D-AALI: AeroLogic Boeing B777-200LR

(c) jetphotos

Airline: AeroLogic 
Model: Boeing 777-FBP (B77L)
Production Site: Everett (PAE)
First Flight: Apr 2009 (8 years ago)
Configuration: Cargo

Last Seen: Live Currently flying as 3S412 from Frankfurt (FRA) to Chicago (ORD)

Activity

Last Week
Flights: 17 (2 per day)
Distance: 88,655km
55,105mi
Per Flight: 5,215km
8,391mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
0
Last Month
Flights: 63 (2 per day)
Distance: 345,114km
214,501mi
Per Flight: 5,478km
8,814mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
1 (1%)
Average Delay: 84 minutes
Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
Leipzig (LEJ) 31 - 31 0
Hong Kong (HKG) 17 - 17 0
Frankfurt (FRA) 14 - 14 0
Bangalore (BLR) 10 - 10 0
Dubai (DXB) 8 - 8 0
Top Flights (last Month)
#Flights Number From To
5 3S519 Hong Kong (HKG) Leipzig (LEJ)
4 3S518 Leipzig (LEJ) Bahrain (BAH)
3 3S518 Bangalore (BLR) Hong Kong (HKG)
3 3S518 Bahrain (BAH) Bangalore (BLR)
2 3S530 Bangkok (BKK) Singapore (SIN)
Recent Flights
3S412   Sat, 20. Jan  Live
3S412 BOX412
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Frankfurt  (FRA)
 to  Chicago  (ORD)
6,977km (4,334mi.)
Scheduled:
21:52 (20:52 UTC)
NA


Turnaround:  3 hours

Estimated:
21:52 (20:52 UTC)

00:39 (06:39 UTC)
Expected  361 min early

3S533 BOX533
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Bangalore  (BLR)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
7,411km (4,603mi.)
Scheduled:
13:07 (07:37 UTC)
17:55 (16:55 UTC)

Duration: 9h 17m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Actual:
13:07 (07:37 UTC)

17:55 (16:55 UTC)

3S533 BOX533
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Singapore  (SIN)
 to  Bangalore  (BLR)
3,183km (1,977mi.)
Scheduled:
09:48 (01:48 UTC)
11:03 (05:33 UTC)

Duration: 3h 45m
Turnaround:  5 hours

Actual:
09:48 (01:48 UTC)

11:03 (05:33 UTC)

3S530 BOX530
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Bangkok  (BKK)
 to  Singapore  (SIN)
1,418km (881mi.)
Scheduled:
01:39 (18:39 UTC)
04:40 (20:40 UTC)

Duration: 2h 0m

Actual:
01:39 (18:39 UTC)

04:40 (20:40 UTC)

3S530 BOX530
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Leipzig  (LEJ)
 to  Bangkok  (BKK)
8,729km (5,422mi.)
Scheduled:
07:11 (06:11 UTC)
22:58 (15:58 UTC)

Duration: 9h 47m

Actual:
07:11 (06:11 UTC)

22:58 (15:58 UTC)

3S391 BOX391
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Cincinnati  (CVG)
 to  East Midlands  (EMA)
6,255km (3,885mi.)
Scheduled:
07:41 (12:41 UTC)
19:23 (19:23 UTC)

Duration: 6h 42m

Actual:
07:41 (12:41 UTC)

19:23 (19:23 UTC)

3S390 BOX390
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
East Midlands  (EMA)
 to  Cincinnati  (CVG)
6,255km (3,885mi.)
Scheduled:
22:19 (22:19 UTC)
01:06 (06:06 UTC)

Duration: 7h 47m

Actual:
22:19 (22:19 UTC)

01:06 (06:06 UTC)

3S110 BOX110
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Leipzig  (LEJ)
 to  East Midlands  (EMA)
938km (583mi.)
Scheduled:
19:13 (18:13 UTC)
19:50 (19:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 37m

Actual:
19:13 (18:13 UTC)

19:50 (19:50 UTC)

3S513 BOX513
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
4,656km (2,892mi.)
Scheduled:
07:39 (07:39 UTC)
15:03 (14:03 UTC)

Duration: 6h 24m

Actual:
07:39 (07:39 UTC)

15:03 (14:03 UTC)

3S513 BOX513
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Hong Kong  (HKG)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
5,926km (3,680mi.)
Scheduled:
21:45 (21:45 UTC)
05:42 (05:42 UTC)

Duration: 7h 56m

Actual:
21:45 (21:45 UTC)

05:42 (05:42 UTC)

3S514 BOX514
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
5,926km (3,680mi.)
Scheduled:
12:13 (12:13 UTC)
18:45 (18:45 UTC)

Duration: 6h 32m

Actual:
12:13 (12:13 UTC)

18:45 (18:45 UTC)

3S514 BOX514
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Leipzig  (LEJ)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
4,656km (2,892mi.)
Scheduled:
05:46 (04:46 UTC)
09:53 (09:53 UTC)

Duration: 5h 7m

Actual:
05:46 (04:46 UTC)

09:53 (09:53 UTC)

3S519 BOX519
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Hong Kong  (HKG)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
8,863km (5,505mi.)
Scheduled:
10:26 (10:26 UTC)
22:33 (21:33 UTC)

Duration: 11h 7m

Actual:
10:26 (10:26 UTC)

22:33 (21:33 UTC)

3S514 BOX514
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
5,926km (3,680mi.)
Scheduled:
01:23 (01:23 UTC)
08:16 (08:16 UTC)

Duration: 6h 53m

Actual:
01:23 (01:23 UTC)

08:16 (08:16 UTC)

3S514 BOX514
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Leipzig  (LEJ)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
4,656km (2,892mi.)
Scheduled:
18:54 (17:54 UTC)
23:18 (23:18 UTC)

Duration: 5h 24m

Actual:
18:54 (17:54 UTC)

23:18 (23:18 UTC)

3S911 BOX911
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Frankfurt  (FRA)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
303km (188mi.)
Scheduled:
14:26 (13:26 UTC)
15:01 (14:01 UTC)

Duration: 0h 34m

Actual:
14:26 (13:26 UTC)

15:01 (14:01 UTC)

3S623 BOX623
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Mumbai  (BOM)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
6,578km (4,085mi.)
Scheduled:
08:12 (02:42 UTC)
12:07 (11:07 UTC)

Duration: 8h 24m

Actual:
08:12 (02:42 UTC)

12:07 (11:07 UTC)

3S622 BOX622
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Frankfurt  (FRA)
 to  Mumbai  (BOM)
6,578km (4,085mi.)
Scheduled:
17:03 (16:03 UTC)
04:53 (23:23 UTC)

Duration: 7h 19m

Actual:
17:03 (16:03 UTC)

04:53 (23:23 UTC)

3S413 BOX413
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Chicago  (ORD)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
6,977km (4,334mi.)
Scheduled:
22:55 (04:55 UTC)
12:56 (11:56 UTC)

Duration: 7h 1m

Actual:
22:55 (04:55 UTC)

12:56 (11:56 UTC)

3S412 BOX412
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALI Boeing  B777-200LR
Frankfurt  (FRA)
 to  Chicago  (ORD)
6,977km (4,334mi.)
Scheduled:
17:32 (16:32 UTC)
19:29 (01:29 UTC)

Duration: 8h 57m

Actual:
17:32 (16:32 UTC)

19:29 (01:29 UTC)

Recent Articles
2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

Database