ET-ATU: Asky Airlines Boeing B737-800

Production
First Flight: Feb 2002 (17 years ago)
Seat Configuration
154 seats
16 Business 138 Economy

Airline: Asky Airlines (KP/SKK)

Activity Last Week

Flights
31 (4 per day)
Distance
47,833km (29,745mi)
Per Flight: 1,543km (2,484mi)
Punctuality
Flights Delayed: 4 (12%)
Average Delay: 561 minutes

Activity Last Month

Flights
113 (3 per day)
Distance
136,730km (84,981mi)
Per Flight: 1,210km (1,946mi)

Flight Profile

Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
Route Map (30 days)

Recent Flights

Sun, 18. Aug
Landed KP22 SKK022 Asky Airlines KP / SKK
Accra (ACC) Freetown (FNA)
 ET-ATU B737-800 1,477km (917mi.)
Scheduled:
14:00 GMT
14:00 UTC
16:20 GMT
16:20 UTC
2h 20m
Actual:
14:37 GMT
14:37 UTC
+37 min
16:51 GMT
16:51 UTC
+31 min
2h 51m
Landed KP61 SKK061 Asky Airlines KP / SKK
Lagos (LOS) Lome (LFW)
 ET-ATU B737-800 233km (144mi.)
Scheduled:
10:50 WAT
09:50 UTC
10:40 WAT
10:40 UTC
0h 50m
Scheduled:
08:30 WAT
07:30 UTC
10:10 WAT
09:10 UTC
1h 40m
Scheduled:
03:30 SAST
01:30 UTC
07:50 SAST
06:50 UTC
5h 20m
Actual:
03:41 SAST
01:41 UTC
+11 min
07:18 WAT
06:18 UTC
-31 min
4h 48m
Sat, 17. Aug
Scheduled:
19:00 WAT
18:00 UTC
01:25 WAT
23:25 UTC
5h 25m
Scheduled:
16:40 WAT
15:40 UTC
18:20 WAT
17:20 UTC
1h 40m
Landed KP60 SKK060 Asky Airlines KP / SKK
Lome (LFW) Lagos (LOS)
 ET-ATU B737-800 233km (144mi.)
Scheduled:
14:00 GMT
14:00 UTC
16:00 GMT
15:00 UTC
1h 0m
Actual:
14:09 GMT
14:09 UTC
+9 min
15:42 WAT
14:42 UTC
-17 min
0h 42m
Landed KP63 SKK063 Asky Airlines KP / SKK
Lagos (LOS) Lome (LFW)
 ET-ATU B737-800 233km (144mi.)
Scheduled:
10:50 WAT
09:50 UTC
10:40 WAT
10:40 UTC
0h 50m
Scheduled:
08:40 WAT
07:40 UTC
10:05 WAT
09:05 UTC
1h 25m
Scheduled:
03:30 SAST
01:30 UTC
08:00 SAST
07:00 UTC
5h 30m
Actual:
03:59 SAST
01:59 UTC
+29 min
09:14 WAT
08:14 UTC
+74 min
6h 44m
Fri, 16. Aug
Scheduled:
18:50 WAT
17:50 UTC
01:25 WAT
23:25 UTC
5h 35m