D-AZUB: Azur Air Germany Boeing B767-300

(c) jetphotos

Airline:Azur Air Germany 
Model:Boeing 767-33A(ER) (B763)
Production Site:Everett (PAE)
First Flight:Aug 1991 (26 years ago)
Configuration:334 seats

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 1 day ago as QU4478 from Sharm el-Sheikh (SSH) to Kiev (KBP) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights:14 (2 per day)
Distance:33,642km
20,911mi
Per Flight:2,403km
3,866mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
4 (28%)
Average Delay:0 minutes
Last Month
Flights:32 (1 per day)
Distance:77,952km
48,456mi
Per Flight:2,436km
3,920mi
Booking.com
Booking.com
Most Frequented Airports
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Sharm el-Sheikh (SSH)3110,354
Kiev (KBP)3110,354
Dusseldorf (DUS)1334
Antalya (AYT)1334
Top Flights (last Month)
#FlightsNumberFromTo
7QU4431Kiev (KBP)Sharm el-Sheikh (SSH)
7QU4432Sharm el-Sheikh (SSH)Kiev (KBP)
6QU4436Sharm el-Sheikh (SSH)Kiev (KBP)
5QU4435Kiev (KBP)Sharm el-Sheikh (SSH)
2QU4433Kiev (KBP)Sharm el-Sheikh (SSH)
Recent Flights
QU4478 UTN4478
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
 to  Kiev  (KBP)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
21:14 (19:14 UTC)
00:55 (22:55 UTC)

Duration: 3h 41m
Turnaround:  6 hours

Actual:
21:14 (19:14 UTC)

00:55 (22:55 UTC)
QU4436 UTN4436
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
 to  Kiev  (KBP)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
10:52 (08:52 UTC)
14:32 (12:32 UTC)

Duration: 3h 40m

Actual:
10:52 (08:52 UTC)

14:32 (12:32 UTC)
QU4435   Sun, 14. Jan  Landed
QU4435 UTN4435
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Kiev  (KBP)
 to  Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
05:58 (03:58 UTC)
NA


Actual:
05:58 (03:58 UTC)

09:18 (07:18 UTC)
Landed  3021 min early
QU4432 UTN4432
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
 to  Kiev  (KBP)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
00:14 (22:14 UTC)
03:41 (01:41 UTC)

Duration: 3h 27m

Actual:
00:14 (22:14 UTC)

03:41 (01:41 UTC)
Scheduled:
07:13 (05:13 UTC)
09:47 (06:47 UTC)

Duration: 1h 34m

Actual:
07:13 (05:13 UTC)

09:47 (06:47 UTC)
QU4431 UTN4431
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Kiev  (KBP)
 to  Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
02:39 (00:39 UTC)
06:07 (04:07 UTC)

Duration: 3h 28m

Actual:
02:39 (00:39 UTC)

06:07 (04:07 UTC)
QU4436 UTN4436
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
 to  Kiev  (KBP)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
13:37 (11:37 UTC)
17:17 (15:17 UTC)

Duration: 3h 40m

Actual:
13:37 (11:37 UTC)

17:17 (15:17 UTC)
QU4435 UTN4435
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Kiev  (KBP)
 to  Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
08:24 (06:24 UTC)
11:43 (09:43 UTC)

Duration: 3h 18m

Actual:
08:24 (06:24 UTC)

11:43 (09:43 UTC)
QU4432 UTN4432
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
 to  Kiev  (KBP)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
13:44 (11:44 UTC)
17:13 (15:13 UTC)

Duration: 3h 29m

Actual:
13:44 (11:44 UTC)

17:13 (15:13 UTC)
QU4431 UTN4431
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Kiev  (KBP)
 to  Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
08:35 (06:35 UTC)
11:59 (09:59 UTC)

Duration: 3h 24m

Actual:
08:35 (06:35 UTC)

11:59 (09:59 UTC)
QU4434 UTN4434
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
 to  Kiev  (KBP)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
13:32 (11:32 UTC)
17:11 (15:11 UTC)

Duration: 3h 39m

Actual:
13:32 (11:32 UTC)

17:11 (15:11 UTC)
QU4433 UTN4433
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Kiev  (KBP)
 to  Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
08:51 (06:51 UTC)
12:11 (10:11 UTC)

Duration: 3h 20m

Actual:
08:51 (06:51 UTC)

12:11 (10:11 UTC)
QU4436 UTN4436
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
 to  Kiev  (KBP)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
15:26 (13:26 UTC)
19:16 (17:16 UTC)

Duration: 3h 50m

Actual:
15:26 (13:26 UTC)

19:16 (17:16 UTC)
QU4435   Tue, 09. Jan  Landed
QU4435 UTN4435
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Kiev  (KBP)
 to  Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
10:33 (08:33 UTC)
NA


Actual:
10:33 (08:33 UTC)

13:40 (11:40 UTC)
Landed  9959 min early
QU4432 UTN4432
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
 to  Kiev  (KBP)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
15:39 (13:39 UTC)
19:31 (17:31 UTC)

Duration: 3h 51m

Actual:
15:39 (13:39 UTC)

19:31 (17:31 UTC)
QU4431   Mon, 08. Jan  Landed
QU4431 UTN4431
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Kiev  (KBP)
 to  Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
10:56 (08:56 UTC)
NA


Actual:
10:56 (08:56 UTC)

14:09 (12:09 UTC)
Landed  11369 min early
QU4436 UTN4436
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
 to  Kiev  (KBP)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
15:38 (13:38 UTC)
19:13 (17:13 UTC)

Duration: 3h 35m

Actual:
15:38 (13:38 UTC)

19:13 (17:13 UTC)
QU4435   Sun, 07. Jan  Landed
QU4435 UTN4435
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Kiev  (KBP)
 to  Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
10:25 (08:25 UTC)
NA


Actual:
10:25 (08:25 UTC)

13:40 (11:40 UTC)
Landed  12839 min early
QU4432 UTN4432
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
 to  Kiev  (KBP)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
15:24 (13:24 UTC)
19:17 (17:17 UTC)

Duration: 3h 53m

Actual:
15:24 (13:24 UTC)

19:17 (17:17 UTC)
QU4431   Sat, 06. Jan  Landed
QU4431 UTN4431
Azur Air Germany UR / ARZ
D-AZUB Boeing  B767-300
Kiev  (KBP)
 to  Sharm el-Sheikh  (SSH)
2,507km (1,557mi.)
Scheduled:
10:21 (08:21 UTC)
NA


Actual:
10:21 (08:21 UTC)

13:26 (11:26 UTC)
Landed  14292 min early
Recent Articles
Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

If you've ever flown from airports such as Stansted, Dubai or Dallas Fort Worth, you'll have noticed that they appear all but dominated by one airline. Those airports are called Fortress Hubs, although they don't necessarily need to be hubs for an airline (some only provide point-to-point connections). ... more

Popular Destinations
Booking.com
Database