D-AEWG: Eurowings Airbus A320

Production
First Flight: Apr 2016 (3 years ago)
Seat Configuration
180 seats
180 Economy

Airline: Eurowings (EW/EWG)



Eurowings GmbH is a German low-cost airline headquartered in Düsseldorf and a wholly owned subsidiary of the Lufthansa Group. Founded in 1996, it serves a network of domestic and European destinations as well as some long-haul routes and maintains bases at Berlin Tegel Airport, Cologne Bonn Airport, Düsseldorf Airport, Hamburg Airport, Hannover Airport, Munich Airport, Nuremberg Airport, Palma de Mallorca Airport, Salzburg Airport, Stuttgart Airport, and Vienna International Airport.
Source: Wikipedia
Details
Country:   Germany
Identifier: EW/EWG
Callsign: EUROWINGS
Frequent-Flyer Program: Boomerang Club Miles & More
Founded: Feb 1993
Started Operations: 1994
Website: http://eurowings.com
Source: Wikipedia

Activity Last Week

Flights
36 (5 per day)
Distance
37,764km (23,470mi)
Per Flight: 1,049km (1,687mi)
Punctuality
Flights Delayed: 5 (13%)
Average Delay: 33 minutes

Activity Last Month

Flights
158 (5 per day)
Distance
170,324km (105,941mi)
Per Flight: 1,078km (1,735mi)

Flight Profile

Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
Route Map (30 days)

Recent Flights

Tue, 20. Aug
Scheduled:
19:10 CEST
17:10 UTC
20:10 CEST
18:10 UTC
1h 0m
Actual:
19:11 CEST
17:11 UTC
+1 min
19:59 CEST
17:59 UTC
-10 min
0h 47m
Scheduled:
17:35 CEST
15:35 UTC
18:35 CEST
16:35 UTC
1h 0m
Actual:
17:37 CEST
15:37 UTC
+2 min
18:32 CEST
16:32 UTC
-2 min
0h 54m
Scheduled:
16:00 CEST
14:00 UTC
17:00 CEST
15:00 UTC
1h 0m
Actual (estimated values):
16:11 CEST
14:11 UTC
+11 min
16:59 CEST
14:59 UTC
0h 47m
Scheduled:
13:00 CEST
11:00 UTC
14:10 CEST
12:10 UTC
1h 10m
Actual:
12:47 CEST
10:47 UTC
-12 min
13:46 CEST
11:46 UTC
-23 min
0h 59m
Scheduled:
11:15 CEST
09:15 UTC
12:20 CEST
10:20 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
11:15 CEST
09:15 UTC
12:15 CEST
10:15 UTC
-4 min
1h 0m
Scheduled:
09:05 CEST
07:05 UTC
10:40 CEST
08:40 UTC
1h 35m
Actual:
09:02 CEST
07:02 UTC
-2 min
10:32 CEST
08:32 UTC
-7 min
1h 29m
Scheduled:
06:50 CEST
04:50 UTC
08:25 CEST
06:25 UTC
1h 35m
Actual:
06:46 CEST
04:46 UTC
-3 min
08:16 CEST
06:16 UTC
-8 min
1h 30m
Mon, 19. Aug
Scheduled:
20:15 CEST
18:15 UTC
21:20 CEST
19:20 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
20:15 CEST
18:15 UTC
20:58 CEST
18:58 UTC
-21 min
0h 43m
Scheduled:
17:50 CEST
15:50 UTC
18:55 CEST
16:55 UTC
1h 5m
Actual:
17:59 CEST
15:59 UTC
+9 min
18:57 CEST
16:57 UTC
+2 min
0h 57m
Scheduled:
15:45 CEST
13:45 UTC
17:15 CEST
15:15 UTC
1h 30m
Actual:
15:46 CEST
13:46 UTC
+1 min
17:11 CEST
15:11 UTC
-3 min
1h 24m
Scheduled:
13:35 CEST
11:35 UTC
15:05 CEST
13:05 UTC
1h 30m
Actual:
13:38 CEST
11:38 UTC
+3 min
14:58 CEST
12:58 UTC
-6 min
1h 19m