9M-GSB: Asia Cargo Express Boeing B737-400

(c) jetphotos

Airline: Asia Cargo Express 
Model: Boeing 737-46Q (B734)
Production Site: Renton (RNT)
First Flight: Jul 1997 (20 years ago)
Configuration: Cargo

Last Seen: The last recorded flight was 1 day ago as 3G602 from Kuala Lumpur (KUL) to Johor Bahru (JHB) where it landed on time

Activity

Last Week
Flights: 7
Distance: 6,076km
3,776mi
Per Flight: 868km
1,396mi
Last Month
Flights: 39 (1 per day)
Distance: 31,473km
19,574mi
Per Flight: 807km
1,299mi
Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
Kuala Lumpur (KUL) 28 - 28 0
Kuching (KCH) 27 - 27 0
Miri (MYY) 16 - 16 0
Kota Kinabalu (BKI) 8 - 8 0
Johor Bahru (JHB) 1 - 1 0
Top Flights (last Month)
#Flights Number From To
8 3G306 Kuala Lumpur (KUL) Kuching (KCH)
8 3G307 Kuching (KCH) Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
5 3G305 Kuching (KCH) Kuala Lumpur (KUL)
4 3G305 Kota Kinabalu (BKI) Miri (MYY)
4 3G305 Miri (MYY) Kuching (KCH)
Recent Flights
Earlier Flights >>

Scheduled:
08:29 (00:29 UTC)
09:53 (01:53 UTC)

Duration: 1h 24m

Actual:
08:29 (00:29 UTC)

09:52 (01:52 UTC)

Scheduled:
06:34 (22:34 UTC)
08:05 (00:05 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Actual:
06:33 (22:33 UTC)

08:06 (00:06 UTC)

Scheduled:
04:25 (20:25 UTC)
05:50 (21:50 UTC)

Duration: 1h 24m

Actual:
04:25 (20:25 UTC)

05:50 (21:50 UTC)

Scheduled:
06:46 (22:46 UTC)
08:20 (00:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 34m

Actual:
06:46 (22:46 UTC)

08:19 (00:19 UTC)

Scheduled:
04:21 (20:21 UTC)
05:52 (21:52 UTC)

Duration: 1h 31m

Actual:
04:21 (20:21 UTC)

05:53 (21:53 UTC)

Scheduled:
07:22 (23:22 UTC)
08:45 (00:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 22m

Actual:
07:21 (23:21 UTC)

08:46 (00:46 UTC)

Scheduled:
04:54 (20:54 UTC)
06:31 (22:31 UTC)

Duration: 1h 37m

Actual:
04:53 (20:53 UTC)

06:32 (22:32 UTC)

Scheduled:
06:57 (22:57 UTC)
08:17 (00:17 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual:
06:57 (22:57 UTC)

08:18 (00:18 UTC)

Scheduled:
04:42 (20:42 UTC)
06:20 (22:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 38m

Actual:
04:43 (20:43 UTC)

06:20 (22:20 UTC)

Scheduled:
06:51 (22:51 UTC)
08:10 (00:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 19m

Actual:
06:51 (22:51 UTC)

08:10 (00:10 UTC)

Scheduled:
04:34 (20:34 UTC)
06:07 (22:07 UTC)

Duration: 1h 32m

Actual:
04:35 (20:35 UTC)

06:07 (22:07 UTC)

Scheduled:
06:49 (22:49 UTC)
08:12 (00:12 UTC)

Duration: 1h 23m

Actual:
06:48 (22:48 UTC)

08:12 (00:12 UTC)

Scheduled:
04:31 (20:31 UTC)
05:58 (21:58 UTC)

Duration: 1h 26m

Actual:
04:32 (20:32 UTC)

05:57 (21:57 UTC)

Scheduled:
23:23 (15:23 UTC)
00:53 (16:53 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Actual:
23:23 (15:23 UTC)

00:52 (16:52 UTC)

3G305 CXM305
AsiaCargo Express 3G / CXM
9M-GSB Boeing  B737-400
Miri  (MYY)
 to  Kuching  (KCH)
513km (318mi.)
Scheduled:
21:48 (13:48 UTC)
22:36 (14:36 UTC)

Duration: 0h 48m

Actual:
21:47 (13:47 UTC)

22:37 (14:37 UTC)

Scheduled:
20:37 (12:37 UTC)
21:10 (13:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 32m

Actual:
20:38 (12:38 UTC)

21:09 (13:09 UTC)

Scheduled:
06:50 (22:50 UTC)
07:21 (23:21 UTC)

Duration: 0h 31m

Actual:
06:50 (22:50 UTC)

07:21 (23:21 UTC)

Scheduled:
04:08 (20:08 UTC)
06:10 (22:10 UTC)

Duration: 2h 1m

Actual:
04:09 (20:09 UTC)

06:10 (22:10 UTC)

Scheduled:
01:00 (17:00 UTC)
02:22 (18:22 UTC)

Duration: 1h 22m

Actual:
00:59 (16:59 UTC)

02:22 (18:22 UTC)

3G305 CXM305
AsiaCargo Express 3G / CXM
9M-GSB Boeing  B737-400
Miri  (MYY)
 to  Kuching  (KCH)
513km (318mi.)
Scheduled:
23:28 (15:28 UTC)
00:19 (16:19 UTC)

Duration: 0h 51m

Actual:
23:28 (15:28 UTC)

00:18 (16:18 UTC)

Scheduled:
20:34 (12:34 UTC)
21:12 (13:12 UTC)

Duration: 0h 38m

Actual:
20:34 (12:34 UTC)

21:13 (13:13 UTC)

Scheduled:
07:48 (23:48 UTC)
08:23 (00:23 UTC)

Duration: 0h 34m

Actual:
07:47 (23:47 UTC)

08:23 (00:23 UTC)

Scheduled:
05:17 (21:17 UTC)
07:15 (23:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 58m

Actual:
05:17 (21:17 UTC)

07:15 (23:15 UTC)

Scheduled:
00:16 (16:16 UTC)
01:37 (17:37 UTC)

Duration: 1h 21m

Actual:
00:15 (16:15 UTC)

01:37 (17:37 UTC)

3G305 CXM305
AsiaCargo Express 3G / CXM
9M-GSB Boeing  B737-400
Miri  (MYY)
 to  Kuching  (KCH)
513km (318mi.)
Scheduled:
22:47 (14:47 UTC)
23:33 (15:33 UTC)

Duration: 0h 46m

Actual:
22:47 (14:47 UTC)

23:34 (15:34 UTC)

Scheduled:
21:45 (13:45 UTC)
22:21 (14:21 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m

Actual:
21:45 (13:45 UTC)

22:20 (14:20 UTC)

Scheduled:
07:24 (23:24 UTC)
07:57 (23:57 UTC)

Duration: 0h 33m

Actual:
07:24 (23:24 UTC)

07:58 (23:58 UTC)

Scheduled:
04:22 (20:22 UTC)
06:29 (22:29 UTC)

Duration: 2h 7m

Actual:
04:23 (20:23 UTC)

06:29 (22:29 UTC)

Scheduled:
06:44 (22:44 UTC)
08:08 (00:08 UTC)

Duration: 1h 24m

Actual:
06:44 (22:44 UTC)

08:09 (00:09 UTC)

Scheduled:
04:35 (20:35 UTC)
06:06 (22:06 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Actual:
04:35 (20:35 UTC)

06:05 (22:05 UTC)

<< Later Flights Earlier Flights >>
Recent Articles
2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more