EI-FFM: Meridiana Boeing B737-700

Production
First Flight: Mar 1999 (20 years ago)
Seat Configuration
149 seats
149 Economy

Airline: Meridiana (IG/ISS)



Meridiana S.p.A., operating as Meridiana, was a privately owned Italian airline headquartered in Olbia with its main base at Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport. It operated scheduled and charter flights to domestic, European and intercontinental destinations from several Italian bases. Some of its operations were carried out by the old Air Italy under the Meridiana brand. It was owned by Qatar Airways through AQA Holding and Alisarda S.p.A., who rebranded the airline as the new Air Italy effective 1 March 2018.
Source: Wikipedia
Details
Country:   Italy
Identifier: IG/ISS
Callsign: MERIDIANA
Frequent-Flyer Program: Meridiana Club (Part of Avios Loyalty program)
Founded: Mar 1963
Ceased Operations: Feb 2018
Website: http://meridiana.com
Source: Wikipedia

Activity Last Week

Flights
29 (4 per day)
Distance
11,890km (7,391mi)
Per Flight: 410km (659mi)
Punctuality
Flights Delayed: 1 (3%)
Average Delay: 18 minutes

Activity Last Month

Flights
145 (4 per day)
Distance
59,160km (36,856mi)
Per Flight: 408km (658mi)

Flight Profile

Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
Route Map (30 days)

Recent Flights

Sat, 20. Jul
Landed IG1211 ISS1211 Meridiana IG / ISS
Olbia (OLB) Milan (LIN)
 EI-FFM B737-700 508km (315mi.)
Scheduled:
15:15 CEST
13:15 UTC
16:20 CEST
14:20 UTC
1h 5m
Landed IG1210 ISS1210 Meridiana IG / ISS
Milan (LIN) Olbia (OLB)
 EI-FFM B737-700 508km (315mi.)
Scheduled:
13:15 CEST
11:15 UTC
14:30 CEST
12:30 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
13:26 CEST
11:26 UTC
+11 min
14:14 CEST
12:14 UTC
-15 min
0h 59m
Landed IG1209 ISS1209 Meridiana IG / ISS
Olbia (OLB) Milan (LIN)
 EI-FFM B737-700 508km (315mi.)
Scheduled:
11:00 CEST
09:00 UTC
12:05 CEST
10:05 UTC
1h 5m
Landed IG1111 ISS11RB Meridiana IG / ISS
Olbia (OLB) Rome (FCO)
 EI-FFM B737-700 249km (154mi.)
Scheduled:
07:00 CEST
05:00 UTC
07:55 CEST
05:55 UTC
0h 55m
Fri, 19. Jul
Landed IG1211 ISS1211 Meridiana IG / ISS
Olbia (OLB) Milan (LIN)
 EI-FFM B737-700 508km (315mi.)
Scheduled:
15:15 CEST
13:15 UTC
16:20 CEST
14:20 UTC
1h 5m
Landed IG1210 ISS1210 Meridiana IG / ISS
Milan (LIN) Olbia (OLB)
 EI-FFM B737-700 508km (315mi.)
Scheduled:
13:15 CEST
11:15 UTC
14:30 CEST
12:30 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
13:32 CEST
11:32 UTC
+17 min
13:39 CEST
11:39 UTC
-50 min
0h 24m
Landed IG1209 ISS1209 Meridiana IG / ISS
Olbia (OLB) Milan (LIN)
 EI-FFM B737-700 508km (315mi.)
Scheduled:
11:00 CEST
09:00 UTC
12:05 CEST
10:05 UTC
1h 5m
Landed IG1111 ISS11RB Meridiana IG / ISS
Olbia (OLB) Rome (FCO)
 EI-FFM B737-700 249km (154mi.)
Scheduled:
07:00 CEST
05:00 UTC
07:55 CEST
05:55 UTC
0h 55m
Thu, 18. Jul
Landed IG1211 ISS1211 Meridiana IG / ISS
Olbia (OLB) Milan (LIN)
 EI-FFM B737-700 508km (315mi.)
Scheduled:
15:15 CEST
13:15 UTC
16:20 CEST
14:20 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
15:25 CEST
13:25 UTC
+10 min
16:17 CEST
14:17 UTC
-2 min
1h 2m
Landed IG1210 ISS1210 Meridiana IG / ISS
Milan (LIN) Olbia (OLB)
 EI-FFM B737-700 508km (315mi.)
Scheduled:
13:15 CEST
11:15 UTC
14:30 CEST
12:30 UTC
1h 15m
Actual:
13:29 CEST
11:29 UTC
+14 min
14:17 CEST
12:17 UTC
-12 min
1h 2m
Landed IG1209 ISS1209 Meridiana IG / ISS
Olbia (OLB) Milan (LIN)
 EI-FFM B737-700 508km (315mi.)
Scheduled:
11:00 CEST
09:00 UTC
12:05 CEST
10:05 UTC
1h 5m