D-AALF: AeroLogic Boeing B777-200LR

(c) jetphotos

Airline:AeroLogic 
Model:Boeing 777-FBP (B77L)
Production Site:Everett (PAE)
First Flight:Jun 2010 (7 years ago)
Configuration:Cargo

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 1 day ago as 3S913 from Frankfurt (FRA) to Leipzig (LEJ) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights:16 (2 per day)
Distance:70,608km
43,892mi
Per Flight:4,413km
7,102mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
0
Last Month
Flights:61 (2 per day)
Distance:331,047km
205,748mi
Per Flight:5,427km
8,732mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
1 (1%)
Average Delay:79 minutes
Most Frequented Airports
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Leipzig (LEJ)40-
Cincinnati (CVG)11-
Hong Kong (HKG)10-
East Midlands (EMA)10-
Frankfurt (FRA)7-
Top Flights (last Month)
#FlightsNumberFromTo
43S392Leipzig (LEJ)Cincinnati (CVG)
33S531Bangalore (BLR)Leipzig (LEJ)
33S530Bangkok (BKK)Singapore (SIN)
33S570Leipzig (LEJ)Shanghai (PVG)
33S571Shanghai (PVG)Leipzig (LEJ)
Recent Flights
3S913 BOX913
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Frankfurt  (FRA)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
303km (188mi.)
Scheduled:
09:20 (08:20 UTC)
09:56 (08:56 UTC)

Duration: 0h 36m
Turnaround:  4 hours

Actual:
09:20 (08:20 UTC)

09:56 (08:56 UTC)
3S621 BOX621
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Ho Chi Minh City  (SGN)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
9,668km (6,005mi.)
Scheduled:
22:55 (15:55 UTC)
05:14 (04:14 UTC)

Duration: 12h 19m
Turnaround:  3 hours

Actual:
22:55 (15:55 UTC)

05:14 (04:14 UTC)
3S620 BOX620
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Chennai  (MAA)
 to  Ho Chi Minh City  (SGN)
2,892km (1,796mi.)
Scheduled:
14:02 (08:32 UTC)
19:21 (12:21 UTC)

Duration: 3h 49m

Actual:
14:02 (08:32 UTC)

19:21 (12:21 UTC)
3S620 BOX620
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Frankfurt  (FRA)
 to  Chennai  (MAA)
7,604km (4,723mi.)
Scheduled:
22:09 (21:09 UTC)
11:11 (05:41 UTC)

Duration: 8h 32m

Actual:
22:09 (21:09 UTC)

11:11 (05:41 UTC)
3S513 BOX513
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
4,850km (3,012mi.)
Scheduled:
07:57 (07:57 UTC)
15:37 (14:37 UTC)

Duration: 6h 39m

Actual:
07:57 (07:57 UTC)

15:37 (14:37 UTC)
3S513 BOX513
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Hong Kong  (HKG)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
5,926km (3,680mi.)
Scheduled:
21:43 (21:43 UTC)
05:28 (05:28 UTC)

Duration: 7h 45m

Actual:
21:43 (21:43 UTC)

05:28 (05:28 UTC)
3S514 BOX514
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Dubai  (DXB)
 to  Hong Kong  (HKG)
5,926km (3,680mi.)
Scheduled:
11:56 (11:56 UTC)
18:33 (18:33 UTC)

Duration: 6h 36m

Actual:
11:56 (11:56 UTC)

18:33 (18:33 UTC)
3S514 BOX514
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Leipzig  (LEJ)
 to  Dubai  (DXB)
4,656km (2,892mi.)
Scheduled:
05:42 (04:42 UTC)
10:12 (10:12 UTC)

Duration: 5h 29m

Actual:
05:42 (04:42 UTC)

10:12 (10:12 UTC)
3S117 BOX117
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Brussels  (BRU)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
544km (338mi.)
Scheduled:
23:54 (22:54 UTC)
00:56 (23:56 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m

Actual:
23:54 (22:54 UTC)

00:56 (23:56 UTC)
3S116 BOX116
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Leipzig  (LEJ)
 to  Brussels  (BRU)
544km (338mi.)
Scheduled:
19:42 (18:42 UTC)
20:34 (19:34 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m

Actual:
19:42 (18:42 UTC)

20:34 (19:34 UTC)
3S531 BOX531
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Bangalore  (BLR)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
7,179km (4,459mi.)
Scheduled:
12:24 (06:54 UTC)
16:29 (15:29 UTC)

Duration: 8h 35m

Actual:
12:24 (06:54 UTC)

16:29 (15:29 UTC)
3S531 BOX531
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Singapore  (SIN)
 to  Bangalore  (BLR)
3,183km (1,977mi.)
Scheduled:
08:54 (00:54 UTC)
10:03 (04:33 UTC)

Duration: 3h 39m

Actual:
08:54 (00:54 UTC)

10:03 (04:33 UTC)
3S530 BOX530
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Bangkok  (BKK)
 to  Singapore  (SIN)
1,418km (881mi.)
Scheduled:
01:38 (18:38 UTC)
04:34 (20:34 UTC)

Duration: 1h 55m

Actual:
01:38 (18:38 UTC)

04:34 (20:34 UTC)
3S530 BOX530
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Leipzig  (LEJ)
 to  Bangkok  (BKK)
8,729km (5,422mi.)
Scheduled:
07:18 (06:18 UTC)
23:05 (16:05 UTC)

Duration: 9h 47m

Actual:
07:18 (06:18 UTC)

23:05 (16:05 UTC)
3S111 BOX111
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
East Midlands  (EMA)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
938km (583mi.)
Scheduled:
01:59 (01:59 UTC)
04:27 (03:27 UTC)

Duration: 1h 27m

Actual:
01:59 (01:59 UTC)

04:27 (03:27 UTC)
3S391 BOX391
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Cincinnati  (CVG)
 to  East Midlands  (EMA)
6,255km (3,885mi.)
Scheduled:
07:17 (12:17 UTC)
19:05 (19:05 UTC)

Duration: 6h 48m

Actual:
07:17 (12:17 UTC)

19:05 (19:05 UTC)
3S390 BOX390
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
East Midlands  (EMA)
 to  Cincinnati  (CVG)
6,255km (3,885mi.)
Scheduled:
22:26 (22:26 UTC)
00:41 (05:41 UTC)

Duration: 7h 14m

Actual:
22:26 (22:26 UTC)

00:41 (05:41 UTC)
3S390 BOX390
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Leipzig  (LEJ)
 to  East Midlands  (EMA)
938km (583mi.)
Scheduled:
18:51 (17:51 UTC)
19:18 (19:18 UTC)

Duration: 1h 26m

Actual:
18:51 (17:51 UTC)

19:18 (19:18 UTC)
3S191 BOX191
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
East Midlands  (EMA)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
938km (583mi.)
Scheduled:
23:46 (23:46 UTC)
02:01 (01:01 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual:
23:46 (23:46 UTC)

02:01 (01:01 UTC)
3S190 BOX190
AeroLogic 3S / BOX
D-AALF Boeing  B777-200LR
Leipzig  (LEJ)
 to  East Midlands  (EMA)
938km (583mi.)
Scheduled:
20:52 (19:52 UTC)
21:19 (21:19 UTC)

Duration: 1h 27m

Actual:
20:52 (19:52 UTC)

21:19 (21:19 UTC)
Recent Articles
Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

If you've ever flown from airports such as Stansted, Dubai or Dallas Fort Worth, you'll have noticed that they appear all but dominated by one airline. Those airports are called Fortress Hubs, although they don't necessarily need to be hubs for an airline (some only provide point-to-point connections). ... more

Popular Destinations
Booking.com
Database
Elcho Island Airport
ELC / YELD

Australia

13 Flights per day

More...


RĂ©gional
YS / RAE

France


More...