +07
10:16 UTC
+41 min
20:26 +08
12:26 UTC
+21 min
2h 10m
Scheduled:
14:05 +07
07:05 UTC
15:05 +07
08:05 UTC
1h 0m
Actual (estimated values):
14:02 +07
07:02 UTC
-2 min
15:05 +07
08:05 UTC
1h 3m
Scheduled:
12:35 +07
05:35 UTC
13:40 +07
06:40 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
12:29 +07
05:29 UTC
-5 min
13:37 +07
06:37 UTC
-2 min
1h 8m
Scheduled:
10:25 +07
03:25 UTC
11:35 +07
04:35 UTC
1h 10m
Actual:
10:23 +07
03:23 UTC
-1 min
11:30 +07
04:30 UTC
-4 min
1h 6m
Scheduled:
08:40 +07
01:40 UTC
10:00 +07
03:00 UTC
1h 20m
Actual:
08:36 +07
01:36 UTC
-3 min
10:02 +07
03:02 UTC
+2 min
1h 25m
Scheduled:
06:55 +07
23:55 UTC
08:10 +07
01:10 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
06:42 +07
23:42 UTC
-12 min
07:51 +07
00:51 UTC
-18 min
1h 9m
Scheduled:
05:10 +07
22:10 UTC
06:25 +07
23:25 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
05:11 +07
22:11 UTC
+1 min
06:14 +07
23:14 UTC
-10 min
1h 2m
Mon, 19. Aug
Scheduled:
22:10 HKT
14:10 UTC
23:50 HKT
16:50 UTC
2h 40m
Actual:
22:17 HKT
14:17 UTC
+7 min
23:42 +07
16:42 UTC
-7 min
2h 25m
Scheduled:
17:40 +07
10:40 UTC
21:40 +07
13:40 UTC
3h 0m
Actual:
17:37 +07
10:37 UTC
-2 min
21:29 HKT
13:29 UTC
-10 min
2h 52m