C-GGND: Jazz Air Bombardier Dash 8-400

(c) jetphotos

Airline: Jazz Air 
Model: De Havilland Canada DHC-8-402Q Dash 8 (DH8D)
Production Site: Toronto Downsview (YZD)
First Flight: Dec 2011 (6 years ago)
Configuration: 74 seats
74 Economy

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 1 day ago as AC8953 from Fredericton (YFC) to Toronto (YYZ)

Activity

Last Week
Flights: 10 (1 per day)
Distance: 6,620km
4,120mi
Per Flight: 662km
1,066mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
5 (50%)
Average Delay: 67 minutes
Last Month
Flights: 78 (2 per day)
Distance: 47,658km
29,629mi
Per Flight: 611km
983mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
38 (48%)
Average Delay: 61 minutes
Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
Montreal (YUL) 42 3,108
Toronto (YYZ) 41 3,034
Quebec (YQB) 21 1,554
Halifax (YHZ) 19 1,406
Ottawa (YOW) 16 1,184
Top Flights (last Month)
#Flights Number From To
4 AC8953 Fredericton (YFC) Toronto (YYZ)
4 AC8960 Toronto (YYZ) Fredericton (YFC)
3 AC8994 Halifax (YHZ) St. John's (YYT)
3 AC8921 Quebec (YQB) Toronto (YYZ)
3 AC8722 Montreal (YUL) Quebec (YQB)
Recent Flights
AC8953
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Fredericton  (YFC)
 to  Toronto  (YYZ)
1,061km (659mi.)
Scheduled:
05:10 (09:10 UTC)
06:41 (11:41 UTC)

Duration: 2h 31m

Actual:
05:10 (09:10 UTC)

06:41 (11:41 UTC)
AC8945
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Saint John  (YSJ)
 to  Toronto  (YYZ)
1,104km (686mi.)
Scheduled:
05:05 (09:05 UTC)
06:40 (11:40 UTC)

Duration: 2h 35m

Actual:
05:05 (09:05 UTC)

06:40 (11:40 UTC)
AC8952
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Saint John  (YSJ)
1,104km (686mi.)
Scheduled:
22:05 (03:05 UTC)
01:14 (05:14 UTC)

Duration: 2h 9m

Actual:
22:05 (03:05 UTC)

01:14 (05:14 UTC)
AC8960
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Fredericton  (YFC)
1,061km (659mi.)
Scheduled:
21:10 (02:10 UTC)
00:11 (04:11 UTC)

Duration: 2h 1m

Actual:
21:10 (02:10 UTC)

00:11 (04:11 UTC)
AC8604
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Sudbury  (YSB)
 to  Toronto  (YYZ)
340km (211mi.)
Scheduled:
09:55 (14:55 UTC)
10:58 (15:58 UTC)

Duration: 1h 3m

Actual:
09:55 (14:55 UTC)

10:58 (15:58 UTC)
AC8603
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Sudbury  (YSB)
340km (211mi.)
Scheduled:
08:15 (13:15 UTC)
09:21 (14:21 UTC)

Duration: 1h 6m

Actual:
08:15 (13:15 UTC)

09:21 (14:21 UTC)
AC8656
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
London  (YXU)
 to  Toronto  (YYZ)
142km (88mi.)
Scheduled:
21:20 (02:20 UTC)
22:05 (03:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Actual:
21:20 (02:20 UTC)

22:05 (03:05 UTC)
AC8655
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  London  (YXU)
142km (88mi.)
Scheduled:
20:05 (01:05 UTC)
20:48 (01:48 UTC)

Duration: 0h 43m

Actual:
20:05 (01:05 UTC)

20:48 (01:48 UTC)
AC8943
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Moncton  (YQM)
 to  Toronto  (YYZ)
1,207km (750mi.)
Scheduled:
20:20 (00:20 UTC)
22:08 (03:08 UTC)

Duration: 2h 48m

Actual:
20:20 (00:20 UTC)

22:08 (03:08 UTC)
AC8150
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Calgary  (YYC)
 to  Edmonton  (YEG)
246km (152mi.)
Scheduled:
16:59 (23:59 UTC)
00:52 (00:52 UTC)

Duration: 0h 53m

Actual:
16:59 (23:59 UTC)

00:52 (00:52 UTC)
AC8940
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Moncton  (YQM)
1,207km (750mi.)
Scheduled:
16:30 (21:30 UTC)
19:47 (23:47 UTC)

Duration: 2h 17m

Actual:
16:30 (21:30 UTC)

19:47 (23:47 UTC)
AC8377 JZA377
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Calgary  (YYC)
 to  Fort McMurray  (YMM)
643km (399mi.)
Scheduled:
18:40 (01:40 UTC)
20:14 (03:14 UTC)

Duration: 1h 34m

Actual:
19:00 (02:00 UTC)
Departed 20 min delayed

20:28 (03:28 UTC)
Landed  14 min delayed
AC8498
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Windsor  (YQG)
 to  Toronto  (YYZ)
312km (194mi.)
Scheduled:
06:00 (11:00 UTC)
07:02 (12:02 UTC)

Duration: 1h 2m

Actual:
06:00 (11:00 UTC)

07:02 (12:02 UTC)
AC8953
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Fredericton  (YFC)
 to  Toronto  (YYZ)
1,061km (659mi.)
Scheduled:
05:10 (09:10 UTC)
06:41 (11:41 UTC)

Duration: 2h 31m

Actual:
05:10 (09:10 UTC)

06:41 (11:41 UTC)
AC8875
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Windsor  (YQG)
312km (194mi.)
Scheduled:
23:25 (04:25 UTC)
00:28 (05:28 UTC)

Duration: 1h 3m

Actual:
23:25 (04:25 UTC)

00:28 (05:28 UTC)
AC8904
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Montreal  (YUL)
 to  Moncton  (YQM)
706km (438mi.)
Scheduled:
20:05 (01:05 UTC)
22:32 (02:32 UTC)

Duration: 1h 27m

Actual:
20:05 (01:05 UTC)

22:32 (02:32 UTC)
AC8727
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Quebec  (YQB)
 to  Montreal  (YUL)
233km (144mi.)
Scheduled:
18:30 (23:30 UTC)
19:20 (00:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Actual:
18:30 (23:30 UTC)

19:20 (00:20 UTC)
AC8953
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Fredericton  (YFC)
 to  Toronto  (YYZ)
1,061km (659mi.)
Scheduled:
05:10 (09:10 UTC)
06:41 (11:41 UTC)

Duration: 2h 31m

Actual:
05:10 (09:10 UTC)

06:41 (11:41 UTC)
AC8875
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Windsor  (YQG)
312km (194mi.)
Scheduled:
23:25 (04:25 UTC)
00:28 (05:28 UTC)

Duration: 1h 3m

Actual:
23:25 (04:25 UTC)

00:28 (05:28 UTC)
AC8547 JZA547
Air Canada AC / ACA
C-GGND Bombardier  Dash 8-400
Toronto  (YYZ)
 to  Thunder Bay  (YQT)
912km (566mi.)
Scheduled:
23:15 (04:15 UTC)
01:23 (06:23 UTC)

Duration: 2h 8m

Actual:
23:15 (04:15 UTC)

23:33 (04:33 UTC)
Landed  109 min early
Recent Articles
2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

Popular Destinations
Booking.com
Database