G-CELV: Jet2 Boeing B737-300

Airline
Production
First Flight: Nov 1986 (32 years ago)
Seat Configuration
148 seats
148 Economy

Recent Flights

Sun, 18. Nov 2018
Landed LS816 EXS1GT Jet2 LS / EXS
Faro (FAO) Edinburgh (EDI)
 G-CELV B737-300 2,135km (1,326mi.)
Scheduled:
12:40 WET
12:40 UTC
16:05 WET
16:05 UTC
3h 25m
Actual:
12:40 WET
12:40 UTC
15:38 GMT
15:38 UTC
-26 min
2h 58m
Landed LS815 EXS4UW Jet2 LS / EXS
Edinburgh (EDI) Faro (FAO)
 G-CELV B737-300 2,135km (1,326mi.)
Scheduled:
08:15 GMT
08:15 UTC
11:40 GMT
11:40 UTC
3h 25m
Actual:
08:20 GMT
08:20 UTC
+5 min
11:31 WET
11:31 UTC
-8 min
3h 16m
Landed LS99 EXS099 Jet2 LS / EXS
Glasgow (GLA) Edinburgh (EDI)
 G-CELV B737-300 66km (41mi.)
Scheduled:
05:48 GMT
05:48 UTC
06:06 GMT
06:06 UTC
0h 18m
Actual (estimated values):
05:48 GMT
05:48 UTC
06:06 GMT
06:06 UTC
0h 18m
Landed LS6601 EXS6601 Jet2 LS / EXS
Tirana (TIA) Glasgow (GLA)
 G-CELV B737-300 2,374km (1,474mi.)
Scheduled:
02:15 CET
01:15 UTC
04:22 CET
04:22 UTC
3h 7m
Actual (estimated values):
02:14 CET
01:14 UTC
04:23 GMT
04:23 UTC
3h 8m
Thu, 15. Nov 2018
Landed LS816 EXS1GT Jet2 LS / EXS
Faro (FAO) Edinburgh (EDI)
 G-CELV B737-300 2,135km (1,326mi.)
Scheduled:
14:10 WET
14:10 UTC
17:40 WET
17:40 UTC
3h 30m
Actual:
14:09 WET
14:09 UTC
17:10 GMT
17:10 UTC
-29 min
3h 0m
Landed LS815 EXS4UW Jet2 LS / EXS
Edinburgh (EDI) Faro (FAO)
 G-CELV B737-300 2,135km (1,326mi.)
Scheduled:
09:40 GMT
09:40 UTC
13:10 GMT
13:10 UTC
3h 30m
Actual:
09:59 GMT
09:59 UTC
+19 min
13:12 WET
13:12 UTC
+2 min
3h 32m
Sun, 11. Nov 2018
Landed LS816 EXS1GT Jet2 LS / EXS
Faro (FAO) Edinburgh (EDI)
 G-CELV B737-300 2,135km (1,326mi.)
Scheduled:
12:40 WET
12:40 UTC
16:05 WET
16:05 UTC
3h 25m
Actual:
12:48 WET
12:48 UTC
+8 min
15:37 GMT
15:37 UTC
-27 min
2h 57m
Landed LS815 EXS4UW Jet2 LS / EXS
Edinburgh (EDI) Faro (FAO)
 G-CELV B737-300 2,135km (1,326mi.)
Scheduled:
08:15 GMT
08:15 UTC
11:40 GMT
11:40 UTC
3h 25m
Actual:
08:25 GMT
08:25 UTC
+10 min
11:57 WET
11:57 UTC
+17 min
3h 42m
Sat, 10. Nov 2018
Landed LS6785 EXS6785 Jet2 LS / EXS
London (LGW) Edinburgh (EDI)
 G-CELV B737-300 574km (356mi.)
Scheduled:
18:18 GMT
18:18 UTC
19:20 GMT
19:20 UTC
1h 2m
Actual (estimated values):
18:19 GMT
18:19 UTC
19:20 GMT
19:20 UTC
1h 2m
Landed LS6784 EXS6784 Jet2 LS / EXS
Edinburgh (EDI) London (LGW)
 G-CELV B737-300 574km (356mi.)
Scheduled:
06:17 GMT
06:17 UTC
07:23 GMT
07:23 UTC
1h 6m
Actual (estimated values):
06:17 GMT
06:17 UTC
07:24 GMT
07:24 UTC
1h 7m
Fri, 09. Nov 2018
Landed LS6790 EXS6790 Jet2 LS / EXS
London (LGW) Edinburgh (EDI)
 G-CELV B737-300 574km (356mi.)
Scheduled:
18:35 GMT
18:35 UTC
19:32 GMT
19:32 UTC
0h 56m
Actual (estimated values):
18:36 GMT
18:36 UTC
19:32 GMT
19:32 UTC
0h 57m