From our Database

Barrow Airport
BRW / PABR

  United States

102 Flights per day

More...


All Nippon Airways
NH / ANA

 Japan

  • #1 Destination: Tokyo
  • 588 Flights/day


More...

A6-FDO: flydubai Boeing B737-800

Airline:flydubai 
Model:Boeing 737-8KN(WL) (B738)
Production Site:Renton (RNT)
First Flight:Jan 2011 (8 years ago)
Configuration:174 seats
12 Business 162 Economy

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 3 days ago as FZ9031 from Shannon (SNN) to Shannon (SNN) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights:1
Delays:
>10 minutes
1 (100%)
Average Delay:14 minutes
Last Month
Flights:4
Distance:3,424km
2,129mi
Per Flight:856km
1,378mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
9 (225%)
Average Delay:40 minutes

Most Frequented Airports

AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Shannon (SNN)46964696
Palma de Mallorca (PMI)23482348

Route Map (30 days)

Recent Flights

FZ9031 FDB9031
Private owner
A6-FDO Boeing  B737-800
Shannon  (SNN)
 to  Shannon  (SNN)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
10:39 (10:39 UTC)
11:54 (11:54 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

Actual (estimated values):
10:39 (10:39 UTC)

11:54 (11:54 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

FZ9758 FDB9758
Private owner
A6-FDO Boeing  B737-800
Palma de Mallorca  (PMI)
 to  Shannon  (SNN)
1,713km (1,064mi.)
Scheduled:
21:13 (20:13 UTC)
23:06 (23:06 UTC)

Duration: 2h 53m

Actual (estimated values):
21:13 (20:13 UTC)

23:06 (23:06 UTC)

Duration: 2h 53m

FZ9757 FDB9757
flydubai FZ / FDB
A6-FDO Boeing  B737-800
Shannon  (SNN)
 to  Palma de Mallorca  (PMI)
1,713km (1,064mi.)
Scheduled:
17:06 (17:06 UTC)
20:11 (19:11 UTC)

Duration: 2h 5m

Actual (estimated values):
17:05 (17:05 UTC)

20:10 (19:10 UTC)

Duration: 2h 4m

FZ9030 FDB9030
flydubai FZ / FDB
A6-FDO Boeing  B737-800
Shannon  (SNN)
 to  Shannon  (SNN)
0km (0mi.)
Scheduled:
13:46 (13:46 UTC)
14:52 (14:52 UTC)

Duration: 1h 6m

Actual (estimated values):
13:46 (13:46 UTC)

14:51 (14:51 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m