EI-ULN: Eznis Airways Boeing B737-700

Production
First Flight: NA

Airline: Eznis Airways (EF/EZA)



Eznis Airways LLC is a scheduled and charter airline based in Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia. It was the largest domestic airline with services to a number of Mongolian domestic points, with an international route to China and Russia. It also had authorization for, but did not operate, international services to Kazakhstan.
Source: Wikipedia
Details
Identifier: EF/EZA
Founded: 2006
Started Operations: 2006
Ceased Operations: 2014
Website: http://www.eznis.com
Source: Wikipedia

Activity Last Week

Flights
13 (1 per day)
Distance
34,866km (21,671mi)
Per Flight: 2,682km (4,315mi)
Punctuality
Flights Delayed: 2 (15%)
Average Delay: 15 minutes

Activity Last Month

Flights
59 (1 per day)
Distance
153,164km (95,219mi)
Per Flight: 2,596km (4,178mi)

Flight Profile

Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
Route Map (30 days)

Recent Flights

Mon, 22. Jul
Scheduled:
13:05 HKT
05:05 UTC
17:35 HKT
09:35 UTC
4h 30m
Actual:
13:50 HKT
05:50 UTC
+45 min
17:45 +08
09:45 UTC
+10 min
4h 40m
Scheduled:
08:00 +08
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
07:50 +08
23:50 UTC
-9 min
12:02 HKT
04:02 UTC
Scheduled:
07:50 +08
23:50 UTC
12:01 +08
04:01 UTC
4h 10m
Actual (estimated values):
07:51 +08
23:51 UTC
12:01 HKT
04:01 UTC
4h 10m
Sun, 21. Jul
Scheduled:
09:35 HKT
01:35 UTC
14:35 HKT
06:35 UTC
5h 0m
Actual:
10:27 HKT
02:27 UTC
+52 min
14:32 +08
06:32 UTC
-2 min
4h 57m
Scheduled:
04:30 +08
20:30 UTC
08:19 +08
00:19 UTC
3h 49m
Actual (estimated values):
04:30 +08
20:30 UTC
08:19 HKT
00:19 UTC
3h 49m
Sat, 20. Jul
Landed EF7232 EZA7232 Eznis Airways EF / EZA
Muan (MWX) Ulan Bator (ULN)
 EI-ULN B737-700 2,163km (1,343mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 KST
09:40 UTC
21:07 KST
13:07 UTC
3h 27m
Actual (estimated values):
18:40 KST
09:40 UTC
21:07 +08
13:07 UTC
3h 27m
Landed EF7231 EZA7231 Eznis Airways EF / EZA
Ulan Bator (ULN) Muan (MWX)
 EI-ULN B737-700 2,163km (1,343mi.)
Scheduled:
12:41 +08
04:41 UTC
16:48 +08
07:48 UTC
3h 7m
Actual (estimated values):
12:41 +08
04:41 UTC
16:48 KST
07:48 UTC
3h 7m
Thu, 18. Jul
Scheduled:
11:05 HKT
03:05 UTC
15:35 HKT
07:35 UTC
4h 30m
Actual:
11:45 HKT
03:45 UTC
+40 min
15:54 +08
07:54 UTC
+19 min
4h 49m
Scheduled:
08:00 +08
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
05:21 +08
21:21 UTC
-158 min
09:15 HKT
01:15 UTC
Scheduled:
08:00 HKT
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
11:46 HKT
03:46 UTC
+226 min
15:57 +08
07:57 UTC
Scheduled:
05:20 +08
21:20 UTC
09:16 +08
01:16 UTC
3h 55m
Actual (estimated values):
05:21 +08
21:21 UTC
09:15 HKT
01:15 UTC
3h 54m