A7-LAA: Qatar Airways Airbus A320

Production
First Flight: Oct 2014 (4 years ago)
Seat Configuration
165 seats
12 Business 153 Economy

Airline: Qatar Airways (QR/QTR)



Qatar Airways Company Q.C.S.C., operating as Qatar Airways, is the state-owned flag carrier of Qatar. Headquartered in the Qatar Airways Tower in Doha,[5] the airline operates a hub-and-spoke network, linking over 150[6] international destinations across Africa, Central Asia, Europe, Far East, South Asia, Middle East, North America, South America and Oceania from its base at Hamad International Airport, using a fleet of more than 200 aircraft. Qatar Airways Group employs more than 43,000 people. The carrier has been a member of the Oneworld alliance since October 2013, the first Gulf carrier to sign with one of the three airline alliances.
Source: Wikipedia
Details
Country:   Qatar
Identifier: QR/QTR
Callsign: QATARI
Alliance: Oneworld
Frequent-Flyer Program: Qatar Airways Privilege Club (Qmiles)
Founded: Nov 1993
Started Operations: 01 Jan 1994
Website: http://www.qatarairways.com
Source: Wikipedia

Activity Last Week

Flights
28 (4 per day)
Distance
44,744km (27,814mi)
Per Flight: 1,598km (2,571mi)
Punctuality
Flights Delayed: 2 (7%)
Average Delay: 17 minutes

Activity Last Month

Flights
141 (4 per day)
Distance
185,838km (115,502mi)
Per Flight: 1,318km (2,120mi)

Flight Profile

Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
Route Map (30 days)

Recent Flights

Tue, 20. Aug
Scheduled:
08:00 +03
05:00 UTC
10:00 +03
07:00 UTC
2h 0m
Actual:
07:59 +03
04:59 UTC
09:40 +03
06:40 UTC
-19 min
1h 41m
Mon, 19. Aug
Scheduled:
22:20 +03
19:20 UTC
02:30 +03
23:30 UTC
4h 10m
Actual:
22:11 +03
19:11 UTC
-8 min
02:34 +03
23:34 UTC
+4 min
4h 23m
Scheduled:
16:45 +03
13:45 UTC
21:10 +03
18:10 UTC
4h 25m
Actual:
16:42 +03
13:42 UTC
-2 min
20:55 +03
17:55 UTC
-14 min
4h 13m
Scheduled:
12:25 EEST
09:25 UTC
15:40 EEST
12:40 UTC
3h 15m
Actual:
12:24 EEST
09:24 UTC
15:29 +03
12:29 UTC
-10 min
3h 5m
Scheduled:
07:45 +03
04:45 UTC
11:25 +03
08:25 UTC
3h 40m
Actual:
07:43 +03
04:43 UTC
-1 min
10:42 EEST
07:42 UTC
-42 min
2h 59m
Sun, 18. Aug
Scheduled:
22:20 +03
19:20 UTC
02:30 +03
23:30 UTC
4h 10m
Actual:
22:10 +03
19:10 UTC
-9 min
02:27 +03
23:27 UTC
-2 min
4h 16m
Scheduled:
16:45 +03
13:45 UTC
21:10 +03
18:10 UTC
4h 25m
Actual:
16:38 +03
13:38 UTC
-6 min
20:45 +03
17:45 UTC
-24 min
4h 6m
Landed QR352 QTR352 Qatar Airways QR / QTR
Baku (GYD) Doha (DOH)
 A7-LAA A320 1,697km (1,054mi.)
Scheduled:
12:45 +04
08:45 UTC
14:30 +04
11:30 UTC
2h 45m
Actual:
12:35 +04
08:35 UTC
-9 min
14:11 +03
11:11 UTC
-18 min
2h 36m
Landed QR351 QTR351 Qatar Airways QR / QTR
Doha (DOH) Baku (GYD)
 A7-LAA A320 1,697km (1,054mi.)
Scheduled:
07:30 +03
04:30 UTC
11:20 +03
07:20 UTC
2h 50m
Actual:
07:27 +03
04:27 UTC
-2 min
10:55 +04
06:55 UTC
-24 min
2h 27m
Scheduled:
03:10 +04
23:10 UTC
05:15 +04
02:15 UTC
3h 5m
Actual:
03:14 +04
23:14 UTC
+4 min
05:25 +03
02:25 UTC
+10 min
3h 10m
Sat, 17. Aug
Scheduled:
20:05 +03
17:05 UTC
00:20 +03
20:20 UTC
3h 15m
Actual:
19:56 +03
16:56 UTC
-8 min
23:54 +04
19:54 UTC
-25 min
2h 58m