5N-BQP: Air Peace Boeing B737-300

Production
First Flight: Jun 1997 (22 years ago)
Seat Configuration
148 seats
148 Economy
Last Seen

Airline: Air Peace (P4/APK)



Air Peace is a private Nigerian airline with its head office in Lagos State, Nigeria. Air Peace, which provides passenger and charter services, serves the major cities of Nigeria. It was founded in 2013.
Source: Wikipedia
Details
Identifier: P4/APK
Founded: 2013
Website: http://www.flyairpeace.com/
Source: Wikipedia

Flight Profile

Most Frequented Airports
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week

Recent Flights

Thu, 30. May
Landed P47429 APK7429 Air Peace P4 / APK
Tunis (TUN) Vilnius (VNO)
 5N-BQP B737-300 2,288km (1,421mi.)
Scheduled:
17:14 CET
16:14 UTC
22:16 CET
19:16 UTC
3h 2m
Actual (estimated values):
17:15 CET
16:15 UTC
22:17 EEST
19:17 UTC
3h 3m
Landed P47429 APK7429 Air Peace P4 / APK
Kano (KAN) Tunis (TUN)
 5N-BQP B737-300 2,766km (1,718mi.)
Scheduled:
12:09 WAT
11:09 UTC
15:41 WAT
14:41 UTC
3h 32m
Actual (estimated values):
12:10 WAT
11:10 UTC
15:41 CET
14:41 UTC
3h 31m
Mon, 27. May
Landed P47429 APK7429 Air Peace P4 / APK
Abuja (ABV) Lagos (LOS)
 5N-BQP B737-300 511km (318mi.)
Scheduled:
13:20 WAT
12:20 UTC
14:30 WAT
13:30 UTC
1h 10m
Actual:
18:36 WAT
17:36 UTC
+316 min
19:21 WAT
18:21 UTC
+291 min
6h 1m
Landed P47429 APK7429 Air Peace P4 / APK
Yola (YOL) Abuja (ABV)
 5N-BQP B737-300 568km (353mi.)
Scheduled:
11:50 WAT
10:50 UTC
12:50 WAT
11:50 UTC
1h 0m
Landed P47371 APK7371 Air Peace P4 / APK
Abuja (ABV) Lagos (LOS)
 5N-BQP B737-300 511km (318mi.)
Scheduled:
11:12 WAT
10:12 UTC
12:03 WAT
11:03 UTC
0h 50m
Actual (estimated values):
11:13 WAT
10:13 UTC
12:03 WAT
11:03 UTC
0h 50m
Landed P47428 APK7428 Air Peace P4 / APK
Abuja (ABV) Yola (YOL)
 5N-BQP B737-300 568km (353mi.)
Scheduled:
10:20 WAT
09:20 UTC
11:20 WAT
10:20 UTC
1h 0m
Actual:
15:11 WAT
14:11 UTC
+291 min
16:06 WAT
15:06 UTC
+286 min
5h 46m
Landed P47371 APK7371 Air Peace P4 / APK
Lagos (LOS) Abuja (ABV)
 5N-BQP B737-300 511km (318mi.)
Scheduled:
09:14 WAT
08:14 UTC
10:14 WAT
09:14 UTC
1h 0m
Actual (estimated values):
09:14 WAT
08:14 UTC
10:15 WAT
09:15 UTC
1h 1m
Landed P47428 APK7428 Air Peace P4 / APK
Lagos (LOS) Abuja (ABV)
 5N-BQP B737-300 511km (318mi.)
Scheduled:
08:40 WAT
07:40 UTC
09:50 WAT
08:50 UTC
1h 10m
Sun, 26. May
Landed P47371 APK7371 Air Peace P4 / APK
Abuja (ABV) Benin (BNI)
 5N-BQP B737-300 351km (218mi.)
Scheduled:
13:55 WAT
12:55 UTC
14:55 WAT
13:55 UTC
1h 0m
Actual:
14:42 WAT
13:42 UTC
+47 min
19:06 WAT
18:06 UTC
+251 min
5h 11m
Landed P47 APK7 Air Peace P4 / APK
Abuja (ABV) Lagos (LOS)
 5N-BQP B737-300 511km (318mi.)
Scheduled:
09:45 WAT
08:45 UTC
10:33 WAT
09:33 UTC
0h 48m
Actual (estimated values):
09:44 WAT
08:44 UTC
10:32 WAT
09:32 UTC
0h 47m
Sat, 25. May
Landed P47251 APK7251 Air Peace P4 / APK
Owerri (QOW) Lagos (LOS)
 5N-BQP B737-300 448km (278mi.)
Scheduled:
16:40 WAT
15:40 UTC
17:40 WAT
16:40 UTC
1h 0m
Actual:
18:31 WAT
17:31 UTC
+111 min
19:16 WAT
18:16 UTC
+96 min
2h 36m