G-JMCZ - Atlantic Airlines Boeing 737-4K5 - Flightera
Database
Norman Wells Airport
YVQ / CYVQ

Canada

22 Flights per day

More...


Express Freighters
/ EFA

Australia


More...

Recent Articles
Busy Skies

Looking at daily flight pattern, introducing our new statistics function. ... more

2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

G-JMCZ: Atlantic Airlines Boeing B737-400

Airline:Atlantic Airlines 
Model:Boeing 737-4K5 (B734)
Production Site:Renton (RNT)
First Flight:Mar 1989 (29 years ago)

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 4 hours ago as QY120 from Leipzig (LEJ) to Brussels (BRU) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights:4
Distance:2,000km
1,243mi
Per Flight:500km
804mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
1 (25%)
Average Delay:25,320,924 minutes
Last Month
Flights:4
Distance:2,000km
1,243mi
Per Flight:500km
804mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
1 (25%)
Average Delay:25,320,924 minutes
Most Frequented Airports
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Leipzig (LEJ)3-30
Basel (BSL)3-30
Brussels (BRU)1-10
Cologne (CGN)1-10
Route Map (30 days)
Recent Flights


QY120 BCS120
Atlantic Airlines NPT
G-JMCZ Boeing  B737-400
Leipzig  (LEJ)
 to  Brussels  (BRU)
544km (338mi.)
Scheduled:
23:19 (21:19 UTC)
00:15 (22:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 56m

Actual (estimated values):
23:20 (21:20 UTC)

00:15 (22:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 56m

QY840 BCS840
Atlantic Airlines NPT
G-JMCZ Boeing  B737-400
Basel  (BSL)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
545km (339mi.)
Scheduled:
22:23 (20:23 UTC)
23:11 (21:11 UTC)

Duration: 0h 47m

Actual (estimated values):
22:24 (20:24 UTC)

23:11 (21:11 UTC)

Duration: 0h 47m

QY4906 BCS4906
Atlantic Airlines NPT
G-JMCZ Boeing  B737-400
Cologne  (CGN)
 to  Basel  (BSL)
364km (226mi.)
Scheduled:
04:55 (02:55 UTC)
05:34 (03:34 UTC)

Duration: 0h 39m

Actual (estimated values):
04:55 (02:55 UTC)

05:35 (03:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 40m

Landed Tue, 17. Apr  QY194 
QY194 BCS194
Atlantic Airlines NPT
G-JMCZ Boeing  B737-400
Leipzig  (LEJ)
 to  Basel  (BSL)
545km (339mi.)
Scheduled:
02:39 (00:39 UTC)
NA


Actual:
02:39 (00:39 UTC)

03:50 (01:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m