9N-AHV - Yeti Airlines BAe Jetstream 41 - Flightera
Database
Rorvik Airport
RVK / ENRM

Norway

18 Flights per day

More...


Delta Air Lines
DL / DAL

United States

  • #1 Destination: Atlanta
  • 2,715 Flights/day


More...

Recent Articles
Busy Skies

Looking at daily flight pattern, introducing our new statistics function. ... more

2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

9N-AHV: Yeti Airlines British-Aerospace Jetstream 41

Airline:Yeti Airlines 
Model:BAe Jetstream 41 (JS41)
First Flight:NA

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 3 days ago as YT672 from Pokhara (PKR) to Kathmandu (KTM) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights:2
Distance:292km
182mi
Per Flight:146km
235mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
1 (50%)
Average Delay:104 minutes
Last Month
Flights:14 (0 per day)
Distance:2,100km
1,311mi
Per Flight:150km
242mi
Delays:
>10 minutes
4 (28%)
Average Delay:127 minutes
Most Frequented Airports
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Kathmandu (KTM)14-140
Pokhara (PKR)7-70
Bharatpur (BHR)4-40
Bhadrapur (BDP)2-20
Janakpur (JKR)1-10
Route Map (30 days)
Recent Flights
Earlier Flights >>

YT672 NYT672
Yeti Airlines YT / NYT
9N-AHV British-Aerospace  Jetstream 41
Pokhara  (PKR)
 to  Kathmandu  (KTM)
146km (91mi.)
Scheduled:
08:45 (03:00 UTC)
09:10 (03:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m
Turnaround:  20 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
08:45 (03:00 UTC)

09:09 (03:24 UTC)

Duration: 0h 24m

YT671 NYT671
Yeti Airlines YT / NYT
9N-AHV British-Aerospace  Jetstream 41
Kathmandu  (KTM)
 to  Pokhara  (PKR)
146km (91mi.)
Scheduled:
08:00 (02:15 UTC)
08:25 (02:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m

Actual (estimated values):
07:59 (02:14 UTC)

08:24 (02:39 UTC)

Duration: 0h 24m

YT134 NYT134
Yeti Airlines YT / NYT
9N-AHV British-Aerospace  Jetstream 41
Bharatpur  (BHR)
 to  Kathmandu  (KTM)
91km (56mi.)
Scheduled:
13:10 (07:25 UTC)
13:30 (07:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m
Turnaround:  20 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
13:09 (07:24 UTC)

13:30 (07:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

YT133 NYT133
Yeti Airlines YT / NYT
9N-AHV British-Aerospace  Jetstream 41
Kathmandu  (KTM)
 to  Bharatpur  (BHR)
91km (56mi.)
Scheduled:
12:30 (06:45 UTC)
12:50 (07:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
12:29 (06:44 UTC)

12:49 (07:04 UTC)

Duration: 0h 19m

YT674 NYT674
Yeti Airlines YT / NYT
9N-AHV British-Aerospace  Jetstream 41
Pokhara  (PKR)
 to  Kathmandu  (KTM)
146km (91mi.)
Scheduled:
09:15 (03:30 UTC)
09:40 (03:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m
Turnaround:  20 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
09:15 (03:30 UTC)

09:39 (03:54 UTC)

Duration: 0h 24m

YT673 NYT673
Yeti Airlines YT / NYT
9N-AHV British-Aerospace  Jetstream 41
Kathmandu  (KTM)
 to  Pokhara  (PKR)
146km (91mi.)
Scheduled:
08:30 (02:45 UTC)
08:55 (03:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m
Turnaround:  17 hours

Actual (estimated values):
08:30 (02:45 UTC)

08:55 (03:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m

YT572 NYT572
Yeti Airlines YT / NYT
9N-AHV British-Aerospace  Jetstream 41
Janakpur  (JKR)
 to  Kathmandu  (KTM)
123km (76mi.)
Scheduled:
15:05 (09:20 UTC)
15:30 (09:45 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m
Turnaround:  23 hours

Actual (estimated values):
15:05 (09:20 UTC)

15:29 (09:44 UTC)

Duration: 0h 24m

YT682 NYT682
Yeti Airlines YT / NYT
9N-AHV British-Aerospace  Jetstream 41
Pokhara  (PKR)
 to  Kathmandu  (KTM)
146km (91mi.)
Scheduled:
14:50 (09:05 UTC)
15:15 (09:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m

Actual (estimated values):
14:49 (09:04 UTC)

15:14 (09:29 UTC)

Duration: 0h 24m

YT672 NYT672
Yeti Airlines YT / NYT
9N-AHV British-Aerospace  Jetstream 41
Pokhara  (PKR)
 to  Kathmandu  (KTM)
146km (91mi.)
Scheduled:
08:45 (03:00 UTC)
09:10 (03:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m


YT176 NYT176
Yeti Airlines YT / NYT
9N-AHV British-Aerospace  Jetstream 41
Bharatpur  (BHR)
 to  Kathmandu  (KTM)
91km (56mi.)
Scheduled:
14:50 (09:05 UTC)
15:10 (09:25 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Actual:
18:15 (12:30 UTC)
Departed 205 min delayed

18:58 (13:13 UTC)
Landed  228 min delayed

Duration: 4h 8m

Earlier Flights >>