EC-LJX - Air Nostrum Canadair CL-600-2E25 Regional Jet CRJ-1000 - Flightera
Database
Porto Velho International Airport
PVH / SBPV

Brazil

148 Flights per day

More...


Express Freighters
/ EFA

Australia


More...

Recent Articles
2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

EC-LJX: Air Nostrum Bombardier Challenger 600

Airline:Air Nostrum 
Model:Canadair CL-600-2E25 Regional Jet CRJ-1000 (CL60)
Production Site:Montreal (YMX)
First Flight:Dec 2010 (7 years ago)
Configuration:100 seats
100 Eco/Biz

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 22 hours ago as IB3007 from Seville (SVQ) to Las Palmas (LPA) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights:32 (4 per day)
Distance:18,112km
11,272mi
Per Flight:566km
911mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
2 (6%)
Average Delay:15 minutes
Last Month
Flights:165 (5 per day)
Distance:94,380km
58,758mi
Per Flight:572km
921mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
20 (12%)
Average Delay:31 minutes
Most Frequented Airports
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Madrid (MAD)14714,70014714700
Mahon (MAH)191,900191900
Almeria (LEI)191,900191900
Ibiza (IBZ)161,600161600
Valencia (VLC)151,500151500
Route Map (30 days)
Recent Flights
Earlier Flights >>

IB3007 ANE3007
Iberia IB / IBE
EC-LJX Bombardier  Challenger 600
Seville  (SVQ)
 to  Las Palmas  (LPA)
1,379km (856mi.)
Scheduled:
11:20 (11:20 UTC)
14:19 (13:19 UTC)

Duration: 1h 59m
Turnaround:  11 hours

Actual (estimated values):
11:19 (11:19 UTC)

14:20 (13:20 UTC)

Duration: 2h 0m

Landed Wed, 18. Apr  IB2007 
IB2007 ANE2007
Iberia IB / IBE
EC-LJX Bombardier  Challenger 600
Malaga  (AGP)
 to  Seville  (SVQ)
148km (92mi.)
Scheduled:
01:29 (23:29 UTC)
NA


Actual:
01:28 (23:28 UTC)

23:45 (23:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 16m

IB2007 ANE2007
Iberia IB / IBE
EC-LJX Bombardier  Challenger 600
A Coruna  (LCG)
 to  Malaga  (AGP)
808km (502mi.)
Scheduled:
21:35 (21:35 UTC)
00:50 (22:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
21:34 (21:34 UTC)

00:49 (22:49 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

IB3391 ANE3391
Iberia IB / IBE
EC-LJX Bombardier  Challenger 600
Barcelona  (BCN)
 to  A Coruna  (LCG)
888km (551mi.)
Scheduled:
21:24 (19:24 UTC)
20:47 (20:47 UTC)

Duration: 1h 22m

Actual (estimated values):
21:25 (19:25 UTC)

20:46 (20:46 UTC)

Duration: 1h 21m

IB2391 ANE2391
Iberia IB / IBE
EC-LJX Bombardier  Challenger 600
Braunschweig  (BWE)
 to  Barcelona  (BCN)
1,384km (859mi.)
Scheduled:
18:42 (16:42 UTC)
20:28 (18:28 UTC)

Duration: 1h 46m

Actual (estimated values):
18:43 (16:43 UTC)

20:28 (18:28 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m

IB2390 ANE2390
Iberia IB / IBE
EC-LJX Bombardier  Challenger 600
Barcelona  (BCN)
 to  Braunschweig  (BWE)
1,384km (859mi.)
Scheduled:
06:30 (04:30 UTC)
08:44 (06:44 UTC)

Duration: 2h 14m

Actual (estimated values):
06:30 (04:30 UTC)

08:43 (06:43 UTC)

Duration: 2h 13m

IB3006 ANE3006
Iberia IB / IBE
EC-LJX Bombardier  Challenger 600
A Coruna  (LCG)
 to  Barcelona  (BCN)
888km (551mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (18:40 UTC)
22:11 (20:11 UTC)

Duration: 1h 31m

Actual (estimated values):
18:40 (18:40 UTC)

22:10 (20:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Landed Mon, 16. Apr  IB2006 
IB2006 ANE2006
Iberia IB / IBE
EC-LJX Bombardier  Challenger 600
Seville  (SVQ)
 to  A Coruna  (LCG)
687km (427mi.)
Scheduled:
16:38 (16:38 UTC)
NA


Actual:
16:37 (16:37 UTC)

17:46 (17:46 UTC)

Duration: 1h 8m

Landed Mon, 16. Apr  IB3172 
IB3172 ANE3172
Iberia IB / IBE
EC-LJX Bombardier  Challenger 600
Agadir  (AGA)
 to  Seville  (SVQ)
853km (530mi.)
Scheduled:
15:20 (14:20 UTC)
NA


Actual:
15:20 (14:20 UTC)

15:46 (15:46 UTC)

Duration: 1h 26m

Landed Mon, 16. Apr  IB2172 
IB2172 ANE2172
Iberia IB / IBE
EC-LJX Bombardier  Challenger 600
Madrid  (MAD)
 to  Agadir  (AGA)
1,249km (775mi.)
Scheduled:
14:11 (12:11 UTC)
NA


Actual:
14:10 (12:10 UTC)

14:59 (13:59 UTC)

Duration: 1h 48m

Earlier Flights >>