AP-BLM: Shaheen Air Airbus A320

Production
First Flight: Mar 2007 (12 years ago)
Seat Configuration
174 seats
174 Economy

Airline: Shaheen Air (NL/SAI)



Shaheen Air was a private Pakistani airline with its head office at Jinnah International Airport in Karachi and is owned by the Khalid Shehbai family and originally established by the Shaheen Foundation.[3] Shaheen Air was providing passenger, cargo and charter services, to major cities in Pakistan and the Middle East. It suspended all operations in October 2018.
Source: Wikipedia
Details
Country:   Pakistan
Identifier: NL/SAI
Callsign: SHAHEEN AIR
Founded: 1993
Started Operations: Oct 1994
Ceased Operations: Oct 2018
Website: http://shaheenair.com
Source: Wikipedia

Recent Flights

Wed, 15. Aug 2018
Diverted NL718 SAI718 Shaheen Air NL / SAI
Jeddah (JED) Lahore (LHE)
 AP-BLM A320 3,657km (2,271mi.)
Scheduled:
17:25 +03
14:25 UTC
00:35 +03
19:35 UTC
5h 10m
Actual (estimated values):
15:59 +03
12:59 UTC
-85 min
23:10 PKT
18:10 UTC
-84 min
3h 45m
Scheduled:
11:00 PKT
06:00 UTC
14:30 PKT
11:30 UTC
5h 30m
Actual:
11:27 PKT
06:27 UTC
+27 min
14:17 +03
11:17 UTC
-12 min
5h 17m
Tue, 14. Aug 2018
Scheduled:
09:40 +03
06:40 UTC
16:40 +03
11:40 UTC
5h 0m
Scheduled:
05:45 PKT
00:45 UTC
08:00 PKT
05:00 UTC
4h 15m
Actual:
06:02 PKT
01:02 UTC
+17 min
07:49 +03
04:49 UTC
-10 min
4h 4m
Mon, 13. Aug 2018
Diverted NL710 SAI710 Shaheen Air NL / SAI
Jeddah (JED) Multan (MUX)
 AP-BLM A320 3,353km (2,082mi.)
Scheduled:
09:40 +03
06:40 UTC
16:40 +03
11:40 UTC
5h 0m
Actual (estimated values):
09:15 +03
06:15 UTC
-24 min
15:24 PKT
10:24 UTC
-75 min
3h 44m
Scheduled:
05:45 PKT
00:45 UTC
08:00 PKT
05:00 UTC
4h 15m
Actual:
06:11 PKT
01:11 UTC
+26 min
07:49 +03
04:49 UTC
-10 min
4h 4m
Sun, 12. Aug 2018
Scheduled:
03:35 PKT
22:35 UTC
04:43 PKT
23:43 UTC
1h 8m
Actual (estimated values):
03:36 PKT
22:36 UTC
04:44 PKT
23:44 UTC
1h 8m
Sat, 11. Aug 2018
Scheduled:
22:06 PKT
17:06 UTC
23:11 PKT
18:11 UTC
1h 5m
Actual (estimated values):
22:07 PKT
17:07 UTC
23:11 PKT
18:11 UTC
1h 4m
Fri, 10. Aug 2018
Diverted NL710 SAI710 Shaheen Air NL / SAI
Jeddah (JED) Multan (MUX)
 AP-BLM A320 3,353km (2,082mi.)
Scheduled:
09:40 +03
06:40 UTC
16:25 +03
11:25 UTC
4h 45m
Actual (estimated values):
09:37 +03
06:37 UTC
-2 min
15:49 PKT
10:49 UTC
-35 min
4h 9m
Scheduled:
05:45 PKT
00:45 UTC
08:00 PKT
05:00 UTC
4h 15m
Actual:
06:20 PKT
01:20 UTC
+35 min
07:54 +03
04:54 UTC
-5 min
4h 9m
Wed, 08. Aug 2018
Scheduled:
16:27 PKT
11:27 UTC
17:52 PKT
12:52 UTC
1h 25m
Actual (estimated values):
16:27 PKT
11:27 UTC
17:51 PKT
12:51 UTC
1h 24m