D-AALK: AeroLogic Boeing B777-200LR

Production
First Flight: Jan 2019 (6 months ago)
Last Seen

Airline: AeroLogic (3S/BOX)



AeroLogic is a German cargo airline based in Schkeuditz near Leipzig. It is a joint-venture between DHL Express and Lufthansa Cargo which operates scheduled international and long-haul cargo services out of its hubs Leipzig/Halle Airport and Frankfurt Airport.
Source: Wikipedia
Details
Country:   Germany
Identifier: 3S/BOX
Callsign: GERMAN CARGO
Founded: 2007
Started Operations: 2009
Website: http://www.aerologic.aero
Source: Wikipedia

Activity Last Week

Flights
17 (2 per day)
Distance
98,940km (61,493mi)
Per Flight: 5,820km (9,364mi)
Punctuality
Flights Delayed: 2 (11%)
Average Delay: 11 minutes

Activity Last Month

Flights
71 (2 per day)
Distance
400,724km (249,069mi)
Per Flight: 5,644km (9,081mi)

Flight Profile

Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
Route Map (30 days)

Recent Flights

Mon, 22. Jul
Landed 3S414 BOX414 AeroLogic 3S / BOX
Frankfurt (FRA) Chicago (ORD)
 D-AALK B777-200LR 6,978km (4,334mi.)
Scheduled:
02:00 CEST
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
20:54 CEST
18:54 UTC
-305 min
22:40 CDT
03:40 UTC
Sun, 21. Jul
Landed 3S413 BOX413 AeroLogic 3S / BOX
Chicago (ORD) Frankfurt (FRA)
 D-AALK B777-200LR 6,978km (4,334mi.)
Scheduled:
02:25 CDT
07:25 UTC
17:12 CDT
15:12 UTC
7h 47m
Actual (estimated values):
02:41 CDT
07:41 UTC
+16 min
17:12 CEST
15:12 UTC
7h 47m
Landed 3S412 BOX412 AeroLogic 3S / BOX
Frankfurt (FRA) Chicago (ORD)
 D-AALK B777-200LR 6,978km (4,334mi.)
Scheduled:
02:00 CEST
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
21:55 CEST
19:55 UTC
-244 min
23:27 CDT
04:27 UTC
Landed 3S414 BOX414 AeroLogic 3S / BOX
Frankfurt (FRA) Chicago (ORD)
 D-AALK B777-200LR 6,978km (4,334mi.)
Scheduled:
02:00 CEST
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
20:53 CEST
18:53 UTC
+1133 min
21:56 CDT
02:56 UTC
Sat, 20. Jul
Landed 3S421 BOX421 AeroLogic 3S / BOX
Atlanta (ATL) Frankfurt (FRA)
 D-AALK B777-200LR 7,417km (4,607mi.)
Scheduled:
04:25 EDT
08:25 UTC
18:35 EDT
16:35 UTC
8h 10m
Actual (estimated values):
04:34 EDT
08:34 UTC
+9 min
18:34 CEST
16:34 UTC
8h 9m
Landed 3S420 BOX420 AeroLogic 3S / BOX
Frankfurt (FRA) Atlanta (ATL)
 D-AALK B777-200LR 7,417km (4,607mi.)
Scheduled:
02:00 CEST
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
21:59 CEST
19:59 UTC
-240 min
00:38 EDT
04:38 UTC
Landed 3S412 BOX412 AeroLogic 3S / BOX
Frankfurt (FRA) Chicago (ORD)
 D-AALK B777-200LR 6,978km (4,334mi.)
Scheduled:
02:00 CEST
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
21:56 CEST
19:56 UTC
+1196 min
23:36 CDT
04:36 UTC
Fri, 19. Jul
Landed 3S210 BOX210 AeroLogic 3S / BOX
Leipzig (LEJ) Frankfurt (FRA)
 D-AALK B777-200LR 301km (187mi.)
Scheduled:
02:00 CEST
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
18:04 CEST
16:04 UTC
+964 min
18:35 CEST
16:35 UTC
Landed 3S513 BOX513 AeroLogic 3S / BOX
Dubai (DXB) Leipzig (LEJ)
 D-AALK B777-200LR 4,656km (2,892mi.)
Scheduled:
04:00 +04
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
11:39 +04
07:39 UTC
+459 min
15:23 CEST
13:23 UTC
Landed 3S420 BOX420 AeroLogic 3S / BOX
Frankfurt (FRA) Atlanta (ATL)
 D-AALK B777-200LR 7,417km (4,607mi.)
Scheduled:
02:00 CEST
00:00 UTC
NA
Actual:
22:00 CEST
20:00 UTC
+1200 min
01:29 EDT
05:29 UTC
Thu, 18. Jul
Landed 3S520 BOX520 AeroLogic 3S / BOX
Bahrain (BAH) Hong Kong (HKG)
 D-AALK B777-200LR 6,372km (3,958mi.)
Scheduled:
14:38 +03
11:38 UTC
03:40 +03
19:40 UTC
8h 1m
Actual (estimated values):
14:39 +03
11:39 UTC
03:39 HKT
19:39 UTC
8h 0m